Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, September 16

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:18.44
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Jovian (7)
2/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (58.5)
2/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Planet Lane (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wild Sea,
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Willetts
2
2.3
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Oliver (58.5)
15/2
4g Al Maher x Ashwaq (Galileo (IRE))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: A Purcell
3
5.6
11/2
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (58.5)
11/2
5g O'Lonhro x Chokkybox (Umatilla (NZ))
4
7.7
15/1
T: G K Baker
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
15/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Rained In (God's Own )
5
8.0
5/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/4F
5g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
11.3
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
5g Testafiable x Fuji's Revenge (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
12.0
60/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: R Plumb (58.5)
60/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Asaleeb (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
8
27.0
200/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (53.5)
200/1
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Catalano (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Malady Racing Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:01.26
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/13F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
4/13F
3g Pentire (GB) x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tricky Mix,
2
0.8
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Edwards/Elkington Racing
3
3.1
12/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Keating (58.5)
12/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (Canny Lad )
4
3.2
20/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
20/1
6m Domesday x Best Policy (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
5
4.4
Joseph (3)
40/1
T: R K Challis
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (56)
40/1
5g Strategic x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.8
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
20/1
3g Anacheeva x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
9.8
Tudeto (4)
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
50/1
4g Turffontein x Devil's Tower (Filante (NZ))
8
10.2
150/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
7g Bel Esprit x Cherubim (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Calthorpe Racing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.48 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/9F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D Oliver (55.5)
4/9F
3f Makfi (GB) x Sopra Tutto (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Aloft, Moral Code, Sopraffina, Supera,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.3
15/1
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (55.5)
15/1
3f Smart Missile x Tigresque (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
1.5
8/1
T: A G Sawden
R: A Darmanin (58)
8/1
4
2.7
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
5.4
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
40/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rock Of Ages (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.5
50/1
T: Ms T Good
R: S R King (58)
50/1
7
5.7
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Mott (58)
25/1
5m Sebring x Lady Katina (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
5.9
60/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C Newitt (55.5)
60/1
9
7.2
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
11/1
6m California Dane x Talk Of Egypt (Aliocha (USA))
10
15.2
60/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (58)
60/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Paint It Black (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 4 - Sovereign Financial Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.88 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56)
5/2
3f Mossman x Never Miss (Intergaze )
Winning siblings: Clever Fortune,
2
0.2
60/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
60/1
3c Rebel Raider x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel )
3
0.6
Zoffman (16)
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (58)
100/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Danzarp (Danzero )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: A Purcell
4
1.6
2/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
2/1F
3c So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
1.7
25/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D Moor (56)
25/1
3f All American x Rechichi (Elvstroem )
6
2.7
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Childs (56)
30/1
3f Bon Hoffa x Lago Rhythm (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.9
5/1
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
5/1
3g Wanted x Bergman (Anabaa (USA))
8
3.9
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
11/1
3c Smart Missile x Goldfinger (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
5.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (58)
11/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Velvet And Satin (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
11.1
100/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
100/1
3g Danzero x Elle Of A Westerly (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Aus Pits Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.60 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5F
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (57.5)
4/5F
3g Moshe x Munch (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Weekend, Zeusman,
2
2.0
3/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
3/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danesty (Danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Freedman
3
2.5
14/1
T: V L Malady
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
14/1
4g Casino Prince x Decryption (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: P Mills
4
7.7
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (57.5)
10/1
4m Star Witness x Spurtacular Lass (Flying Spur )
5
8.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Tintoretto (Commands )
6
11.2
200/1
T: D L Boal
R: Dean Holland (54)
200/1
6m Danzero x Gothic Darkness (Comrade (NZ))
7
13.0
60/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: J Benbow (54)
60/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x South Atlantic (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Race 6 - Adroit Insurance Group (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:00.16
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damian Lane (57)
4/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Best Dress (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Beluga Gold, I Can Rock, Marymount Lass,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Oliver (60.5)
5/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Purcell
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $12,000
3
1.2
Barwon (1)
12/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (60)
12/1
5g Reset x Kanetoshi Peko (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.3
60/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (55)
60/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
5
1.5
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
16/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Hagiadzo (Dehere (USA))
6
2.0
3/1F
T: D W Brown
R: Jordan Childs (58)
3/1F
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
2.2
Indexes (11)
25/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (56)
25/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
8
2.4
Liquido (12)
13/2
T: Niall Phillips
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
13/2
4m Floral Pegasus x Galatea (Green Line Express (USA))
9
2.6
11/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/1
5g Thorn Park x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
10
9.6
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
11/2
6g Encosta De Lago x Lucida (Danehill (USA))
11
24.6
80/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
80/1
12g Carnegie (IRE) x Satirical Miss (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - T'bred Club Of Geelong (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57.5)
7/2
5g Bel Esprit x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street (FR))
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: RODNEY HOLT AS AGENT
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
11/2
4g Street Sense (USA) x Mrs Kravitz (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Velveteen, Host Me,
3
1.8
15/8F
T: S C Bottomley
R: S R King (57.5)
15/8F
4g Dane Shadow x Kokochanel (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
20/1
7g Host (CHI) x Country Lass (Helissio (FR))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Melham (58.5)
20/1
4g Reward For Effort x Green Mile (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.9
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (59)
4/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.1
9/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
9/1
8
7.9
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
16/1
5h Kinshasa No Kiseki x Bless My Stars (JPN) (White Muzzle (GB))
Race 8 - Civilex (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.44
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (55)
3/1F
3f Redoute's Choice x Line Honours (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Regatta Rebel, Roar, Tack,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
2
0.4
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: B Melham (59)
11/1
5g Falvelon x Miss Louisa (Clang )
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
3
0.9
13/2
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/2
6g Niello x Beach Bell (Bellotto (USA))
4
2.6
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
16/1
7m Bel Esprit x Absorb (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.7
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Weekend In Manila (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.0
12/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (60.5)
12/1
4g Shocking x Walsburgs Dream (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
3.2
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
7/2
4m Mossman x Zazita (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.4
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Oliver (59)
6/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x She's Country (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
9
3.5
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (59)
9/1
4m Nicconi x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))