Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, May 14

Race 1 - Grc Function/Event Centre Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.40
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
3/1
3g Lonhro x Atlantic Gold (Encosta De Lago )
2
3.8
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/1
3g Rock Of Gibraltar x Tempest Morn (Thunder Gulch )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.9
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
5/4F
3g Lonhro x I'm A Showoff (Thunder Gulch )
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: HAWKES RACING
4
8.3
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
3/1
3f Nadeem x Toccare (Machiavellian )
5
8.5
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
50/1
3f Soldier's Tale x Satin Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
11.5
30/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Jack Hill (58)
30/1
3g Barton Gate x Korpeahn (Mukaddamah )
7
12.3
40/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Lyon (58)
40/1
3g God's Own x Attitude (Giant's Causeway )
8
18.3
16/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: B Rawiller (58)
16/1
3g Falvelon x Chosen Goddess (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Join The Briseis Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/7F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Maluckyday, Outofthewoods, Woodshebe,
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
5.0
7/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/4
3
5.0
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Winks (58.5)
20/1
6g Brief Truce x Peg's Own (Straight Strike )
4
11.2
9/1
T: Julie Hussey
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
3g Decanter x Go Tilla (Umatilla )
5
13.2
Radium (6)
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Gatt (58.5)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit x Caliente Queen (King Of Kings )
6
15.2
50/1
T: John Allen
R: J Lyon (56.5)
50/1
4m Oamaru Force x Aussie Maid (Keltrice )
7
15.7
40/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
40/1
3f Hong Kong Stopover x Obsessive (Racer's Edge )
8
20.7
200/1
T: Ms J Collins
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
200/1
Race 3 - Exec. Management Travel (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.67
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
15/4
3g Flying Spur x Trissie (Giant's Causeway )
Winning siblings: Trissie's Choice,
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.5
15/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: J Winks (60)
15/1
7g Racer's Edge x Celemondo (Indentation )
3
1.8
9/4F
T: B J McCarthy
R: R J Hurdle (58)
9/4F
9g King Cugat x Te Akau Sun (Desert Sun )
2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Barree Stud
Buyer: "Psd $35,000 Res $40,000"
4
2.4
9/4
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Josh Cartwright (54)
9/4
4g Darci Brahma x Silver And Roses (Sadler's Wells )
5
3.4
10/1
T: D Binaisse
R: D Moor (56.5)
10/1
4h Al Maher x Good Grace (Thunder Gulch )
6
12.3
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/1
5h Duelled x British Version (British Banker )
Race 4 - Ritchie Bros Auctioneers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Arras (1)
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Pegus (58)
9/1
3f Dash For Cash x Sunset De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
2
3.0
30/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Damian Lane (58)
30/1
3f Husson x Demarco Miss (Woodman )
2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
3
2.0
2/1F
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58)
2/1F
3f Shinzig x Peek Aboo Street (Lord Ballina )
4
8.7
5/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Schofield (58)
5/2
4m Churchill Downs x Pompeii Glory (Pompeii Court )
5
11.0
16/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: L Coffey (58)
16/1
5m Diatribe x Bolted (Pentire )
6
12.7
11/1
T: E L Marsden
R: John Robertson (58)
11/1
3f Desert King x Stylish Tempo (Voodoo Rhythm )
7
13.5
50/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Jack Hill (58)
50/1
3f Enemy Of Average x Jolly Dolly (Rory's Jester )
8
15.7
20/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms C Puls (58)
20/1
3f Host x Steffi (Stravinsky )
9
16.5
16/1
T: R J Bardon
R: J Winks (58)
16/1
4m Desert Sun x Salregal (Salieri )
10
19.7
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Lyon (58)
4/1
3f Danzero x Kids Flight (Carnegie )
11
19.8
60/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
60/1
4m Rohatyn x Bush Mill (Kingston Mill )
