Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 17

Race 1 - Grc Function & Event Ctre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.77 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2F
T: M P HYLAND
R: D NIKOLIC (57)
7/2F
2f DANERICH x PORTLINE (PORTLAND PIRATE )
Winning siblings: Dame Vassa, Honfleurs,
2
0.3
11/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (57)
11/1
2f TESTA ROSSA x ON COSMOS (FASLIYEV )
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Bred To Win Thoroughbreds Pty
3
2.1
6/1
T: M C KENT
R: B RAWILLER (57)
6/1
2f BEL ESPRIT x NAS PRINCESS (OUR POETIC PRINCE )
4
5.4
9/1
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (57)
9/1
2f STRATUM x EMOTIVITY (THEATRICAL )
5
6.9
5/1
T: M ELLERTON and S ZAHRA
R: DAMIAN LANE (57)
5/1
2f LEGION x GREYHOUND (KALA DANCER )
6
7.2
5/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (57)
5/1
2f STRATUM x DONNA SIENNA (RED RANSOM )
7
7.3
100/1
T: ADELE GARRAWAY
R: KYLE HOCKING (55)
100/1
2f HAPPY GIGGLE x OUR SUGAR STREET (RANDOM CHANCE )
8
7.8
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (57)
20/1
2f MORE THAN READY x BENKO (BIANCONI )
9
10.1
8/1
T: G EURELL
R: MS L K CROPP (57)
8/1
2f EXCEED AND EXCEL x GUNARANI (GREEN DESERT )
10
11.1
40/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: C A ROBERTSON (57)
40/1
2f ECONSUL x ORCHESTRATIONS (PALACE MUSIC )
11
11.2
7/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: J MASKIELL (57)
7/2
2f HUSSONET x MONTE ROSA (FRAAR )
Race 2 - Centrebet Cup Packages Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:05.85 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: C W McDonald
R: D Nikolic (55)
5/2F
2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
1.8
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
30/1
3g Chosen Light x Celyna (Dieu D'Or )
3
1.9
7/1
T: Kane Harris
R: R McLeod (55)
7/1
3f Al Samer x Maga Erminia (Cryptoclearance )
2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$3,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KANE HARRIS
2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: BARAMUL STUD
4
2.1
16/1
T: J P Gaffney
R: C A Robertson (55)
16/1
3f Undoubtedly x Nassi Angel (Nassipour )
5
3.4
4/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: Ms L K Cropp (57)
4/1
6
4.9
80/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Benbow (57)
80/1
3c Spinning World x Del Du Jour (Be My Guest )
7
5.7
13/4
T: Mark Riley
R: M J Walker (57)
13/4
3c Testa Rossa x Miscellanea (Vettori )
8
5.8
66/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: K L Bradley (55)
66/1
3f Al Samer x Twelve To Twilight (Flying Spur )
9
6.6
9/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Dean Holland (57)
9/1
10
14.6
9/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Winks (57)
9/1
3g Golan x Nadia (Dahar )
11
18.9
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (57)
60/1
3g Rakti x Solar Heights (Broad Reach )
12
26.9
100/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: J Maskiell (57)
100/1
3c Tale Of The Cat x Cherontessa (Western Symphony )
Race 3 - Centrebet Jockey Challenge Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.35 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: D Nikolic (56)
9/1
Winning siblings: Auriegirl,
2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: ERINVALE THOROUGHBREDS, Nagambie
Buyer: M Fahler
2
1.3
6/1
T: P A Richards
R: Damian Lane (58)
6/1
3g Thorn Park x Miss Sandman (Regal Advice )
2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd $145,000 Res $150,000
3
1.5
9/10F
T: D A Hayes
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/10F
3g Barely A Moment x Funny Design (Rory's Jester )
4
2.8
80/1
T: C F Hyland
R: M Flaherty (58)
80/1
3g Over x Angels Star (King Of Kings )
5
3.2
9/1
T: R J Besanko
R: R N Booth (58)
9/1
4g Lago Delight x Kidancho's Reign (Rancho Ruler )
6
3.6
11/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: C Newitt (58)
11/1
4h Lion Heart x Pariza (Woodman )
7
4.6
30/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
30/1
3f Hold That Tiger x Shirbelle (Celestial Dancer )
8
7.9
66/1
T: A H Parker
R: Ms L K Cropp (56)
66/1
3f Legion x Pleasant Sunday (Durbridge )
9
8.4
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
12/1
3g Barely A Moment x Angel Blue (Desert Prince )
10
16.4
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (58)
25/1
3g Beautiful Crown x Stratelo (Strategic )
11
16.6
Sass (11)
14/1
T: R J Bardon
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
14/1
3f Danasinga x Hot Sax (Woodman )
12
20.4
40/1
T: P J Brazil
R: B Park (58)
40/1
3g Street Cry x Stylish Blaze (Barathea )
Race 4 - Neilevansmail On Twitter Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.65 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/7F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: W Egan (58)
