Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 30

Race 1 - 13th Beach Golf Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.21 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Kailua (9)
7/2
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (56)
7/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Jentico, Swift Arrival,
Lot 231 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy Jnr
2
1.3
4/5
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
4/5
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rosa Delago (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.1
30/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58)
30/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 177 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa, Vic
Buyer:
4
3.7
12/1
M W Young
Boris Thornton (58)
12/1
5
4.5
Galea (8)
30/1
E W Nichols
Lachlan King (54)
30/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Devil May Care (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
7.0
20/1
Ms J Butler
Brandon Stockdale (56)
20/1
7
9.7
11/2
D R Brideoake
Ms L J Meech (58)
11/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Raven Protector (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
8
10.5
30/1
Michael Roebuck
H Coffey (58)
30/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Royal Indi (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 2 - Geelong Cup Book Now Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.48 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
Matthew Cumani
D Moor (54)
11/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bequia Beauty (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am You Are,
Lot 907 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.2
13/8
M M Laurie
L Currie (56)
13/8
2g Pluck (USA) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 1827 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
0.3
16/1
Colin Scott
Ms G Cartwright (52)
16/1
4
0.6
Tarima (12)
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jake Bayliss (54)
7/2
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Myalla Gold (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.3
8/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
2g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
6
2.3
15/2
Jerome Hunter
Brandon Stockdale (54)
15/2
2f Congrats (USA) x China Seas (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.1
150/1
Matthew Fsadni
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
150/1
4m Legion (AUS) x Serene Dawn (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
3.4
11/1
D E Coombes
R McLeod (58.5)
11/1
4g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
5.4
11/1
M Beer and M Hinton
M J Dee (58.5)
11/1
10
10.1
200/1
Marcus Fahler
Ms N Beriman (56)
200/1
2g Mulaazem (AUS) x Oh So Frisky (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
11
11.1
150/1
R J Besanko
A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Ghazal (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 3 - Jim's Mowing Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.37 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
D W Brown
Ben Thompson (58.5)
13/4
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Blank (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 204 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: I Callander
2
1.3
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
13/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bush Honey (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 61 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed $ 195,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
1.5
13/4
Ms A Shillito
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
13/4
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 77 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Whyte
4
2.7
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
13/2
5
6.9
20/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (58.5)
20/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
11.7
20/1
T D Kelly
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Vestry (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
12.1
100/1
Amy McDonald
John Allen (58.5)
100/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Cappy (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
12.2
15/2
David and Coral Feek
Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
16.7
50/1
Troy and John Kilgower
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
50/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Siennas Fury (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
17.2
16/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (56.5)
16/1
11
22.2
200/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58.5)
200/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Goblet Belle (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
12
24.9
200/1
M Sell
J Keating (58.5)
200/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
Race 4 - Billy/Clarky Cremorne Htl Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.83 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Jerome Hunter
Brandon Stockdale (56)
20/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Whitesails (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luff, Take The Deel,
Lot 421 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: G Gathercole
2
1.8
5/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
5/1
2g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 575 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 88 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Hymet
3
2.0
14/1
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (56)
14/1
2f Bushranger (IRE) x Dawn Rising (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
4
2.1
40/1
R J Miller
Jordan Childs (56)
40/1
2f Bullet Train (GB) x Lita (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jake Bayliss (58)
30/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Charm's Honour (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
6
2.5
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
8/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
Windsor (12)
11/8
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Thompson (56)
11/8
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Royal Wit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.0
66/1
Chris Calthorpe
Boris Thornton (58)
66/1
9
4.1
100/1
Jerome Hunter
John Allen (58)
100/1
2g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
5.6
7/2
D T O'Brien
L Nolen (58)
7/2
2g Squamosa (AUS) x Commanding Angel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
6.4
60/1
Michael Roebuck
H Coffey (56)
60/1
2f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Kincara Miss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
11.1
20/1
J H Manzelmann
A Mallyon (56)
20/1
2f Americain (USA) x Hometown Glory (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
Race 5 - Quinlan Cranes (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.67 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
Dan O'Sullivan
John Allen (60.5)
9/4
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pink Bay (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
2
2.3
8/1
Michael Roebuck
Anthony Boyd (57.5)
8/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Funlove (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
3
2.4
7/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
7/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Tan Tat Elle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.1