Race 5 - Hygain Feeds Hcp (62) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Fly With Me, Lucky Quality,
2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth
Buyer: M Ruff
2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth
Buyer: Withdrawn
2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
5/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
5/1
3c Tiger Hill x Te Akau Sun (Desert Sun )
2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Swift
3
0.5
5/2F
T: D L Howard
R: W R Davis (59)
5/2F
4h One Cool Cat x An Lass (Generous )
2010 NZB Select Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: MR DL HOWARD
4
7.7
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (59.5)
20/1
7g Danasinga x El Ardiente (Desert Sun )
5
7.9
7/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
7/2
4g Foreplay x Eternal Ruler (King Of Kings )
6
8.9
80/1
T: Ms K Hill
R: C J Parish (54)
80/1
7g Zariz x Red Zinger (Lanfranco )
7
9.3
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (57)
7/2
5g Montjeu x Catherine Linton (Machiavellian )
Race 6 - Rex Gorell Volkswagen Hcp (68) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.86
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: B Rawiller (57)
4/1
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Graebar Park
2
0.5
5/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (57.5)
5/2
3g Danzero x Ruby Slipper (Rubiton )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
3
1.3
9/4F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: B Melham (58)
9/4F
4g Testa Rossa x Angel Of Harlem (Switch In Time )
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Stratheden Stud
Buyer: BAHEN BLOODSTOCK
4
2.5
5/1
T: M W Young
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
5/1
5
4.5
8/1
T: B Woodman
R: R N Booth (59.5)
8/1
7g Noverre x Perfect Ark (Ark Regal )
6
5.2
50/1
T: M T Leonard
R: Ms M Neve (56)
50/1
7
6.2
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Winks (59)
16/1
4g Stravinsky x Mediator (Danewin )
Race 7 - Jacobs Creek Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Heath Conners
R: Ms M Neve (60)
7/2
3f Bel Esprit x Absorb (Redoute's Choice )
2
1.5
10/1
T: D A Bourke
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
10/1
3f Golan x Rose Chapel (College Chapel )
2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Abderry
Buyer: Rod Fulton Bloodstock
3
1.6
25/1
T: Ms J Holden
R: Ms C Puls (59)
25/1
3f Racer's Edge x Leica Mine (Belong To Me )
4
1.8
Abdaan (3)
3/1F
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (59.5)
3/1F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Radiant Star (Success Express )
5
2.5
7/1
T: M W Young
R: Josh Cartwright (55.5)
7/1
6
6.5
5/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
4m Bel Esprit x Hillfa (Danehill )
7
7.0
Suryana (10)
66/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Ms C Bruce (57)
66/1
7m Estambul x Nothing Daunted (Water Mill )
8
9.5
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Lyon (54)
100/1
7m Jeune x In A Flash (Rory's Jester )
9
13.3
15/4
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
15/4
Race 8 - Centrebet Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (59.5)
5/2F
3g Ad Valorem x Carnet Du Bal (Carnegie )
2
6.0
5/2F
T: V L Malady
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
5/2F
4g Danerich x Gay Walk (Racer's Edge )
3
0.8
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (58)
20/1
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverside Stud
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $12,000
2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverside Stud, Mt Compass, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.0
30/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
30/1
5
7.1
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (60)
6/1
4g Manner Hill x Navy Belle (Jackson Square )
6
7.6
30/1
T: J W Mason
R: M Pegus (56)
30/1
4g Niello x Autumn Belle (Bellotto )
7
8.1
8/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
8/1
6m Toy Pindarri x Princess Of Ross (Opera Prince )
8
8.3
Combien (10)
20/1
T: M Sell
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
20/1
5g Marmottan x Costi (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.8
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57.5)
20/1
4g Snippetson x Cape Sirius (Mukddaam )
10
12.6
12/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Jake Bayliss (53.5)
12/1
5m Bianconi x Miss Mia (Victory Prince )
11
13.6
7/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/1
4g Keep The Faith x Fee Mail (Danehill )