4/7F
5g Bianconi x Tutango (Senor Pete )
Winning siblings: Drain The Swamp,
2
3.8
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: D Yendall (56)
11/2
2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
16/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
16/1
3g Cape Cross x Southern Spain (Southern Halo )
2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong
Buyer: Mark Young Racing
2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Liverpool Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.5
66/1
T: R J Bardon
R: E Cassar (58)
66/1
6g Keeper x Edition Princess (Danzatore )
5
5.6
30/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: L Coffey (58)
30/1
6
5.9
15/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Ms T Rodder (54.5)
15/1
3f Danzero x Viva Miranda (Quest For Fame )
7
8.4
10/1
T: J W Slater
R: D Malouf (56)
10/1
3g Desert King x Jemmere (Dehere )
8
9.2
66/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: A Darmanin (56)
66/1
4m Tuscanos x Quite A Girl (Mukddaam )
9
10.5
15/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: J Benbow (58)
15/1
3g Special Bond x Estupenda (Balmerino )
10
10.7
20/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Ms E Curran (52)
20/1
11
11.7
100/1
T: G G Marks
R: C A Robertson (56)
100/1
5m French Deputy x Wanice (Mr. Prospector )
Race 5 - Centrebet On Facebook Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.12 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55.5)
5/2F
2c Encosta De Lago x Mutate (Octagonal )
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
2
0.3
25/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Ms R J Myers (56)
25/1
3
0.7
3/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (56)
3/1
3f Undoubtedly x Hello Hello (Prince Echo )
4
2.0
66/1
T: Mark Loft
R: A Darmanin (58)
66/1
5
3.3
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Nikolic (56)
25/1
5m Regal Shot x Rare Event (Rare Pearl )
6
5.6
7/2
T: C A Conron
R: Ms L K Cropp (58)
7/2
4g Delago Brom x Full Sunset (Full And By )
7
7.1
Ambo (1)
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: A McCabe (58)
12/1
4g Critical List x Jamimemah (Molokai Prince )
8
7.2
30/1
T: L J Corstens
R: J Maskiell (58)
30/1
3g Bianconi x Miss Jumeirah (Rory's Jester )
9
8.2
11/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: L Coffey (58)
11/1
4g Mossman x Teaka Brigand (Brigand )
10
9.0
9/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
3g General Nediym x Addictive (Flying Spur )
11
11.5
66/1
T: Steven Roberts
R: R Wheeler (56)
66/1
4m Devaraja x English Lane (Francis Bacon )
Race 6 - Betfair Winter Challenge Ht-62 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 0:59.00 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Ranjan (2)
4/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Anchor Bolt, Pinocchio's Choice,
2
2.0
11/8F
T: T Cain
R: E Cassar (59)
11/8F
3
1.3
7/2
T: John McArdle
R: B Rawiller (57)
7/2
3g Shamardal x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet )
2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
50/1
T: Brad Cameron
R: Ms R Bradley (53.5)
50/1
5
4.8
Kaned (6)
30/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: Ms S Wynne (53.5)
30/1
4m Able Kane x Spoilt Princess (Principality )
6
5.6
7/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
7/1
4m Mugharreb x Laindon (Jeune )
7
7.4
50/1
T: Craig Kavanagh
R: L Coffey (53)
50/1
4m Marechal x Crown Of Honour (Carry The Crown )
8
8.9
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Maskiell (55)
20/1
4m Grass Wonder x Yes Please (Scrupules )
9
10.2
30/1
T: Ms K Hill
R: Ms C Puls (53.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Centrebet Superbest Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:11.44 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Nikolic (58.5)
11/2
3g Choisir x Tierani (Tierce )
Winning siblings: Hard At It, Top Tier, Tres Vite,
2
1.3
Sorbba (3)
7/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Dean Holland (59)
7/1
3g Bel Esprit x Absorb (Redoute's Choice )
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.4
10/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Brent Evans (56.5)
10/1
2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park
Buyer: THERESE PATTON
4
1.6
12/1
T: N G Eades
R: A McCabe (57.5)
12/1
5g Lago Delight x Blu Jester (Blu Tusmani )
5
2.9
40/1
T: S A Garland
R: G Murphy (56)
40/1
5m Racer's Edge x Gateway Bid (Ark Regal )
6
3.9
20/1
T: M P Hyland
R: Jack Hill (57)
20/1
7
4.9
25/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Ms T Rodder (52.5)
25/1
4m Elvstroem x Maggie McFadden (Regal Classic )
8
5.9
10/1
T: D R Sutton
R: S Baster (57)
10/1
9
6.2
25/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: L Coffey (54.5)
25/1
3f Barely A Moment x Belgo (Marscay )
10
7.5
12/1
T: R W Harrison
R: B Rawiller (59)
