Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, April 3

Race 1 - Terrace Function Centre Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.96 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
55/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Jones (57)
55/10
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Fredericia (Danehill (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
22/10F
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (58)
22/10F
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Oh What A Song (Octagonal (NZ))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
1.8
3/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: Todd Pannell (57)
3/1
3g Barbados x Sundiva (NZ) (Danzero )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Batters Racing
4
2.0
6/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: D Tourneur (57)
6/1
5
2.2
22/10F
T: Chris Nash
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
22/10F
3g Epaulette x Country Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
7.2
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
100/1
3f Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Another Deal (Salt Lake City (USA))
7
11.7
150/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: J Maund (56)
150/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x The Black Diva (More Than Ready (USA))
8
12.5
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
5g Sharkbite x Ski Boom (Runyon (IRE))
9
17.0
50/1
T: M S Minervini
R: M Autier (57)
50/1
3g Sepoy x Danedina (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Crabb Shellgrit Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.46 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
25/1
3g Supreme Class x Regalina (Regal Shot )
2
0.1
15/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Gary Lo (54)
15/10F
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Bel Mer (Bel Esprit )
3
0.2
7/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (57)
7/1
3g Denman x Isle Royale (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.9
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
12/1
5
2.9
5/1
T: S P Gower
R: Ms C Jones (57)
5/1
3g Master Of Design x Swiss Vault (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: D Tourneur (58)
30/1
4g Dr Doute's x Lindt (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.6
60/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
60/1
3g Shinzig x Silver Raven (Jan Murray (USA))
8
5.3
2/1
T: Will Clarken
R: B Vorster (57)
2/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Puppet (Flying Spur )
9
5.9
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (55)
100/1
10
9.0
100/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: R J Hurdle (58)
100/1
5g Wanted x Sparkling Now (Bellotto (USA))
11
17.3
80/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
80/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Huiskes (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Barossa Cider Co Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.64
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
3/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
3/1
3f Shamus Award x Cosmic Strike (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
1.0
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
35/10
3f Mossman x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
4.5
35/10
T: D M Koch
R: J Maund (56.5)
35/10
3f Equiano (FR) x Silent Mode (El Moxie (USA))
4
4.8
18/10F
T: Ian Collins
R: J Potter (57.5)
18/10F
4m Ambidexter x Delphine (Cenchire )
5
6.6
50/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
50/1
3f Reward For Effort x Viva La Diva (Barathea (IRE))
6
7.7
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
40/1
3f Rebel Raider x Visual Impact (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
8.1
7/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Holder (56.5)
7/1
3f Master Of Design x Next Top Model (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.1
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
100/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (Commands )
9
11.0
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
40/1
3f Carlton House (USA) x Amadis (New Approach (IRE))
10
23.9
100/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
100/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Close The Till (Umatilla (NZ))
11
24.6
150/1
T: B O Potter
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
150/1
5m Anglia x Starzaleet (Alsaleet (USA))
Race 4 - Coopers (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.94
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/10
4m Americain (USA) x Cislunar (Redoute's Choice )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Francesco Sghirripa
2
4.3
15/2
T: B D Brook
R: J Maund (54)
15/2
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
3
6.6
18/10F
T: P Huserot
R: J Potter (56.5)
18/10F
5m Rebel Raider x Banditti (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
6.7
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
35/10
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
8.1
10/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: M Autier (54)
10/1
4g Casino Prince x Copa De Oro (Hector Protector (USA))
6
10.3
11/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
11/1
7
10.7
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
20/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 5 - Holdfast Insurance Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.83
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: David Page
R: J Potter (57)
7/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Spurlash (Flying Spur )
2
1.5
4/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (58)
4/1
4m Helmet x St Gilgen (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
2.3
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (56)
45/10
5g Time Thief x Laudation (Barathea (IRE))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.6
25/10F
T: P Stokes
R: M Autier (56)
25/10F
4m Ambidexter x Perfect Kiss (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.7
Wyuna (7)
25/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
25/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Schoolies (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
8/1
6g Face Value x Wyndam Mama (Rory's Jester )
7
3.8
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
16/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Street Music (End Sweep (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
4g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Gaiety (Flying Spur )
9
7.3
16/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
16/1
6g Universal Prince x Our Gal (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
10.6
9/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
9/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
11
11.5
40/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Sophie Logan (51)
40/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Gilded Grace (Gilded Time (USA))
12
13.2
150/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
5g Rebel Raider x My Becks (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 6 - Anzac Day Races 25/4 (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.81 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Touch (4)
50/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
50/1
7m Danbird x Garfield's Gal (Catrail (USA))
2
0.5
Bayou (3)
2/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
2/1
3f Sepoy x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
3
1.3
16/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (57.5)
16/10F
3f Magnus x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
4
2.0
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
5/1
5
2.2
10/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Sophie Logan (54)
10/1
7m O'Lonhro x Rapid Sensation (Success Express (USA))
6
2.6
40/1
T: K J Matson
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
40/1
7
3.6
9/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: Raquel Clark (59)
9/1
5m Krupt x Military Training (General Nediym )
8
4.3
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
3f Charge Forward x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.9
15/1
T: R A Campbell
R: W Lau (56)
15/1
4m Barbados x Quench (Dehere (USA))
10
8.4
150/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
150/1
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Flying Attitude (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Goldin Farms (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
11/10F
3g Shamus Award x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Little Wych Bathurst NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.5
Igitur (4)
35/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
35/10
5g Helmet x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (55)
7/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Freedom Belle (Royal Academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Viking Bloodstock
4
3.3
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
4m Ambidexter x Belle Paris (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Gary Lo (54)
12/1
8g Commands x Pirate Queen (Marauding (NZ))
6
5.4
Zaaladd (10)
40/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Girish Goomany (54)
40/1
7
6.3
14/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
14/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
8
7.4
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: M Autier (54)
150/1
5m Skilled x Exalted Dream (Blevic )
9
9.0
25/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms C Jones (60)
25/1
5g Rebel Raider x Buckle My Shoe (Rory's Jester )
10
20.1
200/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
200/1
4m Rebel Raider x Lady Empress (King Of Kings (IRE))
800
0.0
5/1
T: S Burford
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
5/1
6g Blevic x Soft (Sanction )
Race 8 - Kingsford Hotel (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.65
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Holder (57)
12/10F
3f Ambidexter x Arayofgrey (Stargazer (NZ))
2
1.3
6/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
6/1
3
1.5
14/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
14/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (Redoute's Choice )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.6
9/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
9/1
5
1.7
7/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: R J Hurdle (58)
7/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Shell I Swing (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
3.3
30/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (56)
30/1
7
3.6
12/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (56.5)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Todd Pannell (58)
11/1
5g Atomic x La Peru (Testa Rossa )
9
4.8
20/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
20/1
10
4.9
20/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
20/1
8g Perfectly Ready x Pistola (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
11
6.1
66/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Maund (55)
66/1
5g Snippetson x Rahim (Rubiton )
12
8.0
80/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: D McWhinney (54.5)
80/1
9m Dash For Cash x A To Zed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
12.8
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
8g Northern Meteor x Lady Gretchen (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))