Breednet Results

GEELONG - Sunday, January 31

Race 1 - William Hill Mdn Plate (1130m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.52
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: C Newitt (55)
3/1
Winning siblings: Dubai Hot Sun, Edgy Returns,
2
4.3
7/1
T: V L Malady
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/1
4m Nom Du Jeu x Merry Dance (Soviet Star )
3
6.1
15/8F
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
15/8F
4
6.7
9/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
9/4
3f Henrythenavigator x Kusha (King Of Kings )
5
7.5
6/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (55)
6/1
6
12.2
50/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
50/1
4g Primus x Daisydane (Danetrice )
Race 2 - One Life Financial Mdn Plate (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:36.61
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: S R King (56.5)
13/4
5m Rakti x Maccadons Dream (Crested Wave )
2
0.1
Asera (2)
2/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
2/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Tropicana Lady (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.9
15/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C Newitt (58.5)
15/1
6g Runs To Win x Lady Nessa (Stargazer )
4
4.6
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
4m Purrealist x Pink Moon (Commands )
5
6.8
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
5/4F
3g Haradasun x Creme Glacee (Dane Shadow )
6
8.1
Catori (3)
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (57)
11/1
3g High Chaparral x Funzero (Danzero )
Race 3 - Stella & Hutch Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.22
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/6F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Zahra (58)
4/6F
3g Henny Hughes x Charlotte De Belle (Secret Savings )
Winning siblings: Handsome Tycoon, Octabello,
2
4.3
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
4/1
3
7.1
13/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56)
13/2
3f Wanted x Lady Knockout (Serheed )
4
7.2
10/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56)
10/1
5
7.5
Moqwao (4)
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58)
20/1
3g Stravinsky x Kwan (Sadler's Wells )
6
10.2
Burhan (1)
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: R McLeod (58)
50/1
3g Zabeel x Perfect Evening (Sadler's Wells )
7
10.6
16/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (58)
16/1
3g King Of Prussia x Arco Iris (Canny Lad )
8
17.6
Wanion (8)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (58)
20/1
3g Bernardini x Moonsprite (Seeking The Gold )
Race 4 - Vallis Iga Mdn Plate (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.88
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (55)
3/1
3f Volitant x Caribbean Pirate (Portland Pirate )
Winning siblings: Southern Buccaneer,
2
3.3
30/1
T: Ricky Pike
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
3
3.5
13/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
13/8F
4
3.6
Kurgan (4)
5/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
5/1
5g Gallant Guru x Personal Column (Personal Escort )
4
3.6
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
13/2
4g Bianconi x Belle Uno (Delgado )
6
9.5
25/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
25/1
5m Gonski x Square Dancer (Mookta )
7
10.8
30/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
30/1
8
13.3
5/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58.5)
5/1
4g Magnus x Very Bright (General Nediym )
Race 5 - Sandra Plunkett (Bm70) (2447m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:39.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Waxing (1)
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59.5)
13/4
6g Galileo x Play Misty For Me (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: My Quest For Peace ,
2
1.0
Kelkea (5)
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Kyle Maskiell (53.5)
2/1F
6m Keltrice x Maunakea (Magic Of Money )
3
1.2
4/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
4/1
5m Stratum x Ettu Blu (Prince Echo )
4
4.4
7/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Beau Mertens (56)
7/1
5
5.4
9/4
T: G A Osborne
R: Ben Allen (53.5)
9/4
7g Skalato x Lady Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
6
5.5
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Ethan Brown (51)
100/1
5g Testafiable x Palixandre (Pine Circle )
7
20.5
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
100/1
8m Grandera x Miss Korneluk (Baryshnikov )
Race 6 - Koombalah Park (Bm64) (1741m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:50.42
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Canna (2)
5/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
5/1
9g Bel Esprit x Carnlough (First Norman )
Winning siblings: Ballyvaddy, Glenariff,
2
0.2
5/2
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/2
3
1.2
7/4F
T: Niall Phillips
R: D Dunn (55.5)
7/4F
3f Floral Pegasus x Galatea (Green Line Express )
4
4.9
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/1
5g High Chaparral x The Wake (Hereward The Wake )
5
5.7
5/2
T: S V Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
5/2
4g Big Brown x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.9
60/1
T: John Keane
R: Ethan Brown (51)
60/1
6g Tuscanos x Lady Loch Moy (Hula Grey )
Race 7 - S. Bowles, Breast Care (Bm64) (1130m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.75
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: D Binaisse
R: S Baster (56)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Kwaito, Taxmeifyoucan,
2
1.0
2/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (57.5)
2/1
3c Kaphero x Dawn Rising (Tuscanos )
3
2.8
3/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Dunn (56.5)
3/1
4m New Approach x Rose Ceremony (King Of Roses )
4
4.2
5/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jack Hill (55)
5/1
3f Lonhro x Gabriella (Cape Cross )
5
7.5
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
Race 8 - J. Bryan, Breast Care (Bm64) (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.34
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
3/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Arborea (Imperial Prince )
Winning siblings: Last Sight,
2
2.3
40/1
T: Ms T Good
R: R N Booth (54.5)
40/1
8g Spartacus x Goldburst (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
2.8
5/2F
T: M S Hibbs
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
5/2F
4g Turffontein x Nuclear Dance (Geiger Counter )
4
4.5
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Allen (56)
4/1
6g Choisir x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway )
5
7.2
7/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
7/2
4m Shamardal x Yaasah (Distant View )
6
7.5
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
6/1
4g Domesday x Empire Bay (Polish Navy )
7
11.0
Creon (8)
30/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
30/1
8g Octagonal x Yallah's Polonaise (Yallah Prince )
Race 9 - Thank You Wendy's Angels-Bm64 (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.71
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
3/1
2
1.5
1/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Allen (57)
1/1F
3
5.5
8/1
T: Julie Scott
R: A J Sims (53)
8/1
7m Elusive Quality x Osprey (Silver Hawk )
4
6.2
3/1
T: R J Bardon
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
3/1
5g Econsul x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
18.2
7/1
T: S V Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
7/1
6g Pentire x Stretto (Dance Floor )