Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, August 26

Race 1 - Grc Function & Event Ctre Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:18.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (58.5)
11/1
4g Old Deuteronomy x King's Belle (King's Best )
2
0.8
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/4
5g Shinzig x Jingle Bells (Christmas Tree )
3
2.0
10/1
T: J G McArthur
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
10/1
3
2.0
9/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
4g Rakti x Princess Of Oz (Starmaker )
5
5.2
20/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Miss Columbus (Spinning World )
6
17.2
9/10F
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/10F
7
21.0
100/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ms T Rodder (58.5)
100/1
5g Al Samer x Misstari (Manntari )
Race 2 - Geelong Cup Packages Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:17.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
5/4F
3f Turffontein x Porschalaine (Keltrice )
2
0.2
7/4
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
7/4
3f Bel Esprit x Absorb (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.3
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: A McCabe (57)
8/1
3f Nicconi x She's Curvaceous (Flying Spur )
4
4.5
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57)
9/2
5
4.6
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Chris Symons (57)
30/1
3f Tavistock x Penny Bright (Pentire )
6
13.6
66/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
66/1
7
15.6
40/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J Noonan (57)
40/1
3f Von Costa De Hero x Spice Doll (Amen Brother )
Race 3 - Rex Gorell Volkswagen Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:17.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Mihany (11)
13/8F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
13/8F
3c Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (Polish Precedent )
Winning siblings: Adelie, Eucumbene, Portillo, Snowgums, Snowzone,
2
1.3
10/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
10/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (Stravinsky )
3
1.5
7/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: G Boss (58.5)
7/2
4h Churchill Downs x Heatalon (Falvelon )
4
1.8
30/1
T: C F Hyland
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
3g Pins x Post Thyme (Postponed )
5
3.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
20/1
5m Zabeel x Princess Quillo (Zoffany )
6
3.2
7/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56)
7/2
7
4.4
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Rodd (58.5)
6/1
4g Tale Of The Cat x Chestpeak (Danasinga )
8
4.9
30/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: J Winks (56)
30/1
3g Econsul x Catakate (Catbird )
9
7.4
100/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: V Duric (56.5)
100/1
10
11.9
60/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
60/1
4m General Conclusion x Spin And Miss (Spinning World )
11
13.7
40/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Noonan (56)
40/1
Race 4 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: L And T Corstens
R: M Rodd (58.5)
11/1
4g Darci Brahma x Trigon Lass (Centaine )
Winning siblings: National Treasure, Prevaricate, Zadiffra,
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: V Duric (56)
11/4F
3g Exceed And Excel x Star Of Crown (Beautiful Crown )
3
2.8
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Symons (56)
30/1
3g Casino Prince x Brittansky (Stravinsky )
4
3.0
11/4
T: S J Richards
R: S R King (56)
11/4
3g Thewayyouare x Hecuba (Danzero )
5
3.5
15/4
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/4
3c Big Brown x Macedon Princess (Royal Academy )
6
7.5
66/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
66/1
4g Host x She Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.7
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
5/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Kirovskaya (French Deputy )
8
7.8
66/1
T: V L Malady
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
66/1
9
11.8
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: C Newitt (56.5)
14/1
4m Good Journey x Magic Find (Giant's Causeway )
10
11.9
40/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
4g Zeditave x Attend (Xaar )
Race 5 - Wilsons Real Estate Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 1:05.41 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (58)
4/1
8m Lago Delight x Aviation (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Flying Lago, Mr Jansz,
2
0.2
8/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
8/1
3
0.4
5/2F
T: Shane Stockdale
R: S W Arnold (60)
5/2F
4
1.1
Caniwin (11)
14/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Ms M Neve (56.5)
14/1
5
1.9
13/2
T: Michael Roebuck
R: M Rodd (58)
13/2
5m God's Own x Wingin' A Prayer (Raise A Stanza )
6
2.4
6/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
7
2.5
Kahana (6)
7/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
7/1
5m Barton Gate x Spectra Bay (Spectrum )
8
4.0
100/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms T Rodder (54)
100/1
6m Racer's Edge x Go Tilla (Umatilla )
9
5.5
10/1
T: L And T Corstens
R: M J Walker (60)
10/1
7g Umatilla x Blevic Lass (Blevic )
Race 6 - Giddy Up Geelong (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good Time: 1:05.05
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: C and C Alderson
R: M Rodd (57.5)
13/4
4m Sakhee's Secret x Sista (Magic Of Sydney )
2
0.8
9/2
T: L And T Corstens
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
9/2
3
0.9
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
7/1
4g Primus x She's A Knockout (Kingston Rule )
4
1.0
100/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: B Knobel (60)
100/1
8g Clangalang x Doubles Champion (Danzig Connection )
5
1.2
13/2
T: Kane Harris
R: Dale Smith (58)
13/2
5g Danewin x This Way (Street Cry )
6
1.3
2/1F
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
2/1F
5m Excellent Art x Danazira (Danasinga )
7
1.5
16/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
16/1
4m Murtajill x Honey Bouquet (Last Tycoon )
8
2.8
11/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
7g Al Samer x Fantastic Times (Switch In Time )
9
5.5
25/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms J Payne (52)
25/1
7g Dash For Cash x Miss Draw (Noalcoholic )
Race 7 - P & R Food Services Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 2:05.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1F
T: J F Moloney
R: Damian Lane (60)
4/1F
5g Zabeel x Deloraine (More Than Ready )
2
0.2
16/1
T: G K Baker
R: D Yendall (57)
16/1
6m Stratum x Lyric Theatre (King's Theatre )
3
0.8
13/2
T: Timothy Grace
R: M J Walker (60)
13/2
4
1.1
5/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
5/1
5
3.0
11/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Winks (58.5)
11/1
6
4.3
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
30/1
4g Alamosa x Impassive Lady (Defensive Play )
7
4.8
12/1
T: S Morrish
R: C Newitt (57.5)
12/1
8
6.5
13/2
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: M Rodd (57)
13/2
5m Good Journey x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
9/1
7g My Patriarch x Barbie (Kenny's Best Pal )
10
10.1
15/1
T: R N Elliot
R: R Plumb (59.5)
15/1
6g Elusive City x Lenova (Grand Lodge )
11
10.9
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
12/1
12
12.4
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
12/1
5g Rakti x Shooter (At Talaq )
Race 8 - Sportingbet William Hill-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good Time: 1:17.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (58.5)
8/1
6m Churchill Downs x Mesmerising (Beautiful Crown )
Winning siblings: I Remember You, Transfixed,
2
1.3
4/1F
T: Shane Stockdale
R: S W Arnold (61.5)
4/1F
3
0.8
6/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (59)
6/1
4
3.2
9/2
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
9/2
6m Ne Coupez Pas x Muscadet (Mister C. )
5
3.7
25/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: F Alesci (57)
25/1
6m Keltrice x Exorcism (Jugah )
6
6.0
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
9/2
4m O'Reilly x One Love (Danasinga )
7
6.1
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
40/1
4m Primus x American Hope (Personal Hope )
8
6.2
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: R Plumb (57)
30/1
5m Keep The Faith x Slashing Sort (Blazing Sword )
9
7.2
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
6/1
3f Testa Rossa x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom )
10
7.3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
12/1
4m Rakti x Love A Win (Distorted Humor )
11
8.3
100/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
100/1
6m Churchill Downs x Barella Sorella (Encosta De Lago )
12
10.0
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (59)
14/1
4m Hussonet x Lady Succeed (Brian's Time )