GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, July 31

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.86 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (56)
25/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Bianca Gold (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Giramondo,
2
1.3
2/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
2/1
Lot 293 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Ellerton/Zahra Racing
3
3.3
15/4
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (58)
15/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 346 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 217 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $35000
4
4.0
Maxbux (4)
8/1
Henry Dwyer
M J Walker (58)
8/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
5
4.1
100/1
Wez Hunter
Zac Spain (56)
100/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Rubimill (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.5
11/4
J A McLean
J Mott (58)
11/4
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
7
4.9
9/1
D K Weir
Regan Bayliss (58)
9/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
6.9
La Lova (10)
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (56)
25/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.0
Koufax (3)
40/1
Jamie Scott
Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Belzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
8.2
11/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Noonan (56)
11/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Best River (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Race 2 - Avalon Airport Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.46 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55.5)
4/11
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Historian, Odisha,
Lot 108 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: AR Bell Racing
2
2.8
13/2
L and T Corstens
Dean Holland (58)
13/2
3
4.3
12/1
D K Weir
Zac Spain (55.5)
12/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Curtana (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
4.6
66/1
Allan Peterson
Declan Bates (58)
66/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Samurtriark (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
5
6.1
100/1
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius (56.5)
100/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Millionsnmillions (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.9
50/1
Rachel Samsonenko
Jarrod Fry (58)
50/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Lucera (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
9.6
100/1
Rodney Foster
Chelsea Hall (58)
100/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
14.3
80/1
Ms B Simpson
C A Robertson (58)
80/1
4m Delzao (AUS) x Koo Wee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
15.0
100/1
Andrew Benyan
Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
4m Wilful Default (AUS) x Payperview (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 3 - Geelong Homes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.00 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (56)
9/4
Winning siblings: Za Za Gabor,
Lot 23 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (56)
12/1
2g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shimasani (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 345 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: A Boyd
3
1.2
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
4/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Murrindindi (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
4
1.4
3/1
M G Price
M J Walker (56)
3/1
2g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x More Than This (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (52.5)
8/1
2f All American (AUS) x Star Pose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.6
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
7
5.8
7/1
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
7/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Blizzardly (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.1
25/1
L and T Corstens
J Winks (56)
25/1
9
17.1
150/1
Brittany Raymond
Melissa Julius (57)
150/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Safari Sunbeam (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Race 4 - Hyland Race Colors Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.23 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
D T O'Brien
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Full House (AUS) (Guiscard (AUS))
2
2.5
10/9
C J Waller
M J Walker (58.5)
10/9
Lot 396 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
7.0
Rocco (6)
15/2
Saab Hasan
J Winks (58.5)
15/2
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
7.5
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
5
8.2
25/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (56.5)
25/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x London Calling (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
13.2
9/4
K M Keys
D Dunn (56.5)
9/4
4m Domesday (AUS) x Vestabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
14.5
Crushed (11)
25/1
Mitchell Beer
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
25/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
15.2
200/1
A M Burns
Jessie Philpot (55.5)
200/1
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Song (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
9
20.0
150/1
A M Alder
C A Robertson (58.5)
150/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Kenset (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
22.5
100/1
B Robinson
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
100/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
24.5
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (58.5)
15/1
3g Americain (USA) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
12
27.2
200/1
Brittany Raymond
Trent Germaine (54)
200/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Pescara (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - J.T Dixon (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.06 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Satori (1)
4/5
Matthew Cumani
Anthony Boyd (59.5)
4/5
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Zensations (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 781 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
6.0
30/1
Saab Hasan
Dean Holland (54.5)
30/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
6.1
11/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (60)
11/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Belle Artiste (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 637 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
7.3
Emaan (6)
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (58.5)
6/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
7.4
7/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
7/1
6
8.7
15/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (56)
15/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
12.7
7/1
Richard Laming
Melissa Julius (56.5)
7/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Ouija (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
15.4
14/1
L and T Corstens
J Winks (57.5)
14/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Westfield Geelong (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.82 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (58)
12/1
Winning siblings: Lady Sass,
Lot 11 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
2
1.0
Solsay (5)
25/1
K G McCartin
C A Robertson (59)
25/1
10g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
3
1.1
13/2
John McArdle
J Mott (59)
13/2
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Davala (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Lot 439 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 763 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer:
Lot 258 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$110,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
4
2.1
4/1
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (58.5)
4/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.2
9/2
Ms B Simpson
Dean Holland (54)
9/2
11g Regal Shot (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
6
4.2
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (59)
11/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Gypsy Giaconda (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
6.9
9/1
P J White
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
9/1
8
7.7
4/1
Luke Oliver
Stephen Brown Jnr (62)
4/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 7 - Prestige Jayco (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.23 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Subtle Breeze (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 380 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.3
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Melissa Julius (59)
3/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Suzebabe (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.5
Milord (10)
4/1
D K Weir
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
4/1
Lot 167 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Sam Pritchard-Gordon Racing
4
1.7
25/1
Frank Conlan
Dean Holland (61)
25/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Madam Melba (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
Chris Calthorpe
C A Robertson (59.5)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
T G Sutherland
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/2
7
4.9
7/1
Shay Keating
J Mott (59.5)
7/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
5.4
Tesarc (8)
16/1
Scott Henley
Damien Thornton (59)
16/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.2
Aluf (2)
15/2
Jamie Edwards
D Dunn (60.5)
15/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
25.2
20/1
Saab Hasan
J Winks (59.5)
20/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:00.69 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
Dan O'Sullivan
Damien Thornton (57)
15/4
2
0.2
Mutin (6)
5/2
D K Weir
J Mott (59.5)
5/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
8/1
R J Coombes
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
8/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 65 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
5/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (62.5)
5/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
5
2.9
16/1
Charles Quick
Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Midnight Sun (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
3.4
4/1
D T O'Brien
Lachlan King (60)
4/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Avalon (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
4.5
12/1
Ms A Shillito
Trent Germaine (57)
12/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.2
40/1
Shay Keating
Dean Holland (58.5)
40/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
9
6.2
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (59.5)
10/1