Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, August 14

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.13 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58)
6/1
3g Magnus x Tenossiva (Hussonet (USA))
2
1.8
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
6/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
3
8.8
Helmaz (2)
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (58)
12/1
3g Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
4
8.9
1/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58)
1/4F
5
11.4
100/1
T: F Creamona
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Geelong Homes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.16 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55.5)
11/8
3f Exceed And Excel x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2
0.3
Vescio (9)
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
10/9F
3f Street Boss (USA) x Galldora (Minardi (USA))
3
0.5
9/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.7
30/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
4m Sharkbite x Lucera (Umatilla (NZ))
5
5.2
25/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
25/1
6
5.9
12/1
T: Colin Scott
R: J Mott (58)
12/1
4m Reward For Effort x Star Topaze (Starcraft (NZ))
7
8.9
60/1
T: Q J Scott
R: F Alesci (58)
60/1
5m Oamaru Force x Real Gal (Encores (NZ))
8
11.6
30/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
5m Elvstroem x Savuti (Loup Sauvage (USA))
9
12.9
150/1
T: F Creamona
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
150/1
5m Reward For Effort x Grand Empress (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Charles Rose Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.88 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/7F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
2/7F
3f Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
2
4.0
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Dream Diva (Stratum )
3
6.0
Dupo (2)
50/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
5g Duporth x La Baraka (Euclase )
4
7.0
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
9/2
4g Bel Esprit x Shoot The Stars (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
11.0
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
4g Domesday x Curry King Prawn (Fasliyev (USA))
6
13.0
60/1
T: R H McCubbin
R: Lewis German (54.5)
60/1
5m Shinzig x True Blue Rhythm (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
13.3
100/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: F Alesci (58.5)
100/1
4g Reward For Effort x Resplendent (Bluebird (USA))
8
14.3
200/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
200/1
6m Written Tycoon x Honour Own (Honours List (IRE))
9
14.5
20/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
10
18.5
100/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M Aitken (58.5)
100/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Honour Frolic (Honours List (IRE))
Race 4 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.51 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/2
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x House Right (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss How Long,
2
0.4
9/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/10F
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
3
2.4
30/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x South Street (Street Cry (IRE))
4
6.9
50/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
50/1
5g Dash For Cash x Lady Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.1
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
20/1
4m Magnus x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
6
7.3
11/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Nolen (58.5)
11/1
4g Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE))
7
8.5
Saibye (5)
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
25/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Rock On Bye (Octagonal (NZ))
8
9.0
150/1
T: D T Drever
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
150/1
4m Rebel Raider x Tilante (Filante (NZ))
9
9.5
100/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
10
10.8
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
11
14.3
11/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: R McLeod (56.5)
11/2
4m All American x Trina (Elvstroem )
12
21.3
150/1
T: F Creamona
R: C Quilty (56.5)
150/1
4m All American x Hyperinflation (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - No Fuss Events (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.34 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (59)
3/1
5m Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.0
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
10m Elvstroem x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red (NZ))
3
1.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (59)
16/1
4m California Dane x Talk Of Egypt (Aliocha (USA))
4
2.0
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
3/1
5
3.3
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
4/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
6
3.6
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
3/1F
4m Helmet x Little Artist (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (58.5)
25/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Ten Carat Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.6
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
13/2
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Avalon Airport (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.72 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
7/2
7g Crystal Finale x Hennesprit (Bel Esprit )
2
3.3
9/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
9/4F
5g Bel Esprit x Mrs. Tendulkar (Luskin Star )
3
3.7
11/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (60.5)
11/1
6g Casino Prince x Decryption (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
5.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (59)
7/1
4m Reward For Effort x Go With The Wind (Song Of Tara (IRE))
5
5.8
66/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
66/1
6m Reward For Effort x Sea Frolic (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
7.0
11/4
T: Ms C Knight
R: J Mott (61.5)
11/4
8m Town Of Dragon x Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA))
7
7.1
8/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: M J Walker (57.5)
8/1
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Sakura Cluden (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
9.6
12/1
T: Tony Meade
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
12/1
4m Stryker x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers-Bm58 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.67 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Mutin (7)
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/2
5g Sepoy x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Michael Poy (59)
15/8F
4g Redwood (GB) x Kiss It Better (Catrail (USA))
3
2.4
12/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
12/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.1
12/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
12/1
7g Haradasun x Rock Nymph (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
6
4.8
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Harry Grace (58)
60/1
4g Americain (USA) x Lady Rum Dum (God's Own )
7
4.9
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
40/1
8
9.2
14/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jordan Childs (59)
14/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Silver Bracelet (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
9
9.3
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
20/1
6g O'Lonhro x El Chickie (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.0
5/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (59)
5/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Bettenjeune (Jeune (GB))
11
25.0
100/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56.5)
100/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
25.5
Redrun (1)
10/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (61.5)
10/1
4g Wanted x Siennas Fury (General Nediym )
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.39 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
2
0.1
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56.5)
13/8F
4m Nicconi x Quietzer (More Than Ready (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
3
1.4
Loreto (11)
4/1
T: M W Young
R: C J Parish (58)
4/1
4m Toorak Toff x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (59)
11/1
5g Bel Esprit x Centexpress (NZ) (Centaine )
5
2.6
40/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
40/1
8g Manduro (GER) x Donoma (IRE) (Beat Hollow (GB))
6
3.1
11/4
T: J A Fraser
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
11/4
4g Keep The Faith x Regal Contessa (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
3.3
14/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
14/1
5g Casino Prince x Minerva (Military Plume (NZ))
8
5.6
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
7/1
4m Foxwedge x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.8
20/1
T: S Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
20/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Enchanteress (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
10
9.1
150/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: F Alesci (54)
150/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (Danehill Dancer (IRE))