Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, July 15

Race 1 - William Hill Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.47
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Nasdex (4)
5/4F
T: C Maher
R: L Currie (58)
5/4F
2g Not A Single Doubt x Indexed (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Daedalus, Index Hugger, Sunny Golf,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58)
5/1
3
4.6
5/1
T: P A Banks
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
5/1
4
6.0
40/1
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (58)
40/1
5
6.4
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
13/4
2g Kaphero x Divine Faith (Falbrav )
6
6.6
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
2g New Approach x Choice Of Colours (Redoute's Choice )
7
9.3
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Alan Creighton (56)
30/1
2f Wanted x Mermaid Island (Mujadil )
8
9.4
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
16/1
2g Invincible Spirit x Path Of Love (More Than Ready )
9
13.7
40/1
T: D J Laws
R: M Pegus (58)
40/1
2g Equiano x Tassie Cat (Hold That Tiger )
Race 2 - Allianz Insurance Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.55
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
4/1
2g High Chaparral x Danesty (Danehill )
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: C Maher
R: L Currie (58)
9/1
112020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
3
3.3
6/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58)
6/1
2c Sebring x Animated (Dehere )
4
3.7
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (58)
12/1
2g Purrealist x Street Lover (Street Cry )
5
3.8
12/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58)
12/1
2g Star Witness x Miskish (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.6
6/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (56)
6/1
2f Sebring x Night And Day (Catbird )
7
4.8
40/1
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (58)
40/1
2g Von Costa De Hero x Sauvete (General Nediym )
8
4.9
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
11/8F
2c Wanted x Gaynor (General Nediym )
9
5.1
12/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
12/1
2f Congrats x Antarctic Miss (Ustinov )
10
6.3
100/1
T: A L Browell
R: Ms K Furness (56)
100/1
2f Stryker x Miss Aristocrat (King Of Prussia )
11
10.8
50/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (56)
50/1
2f Helmet x Raid (Pins )
12
16.8
50/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Alan Creighton (58)
50/1
2g Magic Albert x Salinas (Al Maher )
Race 3 - Elantis Premium Funding Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.91
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Mulligan Falls,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: S P Nichols
R: S R King (56.5)
14/1
3f Statue Of Liberty x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick )
3
1.0
2/1F
T: Heath Conners
R: M J Dee (56.5)
2/1F
4
1.9
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
3/1
3g Bel Esprit x Maiya Nova (Commands )
5
2.0
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/2
4g Starcraft x Hagiadzo (Dehere )
6
2.1
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/1
3f I Am Invincible x Predestined (King's Best )
7
3.1
8/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
3f Ruwi x Mighty Assunta (Crafty C. T. )
8
5.4
40/1
T: A B Logan
R: R Plumb (58.5)
40/1
3g Decanter x Cybele (Rustic Amber )
9
11.4
40/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: J Benbow (56.5)
40/1
3f Keltrice x Talmalmo (Golden Snake )
10
18.4
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: C J Parish (58.5)
20/1
3g Mossman x Acinonyx (Catbird )
11
25.4
66/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
66/1
4m Gonski x Florenette (Vettori )
12
29.4
100/1
T: Mark Anderson
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Cgu Insurance Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.69
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
7/4F
3g Lonhro x Star Rose (Filante )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: M J Walker (58)
5/1
3g Masterpiece x Imposing Sue (Imposing Bull )
3
4.8
30/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (56)
30/1
3f Starcraft x Graceful Devil (Thunder Gulch )
4
4.9
100/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: J Mallyon (56)
100/1
3f Al Maher x Possessed (Scenic )
5
5.1
13/2
T: A G Sawden
R: C J Parish (56)
13/2
6
6.4
10/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
10/1
3g Red Arrow x All Charisma (Umatilla )
7
6.5
Weekend (11)
6/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: D Moor (56)
6/1
3f Any Given Saturday x Munch (Mull Of Kintyre )
8
7.0
5/2
T: K M Keys
R: C Newitt (58)
5/2
3c Magnus x Hop (Snippets )
9
8.0
15/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
15/1
3f Nicconi x Husskila (Hussonet )
10
8.2
100/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Damien Thornton (56)
100/1
11
11.2
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58)
20/1
3g Dylan Thomas x Ernestina (El Qahira )
Race 5 - Geelong Print Solutions Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.72
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: M W Young
R: D Yendall (56)
13/8F
2g Toorak Toff x Rosemont Flyer (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Aviate, Jarmanagic, Miss Toorak Flyer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
4g Domesday x Bella Vie (Octagonal )
3
3.6
