Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, May 22

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.63 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
9/2
4m Moshe x Viva La Brom (Delago Brom )
Winning siblings: Laudjoe,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
9/2
4m Barton Gate x Spectra Bay (Spectrum (IRE))
3
4.6
4/9F
T: J W Price
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
4/9F
4m Dash For Cash x Madame De Here (Dehere (USA))
4
5.6
15/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
15/1
4g Reward For Effort x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.8
30/1
T: Mick Bath
R: R McLeod (58.5)
30/1
4g Duporth x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Connect Tel Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.09 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
15/8
3f Wanted x Sunday Mist (Mossman )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
6/1
T: A M Comerford
R: J Noonan (58)
6/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
2.2
150/1
T: R J Coombes
R: C A Robertson (56)
150/1
3f Squamosa x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.3
15/4
T: Angela Forster
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/4
3g Manhattan Rain x Arctic Light (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
7/4F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Mott (58)
7/4F
6
3.8
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dale Smith (58)
8/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Muscatels (Octagonal (NZ))
7
9.8
100/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: S Tsaikos (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.73 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (56)
11/4
2g Unencumbered x Rock Of Ages (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: My Girl Chilly, Rent A Rock,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Noonan (58.5)
30/1
3
4.6
7/4F
T: V L Malady
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/4F
4g Skilled x Georgia Miss (Hussonet (USA))
4
5.8
5/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/1
3g Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.6
7/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: L Nolen (58.5)
7/1
3g Nicconi x Heavenly Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.7
15/2
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Nathan Punch (55)
15/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Madison Park (Perugino (USA))
7
8.2
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
8/1
2f Camelot (GB) x Catching Moonbeams (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
20.2
66/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
66/1
3f Lord Jim (ARG) x Goodness Grace (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Geelong Homes Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.27 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
5/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/2
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
5.3
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
16/1
3g Dr Doute's x Lady Lucielle (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
5.4
16/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
16/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (Desert King (IRE))
5
8.2
Wammo (6)
40/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
40/1
3g Turffontein x Pago Miss (Dehere (USA))
6
8.4
80/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
80/1
4g Domesday x Daleela (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
9.9
4/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
3g Dash For Cash x Gold Spinner (Gilded Time (USA))
8
11.6
Somnium (11)
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
4/1
3f Sebring x One Dream (Danehill (USA))
9
14.1
15/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
15/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Chevaleresse (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
29.1
100/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: J Noonan (56.5)
100/1
3f Turffontein x Encosta Di Nero (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Jack Rabbit Vineyard (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.65 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: R McLeod (58)
9/2
7g Danbird x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
15/4
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
15/4
5m Snippetson x Gossips (Stratum )
3
5.8
4/6F
T: Logan McGill
R: C J Parish (60.5)
4/6F
5g Written Tycoon x Regal Reward (Regal Shot )
4
11.7
6/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (57.5)
6/1
6m Volitant x Snowfield Lady (High Yield (USA))
Race 6 - Charles Rose Jewellers (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:20.38 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: Q J Scott
R: F Alesci (55)
5/1
5g Red Arrow x Encosterino (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
100/1
5g Snitzel x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
2.7
Rinaldo (11)
60/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
7g Reaan x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.8
15/2
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
15/2
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spureline (Flying Spur )
5
4.1
6/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
6/4F
6
7.1
8/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
8/1
10g Alannan (USA) x Sans Pari (Lunchtime (GB))
7
7.8
4/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
4/1
5m Sebring x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
10.8
66/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
66/1
9
14.8
25/1
T: A P Ball
R: J Lorensini (54)
25/1
6g Floral Pegasus x Ever Special (Palace Music (USA))
10
19.3
Aldo (1)
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (59)
11/2
8g Nadeem x A La Belle Etoile (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Elephant & Castle Hotel (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.44 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
25/1
4g Bel Esprit x Flaminia (Golden Snake (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Lewis German (55.5)
5/2F
4g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
3
0.2
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (59)
13/4
4g Commands x Exquisite (Viscount )
4
1.2
8/1
T: A H Parker
R: J Winks (59)
8/1
7g Stanford x Call Me Time (Seiger )
5
1.3
9/2
T: Heath Conners
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/2
3g Bel Esprit x Snipzu (Snippetson )
6
2.3
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J Lorensini (54)
11/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Fletching (Snippets )
7
2.4
11/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Mott (59.5)
11/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palena (Exceed And Excel )
8
3.4
12/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Michael Poy (56)
12/1
6g Crystal Finale x Hennesprit (Bel Esprit )
9
3.7
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
16/1
3f Nicconi x Specialisor (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
9.7
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: L Nolen (58.5)
11/1
5m Kaphero x Serendipity (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.29 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
14/1
5g Lonhro x Oh So Discreet (Bluebird (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
8/1
9g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
3
4.2
8/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Chelsea Hall (59)
8/1
4
4.6
11/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: L Nolen (60.5)
11/2
5m Red Arrow x Tuckshop Princess (Dehere (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J Lorensini (56)
20/1
5m Barely A Moment x Miss Eclipse (El Moxie (USA))
6
6.1
10/9F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (58.5)
10/9F
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.4
7/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Lewis German (58)
7/2