4/1
Brian McGrath
L Currie (58)
4/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.8
15/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (59.5)
15/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Belleza Veloz (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
4.0
50/1
Mark Stephenson
Jack Martin (55)
50/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Manna Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
4.1
15/1
Ms C Knight
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
15/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.2
Rouen (4)
15/2
P A Banks
H Coffey (60)
15/2
9g King Of Roses (AUS) x Normandie (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
5.7
15/1
Jerome Hunter
Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/1
2f Ad Valorem (USA) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.8
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jake Bayliss (61)
15/1
11
5.9
66/1
Ms T Davies
D W Stackhouse (57)
66/1
7m Denon (USA) x Lynden Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
12
8.7
40/1
Robert Kingston
Ms L J Meech (59)
40/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 6 - Pr Foods / Houtzen Stakes-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.71 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
A G Sawden
Boris Thornton (59.5)
12/1
8g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
2
0.2
11/1
R N Godbolt
J Winks (60)
11/1
4g Paco Boy (IRE) x Volkrose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 335 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: O Brien Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
12/1
P E Kramer
Juana Andreou (59.5)
12/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
1.0
13/4
Ms W Kelly
Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
13/4
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Desert Reason (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
2.3
15/2
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (54.5)
15/2
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.3
15/2
Shayne Cahill
L Nolen (58)
15/2
3f Danzero (AUS) x Patience Well (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.0
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
11/2
4m All American (AUS) x Kerilla (AUS) (Danroad (AUS))
8
5.2
8/1
Robert Kingston
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
8/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Youcanrockme (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.4
Lomi (6)
15/2
P A Banks
J Keating (59.5)
15/2
5g Shield (AUS) x Western Desire (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
10
5.5
Chips (13)
80/1
D C Harrison
Ben Thompson (57)
80/1
6g Bramshaw (AUS) x Shallot (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
11
7.5
40/1
Mark Stephenson
D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Mannatilla (AUS) (Gain Control (AUS))
200
0.0
20/1
Niall Phillips
Jack Hill (59)
20/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Munch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 7 - Bet 365 (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.10 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
M M Laurie
M J Dee (54.5)
13/4
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sky Dazzle,
Lot 737 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Laurie Racing
2
0.3
12/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (59)
12/1
Lot 195 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
3
1.3
9/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (59.5)
9/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 432 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
4
1.4
9/4
M and L Cerchi
Jack Martin (59)
9/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
5
1.6
7/2
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Half A Minute (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
6
1.7
10/1
C Smith
D Moor (58.5)
10/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Elumino (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
2.1
100/1
Ms C Knight
Ms G Cartwright (52)
100/1
6m Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
2.8
11/1
V L Malady
H Coffey (58.5)
11/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
3.0
60/1
L E Robertson
Brandon Stockdale (54)
60/1
9g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Mippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
4.5
150/1
Mark C Webb
Brooke Sweeney (54)
150/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rich Silk (USA) (Rizzi (CAN))
11
8.3
40/1
Ms C Jeffery
John Allen (59)
40/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Magical Profit (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 8 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.58 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
A H Parker
Jordan Childs (57)
10/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
2
0.4
5/1
B J Jones
B Rawiller (59)
5/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
Lot 718 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
2.4
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jake Bayliss (60)
5/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 551 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
Canelo (1)
4/1
M and L Cerchi
D Oliver (61)
4/1
5
4.1
10/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (59)
10/1
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Welsh Karioi (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
A G Sawden
Ms G Cartwright (53)
30/1
7
5.0
30/1
M W Young
Boris Thornton (60.5)
30/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Kings Concubine (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
6.2
40/1
B Robinson
H Coffey (54)
40/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
9
7.5
14/1
D R Brideoake
D Moor (57)
14/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Sprung (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
15.7
Asyoudo (12)
200/1
Mark C Webb
Brandon Stockdale (54)
200/1
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Open Question (USA) (Alleged (USA))
Race 9 - Briseis Cup Winter Chall.-Bm64 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:01.10 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Arohata (11)
5/2
C Maher
L Nolen (56.5)
5/2
2
0.1
9/1
M G Price
D Oliver (58)
9/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Out Of The Shadows (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 1109 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glen Hall Farms
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
3
1.4
13/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
13/4
3g Domesday (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ethan Brown (58.5)
12/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
10/1
Dane Smith
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
10/1
6
3.2
13/2
K T Bourke
C Newitt (61)
13/2
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.4
100/1
C Heywood
Jack Hill (57)
100/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Foxy Blonde (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.1
20/1
Kelvin Southey
Jack Martin (58.5)
20/1
9
5.4
Hussor (9)
5/1
R D Griffiths
John Allen (57)
5/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.8
80/1
Ms A Johnston
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
80/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rohain (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
5.9
Indexes (13)
100/1
D E Coombes
H Coffey (54)
100/1
12
6.6
100/1
R D Daniel
A Lynch (58)
100/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))