12/1
5g Elusive City x Carmel Valley (Last Tycoon )
11
9.8
6/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: M Flaherty (59)
6/1
5g Noverre x Perfect Ark (Ark Regal )
12
10.0
5/2F
T: Mark Riley
R: M J Walker (56)
5/2F
4m Tuscanos x Etoile (Kenny's Best Pal )
Race 8 - Centrebet Hcp (72) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 2:02.95 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Brent Evans (59)
4/1
4g Savabeel x Gio (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Glam Slam, Joy,
2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: DANNY O'BRIEN RACING
2
0.4
25/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: B Knobel (57)
25/1
2005 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: MR C W LITTLE
3
1.8
4/1
T: G R Aldridge
R: J Benbow (53)
4/1
5g More Than Ready x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GARY ALDRIDGE
4
4.2
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (55)
5/2F
4g Halo Homewrecker x Monivae (Polish Patriot )
5
5.2
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Nikolic (59)
10/1
5g Hussonet x Quick Trick (Cryptoclearance )
6
6.5
11/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Ms T Rodder (51.5)
11/1
7
7.3
14/1
T: D M Noonan
R: D Malouf (56)
14/1
7g Johan Cruyff x Bubbles (Whiskey Road )
8
8.3
20/1
T: M P Hyland
R: Jack Hill (54)
20/1
8g Jugah x Lost Horizons (At Talaq )
9
10.6
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms L K Cropp (58)
8/1
5g Pins x Zephuros (Centaine )
10
11.0
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (53)
20/1
3f Cape Cross x Zeal (Zabeel )
11
13.0
40/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: L Coffey (53)
40/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Ernestina (El Qahira )
12
21.0
50/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms L J Meech (53.5)
50/1
4m Stravinsky x Miss Drawcard (Umatilla )
Race 9 - Centrebet Royal Ascot Promo-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:11.49 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: L J Corstens
R: D Malouf (57)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Artful Gypsy, Mamzelle Tess, Pax Romana,
2
0.2
5/1
T: K T Bourke
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/1
3f Al Samer x Limerick Lady (Al Khawaaneeg )
2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Glentree Downs, Modewarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
40/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: Dean Holland (53.5)
40/1
4m Savoire Vivre x Florian (Aliocha )
2008 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: DAVID MACKINTOSH
4
2.1
11/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms L K Cropp (55)
11/1
3f Ekraar x Macarena (Kaapstad )
5
3.9
13/2
T: D A Hayes
R: C Newitt (58)
13/2
6
4.0
11/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/1
5g Fraar x Event Horizon (Archway )
7
5.3
25/1
T: B Cozamanis
R: M J Walker (54.5)
25/1
3f Markane x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
8
5.7
30/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Ms T Rodder (55.5)
30/1
4g Pins x Quiescent (Gleam Machine )
9
6.0
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: W Egan (57)
12/1
4m King Charlemagne x Spice Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
10
6.8
40/1
T: D R Ryan
R: J Lyon (56)
40/1
5m Golden Snake x Dame Meghna (Lord Seymour )
11
8.8
9/2
T: G A Thornton
R: M Flaherty (59)
9/2
5g Helenus x Baby Blue Eyes (Is It True )
Race 10 - Centrebet Get Out Hcp (68) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:17.32 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2F
T: J Leek Jnr
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/2F
3c Invincible Spirit x Risette (Entrepreneur )
Winning siblings: Dignity Lady, Een Leven, Turbo Charger,
2
1.5
9/2
T: J D Sadler
R: J Winks (57.5)
9/2
3g Pins x Bering Island (Bering )
2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: TEAM CORSTENS STAYERS FUND
3
0.5
16/1
T: C A Conron
R: R McLeod (58)
16/1
6g Bellotto x Canchita (Canny Lad )
4
3.3
12/1
T: S J Webb
R: M Flaherty (58.5)
12/1
5
4.3
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
30/1
7g Twining x Prime Ville (Polish Patriot )
6
4.4
5/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (56)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x La Rumba (Centaine )
7
4.7
7/1
T: K T Bourke
R: M Rodd (58.5)
7/1
4g Arazi x Chile Dancer (Snaadee )
8
6.0
Dairy (13)
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: M Zahra (56)
9/1
3g Octagonal x Milk (Strategic )
9
9.3
30/1
T: P Morgan
R: R Wheeler (57)
30/1
5g Carnegie x Softshoe (Zafonic )
10
9.4
Ribati (11)
25/1
T: C A Conron
R: Ms L K Cropp (57)
25/1
5g Statue Of Liberty x Wasabi Miss (Fuji Kiseki )
11
15.4
11/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Nikolic (56)
11/2
4g Bianconi x Dorothea Dance (Citidancer )