3/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (56)
3/1
2g Bel Esprit x Ambivalence (Dubai Destination )
4
3.7
5/1
T: A G Sawden
R: C J Parish (56.5)
5/1
5
4.8
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ms J Payne (55)
11/2
4m Magnus x Reel Lover (Celtic Swing )
6
6.6
10/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
10/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Gur (Lake Coniston )
7
8.1
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: S R King (56)
12/1
2c Smart Missile x Malibu Road (Malibu Moon )
8
16.1
80/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
80/1
4m Nicconi x Blazing Aura (Blazing Sword )
9
16.8
80/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: D Moor (56.5)
80/1
4m Statue Of Liberty x Pescara (Marauding )
10
19.8
60/1
T: Andrew Benyan
R: J Benbow (58.5)
60/1
3g Henny Hughes x Rock My Halo (Fastnet Rock )
11
30.8
80/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
80/1
Race 6 - Miramar Underwriting (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.93
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
7/4F
4g Kaphero x Exo (Hennessy )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M Aitken (56)
4/1
3
0.7
9/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/1
4m Bernardini x Dawn Almighty (Danehill )
4
0.8
3/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
3/1
4g Kaphero x Stings (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
1.1
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: S W Arnold (61)
4/1
4g West Quest x Fast Ride (Never Quit )
6
2.3
Tansy (4)
13/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
13/2
5g Purrealist x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
Race 7 - Nti (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.33
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (59)
5/1
5m Stratum x Jest Dreamin' (Rory's Jester )
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
2/1F
3
3.6
3/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M Aitken (60.5)
3/1
3f Gonski x I'm Posh (Happy Giggle )
4
3.7
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
30/1
5m Mutawaajid x Desert Slew (Desert Style )
5
4.7
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Oliver (60.5)
9/2
4m Time Thief x Denia (Thunder Gulch )
6
6.9
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
8/1
7
7.4
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
25/1
3f Street Boss x Bringing Joy (Danehill )
8
8.2
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
13/2
9
9.9
Dasilva (14)
60/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
6m Choisir x Docalady (Stravinsky )
Race 8 - Jai Roderick Memorial (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.74
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (61.5)
9/4F
4g Snitzel x Forestress (Woodman )
Winning siblings: Bianshee, Easy,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: C Newitt (57)
12/1
5g Dansili x Modern Look (Zamindar )
3
4.1
40/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: Damien Thornton (54)
40/1
7m Monde Bleu x Barbie (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
5.2
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
9/1
3f Big Brown x Shakira Morn (More Than Ready )
5
5.5
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (57)
25/1
4g Dylan Thomas x Hugo Girl (Entrepreneur )
6
7.3
14/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Rose Pearson (52)
14/1
5m Sebring x Cancanelle (Danehill Dancer )
7
7.5
15/4
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (59)
15/4
3g Onemorenomore x Drivel (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
11/2
4g Lawman x Majestic Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
9
9.2
10/1
T: E L Marsden
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
10/1
9g Lago Delight x Common Style (Common Grounds )
10
9.6
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
5g Stockade x Ariose Belle (Singspiel )
11
9.8
11/4
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (60.5)
11/4
4g Wanted x Dushanbe (Secret Savings )
Race 9 - Gt Insurance (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.68
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: J A McLean
R: M Pegus (59)
7/2
6g Shaft x American Hope (Personal Hope )
Winning siblings: Barterer, Certain Hope, Prime Hope,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (57.5)
8/1
3g Kaphero x Brunette (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
0.2
Lomi (13)
8/1
T: P A Banks
R: Ms K Furness (52.5)
8/1
4g Shield x Western Desire (Westbridge )
4
1.7
20/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
20/1
5
2.7
5/2F
T: Luke Oliver
R: M Aitken (55)
5/2F
3f Testa Rossa x Sweepstaking (Not A Single Doubt )
6
2.8
Rouen (6)
9/1
T: P A Banks
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/1
8g King Of Roses x Normandie (Marauding )
7
2.9
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (60.5)
6/1
6g Mugharreb x Leica Koorda (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
3.0
Rinaldo (12)
12/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
12/1
5g Reaan x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.1
25/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
25/1
3g Street Boss x Afterburn (Super Jet )
10
3.9
50/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
50/1
11
4.7
16/1
T: Shay Keating
R: C J Parish (54)
16/1
8g Racer's Edge x Our Nickers (Ali-Royal )
12
5.0
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
6/1