GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Thursday, April 4

Race 1 - Flemington Proride Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.74
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (58)
2/1
2g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Glammis (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Glengyle,
2
0.8
2/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (58)
2/1
2c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Mrs Post (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 499 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.2
2/1
L J Corstens
C Newitt (58)
2/1
Lot 25 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Guthrie Performance Horses
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $15,000
4
6.1
Ebden (3)
15/1
C F Hyland
B Higgins (58)
15/1
2g Primus (AUS) x Demonic Girl (AUS) (Bestebreuje (IRE))
Race 2 - Ballarat Up-Hill Proride Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.02
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
L J Corstens
C Newitt (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Bilo Bar, Bullant, Isis Amber, Viva La Star,
2
0.1
4/11
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (58)
4/11
3g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Myamble (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
Lot 146 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
Lot 153 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
3
5.0
14/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Songs Of Vienna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 1711 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $145000 Res $150000
Lot 287 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.3
25/1
Jason Warren
A McCabe (56)
25/1
3f Lago Delight (AUS) x Toxic Miss (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
13.3
12/1
R W Smerdon
Jack Hill (58)
12/1
Race 3 - Geelong Synthetic Track Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.93
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10
M G Price
I Gundogdu (58)
9/10
3g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Watershed (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
2
5.0
9/4
Paul Rocke
Jarrod Fry (56)
9/4
3f Haradasun (AUS) x La Reata (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 32 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Dalmore, Aberdeen
Buyer: P Rocke
3
0.5
11/2
V L Malady
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/2
4g Mookta (AUS) x Khabony (AUS) (Zephyr Khan (AUS))
4
9.0
16/1
G R Hicks
B Rawiller (58)
16/1
3g Manner Hill (AUS) x Princess Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
10.5
12/1
Ms G Harbord
Jacob Rule (58.5)
12/1
6
10.6
Dala (6)
66/1
Kelvin Smith
W Egan (56.5)
66/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Umber (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
11.1
30/1
Wendy Potter
Dale Smith (56)
30/1
3f Hemingway (IRE) x Berry Nice (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
8
13.1
25/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (58)
25/1
Race 4 - Proride Rapid Flow Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.83 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Wimba (9)
5/4
Robert Hickmott
B Rawiller (58)
5/4
Lot 107 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd$140,000 Res$150,000
Lot 243 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
2
1.8
5/2
J K Blacker
C Newitt (58.5)
5/2
4g Markane (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.0
16/1
C and C Alderson
B Higgins (58)
16/1
4
3.7
15/1
R W Smerdon
Jack Hill (58)
15/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Sparkling Promise (GB) (Wolfhound (USA))
5
4.5
40/1
I M Pankhurst
Josh Cartwright (54.5)
40/1
4m Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
N J Dyer
J R Todd (58.5)
25/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kinky (AUS) (St. Jovite (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
Kelvin Smith
R McLeod (56.5)
20/1
6m Tiger Hill (IRE) x Belle Princess (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
7.4
14/1
Charles Quick
Dean Holland (58.5)
14/1
4g Filante (NZ) x Portabello Lass (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
13.4
Korta (7)
14/1
S P Nichols
Dale Smith (58)
14/1
3g King Of Roses (AUS) x Truly Aloft (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
14.9
10/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (58.5)
10/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
21.9
66/1
G R Hicks
Jacob Rule (58)
66/1
3g Denon (USA) x Condor Lady (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Cranbourne Training Centre-68 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.13
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4
L J Corstens
C Newitt (60)
9/4
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Radio Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 1 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Stratheden Stud
Buyer: BC3 AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Lot 89 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 1
$0
Vendor: BC3 Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
5/1
K T Bourke
Jack Hill (60)
5/1
6g Arazi (USA) x Chile Dancer (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Lot 137 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: WILLIAM CERCHI
3
1.5
11/4
R F Cameron
J Lyon (55)
11/4
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Nightly Class (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Lot 106 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: R Cameron
4
2.7
11/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (58.5)
11/1
7g Telesto (NZ) x Gangrel (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
9.2
13/4
Heath Conners
M Rodd (56)
13/4
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Free Sparkle (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
6
9.6
30/1
K T Bourke
John Robertson (58.5)
30/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Proride (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
Heath Conners
Ms M Neve (56)
11/4
6m Denon (USA) x Ithica (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jill's Angel,
2
2.0
13/4
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (57.5)
13/4
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Diaz (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 1072 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$23,000
Vendor: Furlong Stud
Buyer: OLIVER RACING
3
2.0
7/2
M G Price
Dale Smith (54.5)
7/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Manihi Miss (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
4
4.5
8/1
C and C Alderson
B Higgins (56.5)
8/1
5g Ishiguru (USA) x Capebay (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.7
6/1
Andrew Dillon
Patrick Moloney (53)
6/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Tyler Jay (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
8.7
6/1
Luke Oliver
R J Hurdle (58)
6/1
7g General Nediym (AUS) x Is It Dawn (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
7
8.9
100/1
N J Dyer
Jack Hill (59)
100/1
Race 7 - David Hayes @ Euroa Proride-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
40/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (54)
40/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Cape Sirius (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Texas Clipper,
Lot 479 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: D Binaisse
2
0.8
7/2
M W Young
Josh Cartwright (55.5)
7/2
Lot 233 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
3
2.8
13/4
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (58)
13/4
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
3.6
14/1
P A Banks
J Keating (59.5)
14/1
7g King Of Roses (AUS) x Pungent (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
5
4.6
Rouen (7)
11/1
P A Banks
J R Todd (58.5)
11/1
5g King Of Roses (AUS) x Normandie (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
5.6
13/4
Adam Logan
R McLeod (60)
13/4
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Academy Chic (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
6.8
9/1
P T Hyland
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
9/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Fiaafy (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
7.0
12/1
N J Dyer
Jack Hill (59)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
8.8
30/1
W M Turner
B Rawiller (57)
30/1
5g Able Kane (AUS) x Barrakee Lady (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
10.0
50/1
Wendy Potter
J Lyon (54)
50/1
11
14.5
11/1
Ms M Cid
C Newitt (59.5)
11/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Echothea (AUS) (Royal Handout (NZ))
Race 8 - Warwick Farm Syn. Track (62) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.72
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
9/2
4g Delago Brom (AUS) x Imperial Trisk (AUS) (Nabirpour (USA))
Winning siblings: Comocean, Dark Empire,
2
3.3
16/1
S B Laming
C Newitt (59)
16/1
5g El Moxie (USA) x Grosvenaire (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.3
20/1
E L Marsden
John Robertson (60)
20/1
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Common Style (AUS) (Common Grounds (GB))
Lot 235 2008 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: MARSDEN, EL
Buyer: B Marsden VIC 
4
5.2
13/2
C P Ryan
J Lyon (58.5)
13/2
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Princess Pushy (AUS) (Cossack Prince (NZ))
5
7.0
10/1
Heath Conners
L Coffey (57.5)
10/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Johanna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
7.3
16/1
A J Cummings
J Noonan (56.5)
16/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.6
13/4
M D Moroney
B Rawiller (57.5)
13/4
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Unspoken Choice (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
7.8
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Damien Thornton (54)
11/1
4m Hold That Tiger (USA) x True Lady (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
9
10.3
25/1
M W Young
Dean Holland (54.5)
25/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
12.0
Waving (3)
11/4
Robert Hickmott
M Rodd (59.5)
11/4
3g Keeper (AUS) x Just Say Yes (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))