Breednet Results

GAWLER - Sunday, April 26

Race 1 - Cornerstone Stud Mdn Plate (1515m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.49 (39.27)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
35/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: B Vorster (58)
35/10F
3g Hussonet (USA) x Bountiful Godda (Beckett (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
3.0
65/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (56)
65/10
3
3.8
15/2
T: T R Montgomerie
R: J Potter (59)
15/2
4
5.1
40/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: M Vassallo (57)
40/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Brown Bella (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
5.6
40/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: J Holder (59)
40/1
4g Duporth x Hertz (Flying Spur )
6
5.9
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (57)
20/1
4g Love Conquers All x Just Great (Great Dane (IRE))
7
6.2
35/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (58)
35/10F
8
6.5
15/2
T: G V Richards
R: Todd Pannell (58)
15/2
9
6.6
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Feng Shui Baby (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.7
150/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
150/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Zipnotic (Monolith )
11
99.9
4/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58)
4/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Elusive Diva (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Holdfast Insurance Brokers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.83 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
3/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Todd Pannell (58)
3/1
4g Written Tycoon x Zest A Second (Barely A Moment )
Winning siblings: Mazestic,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.3
6/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (59.5)
6/1
4g Akhadan x Rangeraja (Devaraja (NZ))
3
8.6
11/10F
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (60)
11/10F
4g Denman x Isle Royale (Scenic (IRE))
4
11.8
8/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
8/1
4m Epaulette x Bit Tiddly (Canny Lad )
5
15.7
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
30/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
6
16.3
30/1
T: S P Gower
R: P Gatt (58.5)
30/1
4g War x Rubivale (Rubiton )
7
18.7
10/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59.5)
10/1
3g Barbados x Elgirana (Elvstroem )
8
18.8
12/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
12/1
3g Denman x Leica Savant (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 3 - G&J Civil Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.32 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
4/7F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
4/7F
3f Sebring x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Kevin's Time, Lavenham, Supido,
2
4.5
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (55.5)
12/1
3f Skilled x Pick O' The Bunch (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
4.8
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
30/1
3g Al Maher x Tavette (Vettori (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
4
6.7
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
12/1
3f Sepoy x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
5
8.2
60/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
60/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Pincoya (Bernardini (USA))
6
9.8
50/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (57.5)
50/1
3g Wanted x Kinky Dee (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
10.4
20/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: J Holder (55.5)
20/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Kisachi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
13.1
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
9/1
3g Rock Hero x Madam Redoute (Redoute's Choice )
9
13.6
6/1
T: John Hyam
R: B Vorster (57.5)
6/1
10
14.7
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (52.5)
20/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x New Status (New Regent (CAN))
Race 4 - Thank You Anzac Veterans (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.88 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
25/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
25/10
4g Bel Esprit x Blue Light (Lago Delight )
Winning siblings: Ocean Drive,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
25/1
T: Brian Lear
R: D Caboche (58)
25/1
4g Azevedo x Marquise (Snippets )
3
3.1
18/10F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (58)
18/10F
3f Shooting To Win x Trustam (Stratum )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr JR Wheeler
4
4.2
45/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (56)
45/10
5
4.6
5/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Maund (57.5)
5/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x The Black Rod (Black Hawk (GB))
6
6.1
15/2
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
15/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
7
9.3
60/1
T: Christopher Harrison
R: Ms C Lions (55)
60/1
8
10.6
150/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
150/1
4m Typhon x Lyceum (Lycius (USA))
Race 5 - Specsavers Gawler (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.62 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
25/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (59.5)
25/1
2
0.1
14/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
14/1
4m Squamosa x Imogen Grace (Genuine (JPN))
3
1.9
15/10F
T: R A Campbell
R: B Vorster (58.5)
15/10F
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.0
15/2
T: Aimee Bush
R: J Holder (59)
15/2
6m Face Value x Arctic Cash (Dash For Cash )
5
2.5
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
12/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Laiba (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
2/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jacob Opperman (59)
2/1
7
4.4
14/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: K H Zechner (56)
14/1
4m Charge Forward x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.4
Issara (4)
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (60.5)
8/1
4m Unencumbered x Charzoo (Redoute's Choice )
9
17.2
200/1
T: Christopher Harrison
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
200/1
6m Freeze x Galena Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Lest We Forget (Bm58) (1515m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.64 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
18/10F
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Margaret Collett (57)
18/10F
4m Magnus x Tohaveandtohold (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Guilty As Sin,
2
6.3
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
3f Atomic x Miss Occy (Octagonal (NZ))
3
7.1
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
15/2
3g Into Mischief (USA) x Supermoon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: J Hickmott
4
8.7
65/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
65/10
5
9.4
60/1
T: A B Beswick
R: D Tourneur (61)
60/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Skelda Voe (Starcraft (NZ))
6
11.3
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (62)
20/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Wisteria Island (Encosta De Lago )
7
11.6
15/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
15/2
5m Duporth x Klatch (Anabaa (USA))
8
15.5
3/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (60.5)
3/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Animated (Dehere (USA))
9
16.8
Sornja (3)
25/1
T: David Tootell
R: S Cahill (61)
25/1
Race 7 - Coopers (Bm68) (1722m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.65 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
55/10
T: Ashton Downing
R: S Cahill (59.5)
55/10
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x El Mansura (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Atom,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: A N O'Shea
2
0.2
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
10/1
7m Blevic x Exalted Halo (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
2.5
3/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
3/1
5g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
4
3.7
28/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
28/10F
5
4.2
Igitur (3)
11/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Margaret Collett (57)
11/1
6g Helmet x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
7.6
65/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (61)
65/10
5g Casino Prince x Run For Naara (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.6
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (59.5)
7/1
6g Foxwedge x Dual Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
8
10.4
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
80/1
9g Magic Albert x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
9
11.3
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
20/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Sugar Cube (Octagonal (NZ))
10
15.4
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
30/1