Breednet Results

GEELONG - Sunday, December 4

Race 1 - Iga Liquor X-Mas Specials Mdn (1121m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.73
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Nolen (58)
5/2
2c Shrapnel x Langfibian (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Flash Fibian,
2
0.2
Bidwee (1)
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Mott (58)
6/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
1.0
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
6/4F
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Succeeding (Flying Spur )
4
3.9
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: John Allen (58)
50/1
2g Purrealist x Selection (NZ) (Choisir )
5
5.7
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
20/1
2c Snitzel x Kennilworth (Viscount )
6
5.8
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
7/1
2f Sebring x A Quiet Shandy (Al Maher )
7
7.5
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
2c Commands x Queenera (Grandera (IRE))
8
10.0
Cee Ya (8)
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (56)
30/1
2f Foxwedge x Vahine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Iga At Mark's Mansfield Mdn (1221m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.58
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57)
5/4F
3f Helmet x Stammer (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Imperial Lad, Miss Murray Cod,
2
1.8
8/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
8/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Sweepstaking (Not A Single Doubt )
3
3.8
9/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Chris Symons (57)
9/1
3f Love Conquers All x Hi De Hyper (High Yield (USA))
4
4.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
8/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
5
4.8
5/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
5/1
3f Testa Rossa x Prism Lass (Spectrum (IRE))
6
7.1
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57)
12/1
3f Sepoy x Bonnie Ann (Filante (NZ))
7
7.3
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ben Allen (57)
20/1
3f Bon Hoffa x She's No Miss (Desert King (IRE))
8
7.4
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Dee (57)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort x Palaris (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
8.1
80/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: A McCabe (57)
80/1
10
16.1
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Iga Burton Stores Euroa (Bm64) (1221m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Quarck (1)
7/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
7/4F
5g Charge Forward x Real Allure (Lure (USA))
Winning siblings: Connect Express, Fighting Teo, The Baker,
2
0.5
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ben Allen (56)
8/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Fantagonal (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
6g Stanford x Call Me Time (Seiger )
3
0.7
7/2
T: Jason Warren
R: L Nolen (58)
7/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.9
13/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4g Bel Esprit x Miss Behaviour (My Patriarch (GB))
6
2.2
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Thomas Sadler (56.5)
14/1
5m Denman x Effortless (Al Maher )
7
3.0
6/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Oliver (58.5)
6/1
4g Turffontein x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
8
10.0
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
10/1
3f Stryker x Absolute Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Iga Terang & Distr. Co-Op (C1) (1521m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.36
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jack Martin (59)
7/4F
4g Dane Shadow x Kokochanel (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Fastnet,
2
2.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
7/2
4h Shocking x Summer Lot (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
3
2.5
7/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
7/1
3g Northern Meteor x Westphalia (USA) (Gone West (USA))
4
3.9
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4h Wanted x Gur (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
4.0
60/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Dean Holland (54)
60/1
7m Rakti (GB) x San Michele (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: T J Andrews
R: A McCabe (58.5)
20/1
4g Wanted x Belisarda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.3
15/8
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Nolen (59)
15/8
4g Testa Rossa x Prism Lass (Spectrum (IRE))
8
8.0
150/1
T: M Sell
R: C Nicoll (54)
150/1
3f Stryker x Stagerush (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Iga Liquor At Port Fairy-Bm70 (1121m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.99
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Danuki (1)
5/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: Liam Riordan (59)
5/4F
4g Exceed And Excel x Miduki (Snippets )
2
2.5
10/1
T: B and G James
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
10/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
3
2.7
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/2
5g Bel Esprit x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
4
3.2
30/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Ben Allen (55)
30/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Carpe Jugulum (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.6
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (57.5)
5/1
5m I Am Invincible x Special Test (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.3
14/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
14/1
6m Danzero x Sensational Spot (Swamp King (USA))
7
4.6
40/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Thomas Sadler (60.5)
40/1
6g Choisir x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
4.9
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
6/1
4g Turffontein x Snail (Rory's Jester )
Race 6 - Iga Liquor At Cohuna (Bm70) (1421m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.69
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: C Newitt (59)
6/1
5h Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Pretty Bella, Tough One,
2
2.0
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
13/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
5/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
4
3.9
14/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
14/1
5g Bel Esprit x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
4.0
Castelo (10)
11/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Sadler (57.5)
11/4F
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.0
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (59)
12/1
7
5.3
8/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
4g Snitzel x Triple Crown (Catbird )
8
6.3
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
50/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Song To Remember (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
9
12.3
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Martin (58)
20/1
4g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
10
15.6
5/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Allen (59)
5/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Cheetie (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Iga Liquor At Nhill (Bm64) (1726m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.18
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: Thomas Sadler (59.5)
11/4
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Gin Dartre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2
0.2
2/1F
T: G Eurell
R: L Nolen (59)
2/1F
4g Star Witness x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
5g Choisir x Scission (Snippets )
4
3.3
Idol (9)
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
2/1F
3f Fastnet Rock x Earthen Cool (Real Quiet (USA))
5
3.8
Despict (10)
60/1
T: K F Watson
R: Ms K Furness (51)
60/1
8g Kingston Kentucky (USA) x Pobeda (Rancho Ruler )
6
4.0
11/1
T: T J Andrews
R: A McCabe (58.5)
11/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Copita (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.4
40/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Dean Holland (54)
40/1
8
4.8
30/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
4g Snitzel x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))