Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 29

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.07 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/6F
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Oliver (56)
4/6F
3f Magnus x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Tough One, Turfane,
2
0.2
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
0.3
9/2
T: Pat Cannon
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
3g Equiano (FR) x D'Amico (Dangerous )
4
2.0
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (Gold Fever (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/1
3f Reset x Damascus Road (Rakti (GB))
6
6.5
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Noonan (56)
9/1
7
9.5
60/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (54)
60/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Rococo Blaze (Commands )
Race 2 - Bennett Racing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.99 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Ardee (1)
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58)
7/4F
2c Redoute's Choice x Le Societe (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Indiscretion,
2
0.2
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (58)
12/1
2g Shamus Award x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
2.0
25/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
25/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Don't Blink (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.1
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (58)
8/1
5
2.9
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
15/2
2f Your Song x Madamesta (Estambul (ARG))
6
3.3
Tulum (12)
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Noonan (56)
16/1
2f Denman x Shylight (Lago Delight )
7
5.3
80/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
80/1
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Sirius Miss (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.8
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
6/1
2g Sebring x Spice Beauty (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.1
5/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
2f Snitzel x Overblik (Elvstroem )
10
6.2
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (56)
60/1
2f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Annenberg (Artie Schiller (USA))
11
6.6
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
20/1
2f Sizzling x Our Dreaming (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.1
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
2c Reset x Spectacula (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.29 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Per Inpower,
2
0.4
5/4F
T: J R Searle
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/4F
3g Reset x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.2
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Leander (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.6
15/8
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/8
4m Red Giant (USA) x Dolce Bella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
5g Domesday x Ziva (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Puppet (Flying Spur )
7
5.7
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
11/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.7
66/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
66/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
9.4
40/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: B Park (56.5)
40/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (Carnegie (IRE))
10
9.6
100/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
100/1
4m Casino Prince x Mumbai Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
19.6
100/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
3g Stryker x Casula Gal (Encosta De Lago )
100
0.0
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
25/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Reigning Belle (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 4 - Westfield Geelong Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.17 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/2
2g Epaulette x Davala (Dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Schoolwork, She Brings Hope,
2
0.1
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
30/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x I'm Onto You (Monde Bleu (GB))
3
1.4
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Parnham (54)
7/2
2f Toorak Toff x Miss Mancini (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2.6
Dupo (2)
40/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: John Allen (58.5)
40/1
4g Duporth x La Baraka (Euclase )
5
2.7
Skarbek (12)
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (54)
8/1
6
2.9
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (58.5)
14/1
7
4.1
150/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
150/1
3g Lonhro x Sweetness 'n Light (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
5.6
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
6/4F
9
6.1
50/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
50/1
3f Magnus x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
10
6.3
Rogue (11)
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (54)
30/1
2f Bel Esprit x El Fayze (El Moxie (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
100/1
3f Commands x Bluevien (Bluebird (USA))
12
13.3
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
3f Wordsmith x Wavishing (Ark Regal (NZ))
Race 5 - J.T Dixon (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.13 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: Heath Conners
R: D Oliver (59)
13/8F
3g Bel Esprit x Snipzu (Snippetson )
Winning siblings: Belzu, Substantial, The Drinks Cart,
2
3.3
15/8
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
15/8
4g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
3
3.4
4/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: J Baldock (56.5)
4/1
3g Magnus x Dux Of The Class (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
12/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Sweet Bea (Catbird )
5
4.9
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
20/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Tullia (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.1
50/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Michael Poy (52)
50/1
6m Churchill Downs x Dashelle (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
7.1
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
20/1
5m Denman x Sparks Fly (Flying Spur )
8
8.6
14/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
14/1
3f Reward For Effort x Roxit (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Bendigo Bank Cup Hcp (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.92 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
11/8F
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Take A Selfie, Turn Again, Written By,
2
0.2
20/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
20/1
4g Anacheeva x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
0.4
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (55)
8/1
4m Skilled x Hutt's Image (Spectrum (IRE))
4
2.9
16/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Lorensini (56)
16/1
5g Bel Esprit x Midnight Sun (Western Symphony (USA))
5
3.0
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (58.5)
7/2
3g Nadeem x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine )
6
4.0
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (55)
4/1
7
16.0
11/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
11/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Miss Presidential (Encosta De Lago )
8
16.2
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (57)
30/1
4g Domesday x Daleela (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
22.2
80/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Dean Holland (54)
80/1
5m Written Tycoon x More Charm (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Apco Serv Stations (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.26 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
11/4
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Wings Of Alice (Testa Rossa )
2
2.5
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: Michael Poy (59)
11/1
5g I Am Invincible x Calemore (More Than Ready (USA))
3
5.3
2/1F
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (60)
2/1F
4
5.4
9/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (59)
9/1
4m Toorak Toff x Curvaceous Miss (Anabaa (USA))
5
6.7
6/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: C J Parish (58)
6/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Piece Of The Sky (Hurricane Sky )
6
7.1
7/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (56.5)
7/1
5m Written Tycoon x The Rossa (Dehere (USA))
7
8.3
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Walker (59.5)
9/1
3f Savabeel x Formal Combat (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Iga Liquor (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.14 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
7/2
3f Bel Esprit x Miss Power Bird (Mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Cobden, Mightier,
2
1.3
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
9/2
3g Turffontein x Special Grange (Dehere (USA))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (57)
5/2F
3g Testa Rossa x Rothchild (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
3.0
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms J Beriman (60)
16/1
5g Shocking x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
5
3.7
30/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
30/1
6g Commands x Milieu (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: J Baldock (54)
100/1
11g Regal Shot x With Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
7
4.0
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
4m Wanted x Scottish (Testa Rossa )
8
5.3
Rhyola (2)
15/4
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
15/4
9
6.0
9/1
T: A G Sawden
R: B Park (59.5)
9/1
9g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
10
9.0
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
14/1
3g Volitant x Snowfield Lady (High Yield (USA))