Breednet Results

GEELONG - Tuesday, April 5

Race 1 - William Hill Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.24
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (56)
7/1
3f Shinzig x In Bad Taste (Snippets )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
1/8F
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
1/8F
3c Street Cry x Scarlet Bird (Rubiton )
3
5.1
20/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: W Egan (56.5)
20/1
4
12.0
30/1
T: S Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
30/1
5m Gonski x Square Dancer (Mookta )
Race 2 - New Volkswagen Passat Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Jocasta (12)
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (56)
6/1
3f Choisir x Saratoga (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Alluring, Brave Enough,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/2
T: P A Banks
R: C Newitt (58)
15/2
3c Wanted x Princess Pulse (King Of Kings )
3
2.3
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3g Equiano x Tendency (Rory's Jester )
4
2.4
11/1
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
11/1
3g Stryker x Moulage (Rubiton )
5
3.6
66/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
66/1
6
3.8
1/1F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
1/1F
3f Magnus x Silverbeat (Distant Music )
7
4.8
16/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (56)
16/1
8
4.9
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Melham (58)
15/4
3g Lonhro x Rio Osa (Canny Lad )
9
7.1
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: D Gauci (58)
20/1
3g Artie Schiller x Lilmizo (Octagonal )
10
7.6
30/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
Race 3 - Pro Ride Racing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.76
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
3/1
4m Turffontein x Dol De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Miel De Lago, Redeeka,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
3/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
3/1
4m Commands x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
3
1.1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/4F
3c Tavistock x Wahaha (Stravinsky )
4
3.3
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56)
8/1
3f Excellent Art x Fairy Moon (Fairy King )
5
3.7
50/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: C J Parish (56)
50/1
6
4.5
80/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
80/1
4g Wicked Style x Tarantella (Palace Music )
7
4.7
100/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
6m God's Own x Miss Bud (Hennessy )
8
5.2
16/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
16/1
9
8.4
Bocardo (12)
100/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
100/1
10
15.4
60/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
60/1
4g Hong Kong Stopover x Obsessive (Racer's Edge )
Race 4 - Hyland Sportswear Mdn Plate (1720m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.50
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/7F
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (58)
4/7F
3g Shocking x Southdown (Scenic )
Winning siblings: Happent, Southern Attire, Trustus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: D C Harrison
R: P Keane (56)
4/1
3
6.1
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (58.5)
15/2
4g Face Value x Mesmerising (Beautiful Crown )
4
8.0
14/1
T: Heath Conners
R: R McLeod (56.5)
14/1
4m Casino Prince x Tedious (Brief Truce )
5
8.7
Oyuki (11)
30/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: J Duffy (56)
30/1
3f Red Dazzler x Elsa (Lion Cavern )
6
9.2
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: D Gauci (58)
100/1
3g Haradasun x Veetwelve Rossa (Testa Rossa )
7
9.3
80/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms J Payne (57)
80/1
5g Econsul x Royal Mystique (Imperial Prince )
8
10.8
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
12/1
9
14.6
100/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: C J Parish (58)
100/1
3g Keeper x Blanche Amelia (Grosvenor )
10
29.6
El Jax (9)
60/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
60/1
6m El Cumbres x Ivresse (Puissance )
Race 5 - Connect Tel (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.85
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: E Jusufovic
R: W Egan (58)
2/1F
5m Pins x Zamfir (Gold Brose )
Winning siblings: O'reilly's Angel,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
30/1
3
0.9
11/4
T: Shea Eden
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/4
4
1.0
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
16/1
3f Wanted x Discretionary (Hurricane Sky )
5
1.2
12/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
12/1
5m Dash For Cash x Amalia (Distant Music )
6
1.4
5/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
5/1
4g Commands x Milieu (Quest For Fame )
7
3.7
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
8
9.7
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
16/1
7g Spinning World x Raging Inferno (Belong To Me )
9
15.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
100/1
6g Trade Fair x Starenza (Star Way )
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.09
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: C J Parish (58.5)
14/1
5g Snitzel x Surfside Christmas (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 54 runners; 40 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
10/9F
4g Redente x Double Voodoo (Voodoo Rhythm )
3
0.5
7/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
7/1
5m Danzero x Sensational Spot (Swamp King )
4
1.0
50/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
50/1
5m Guillotine x Shirl's Girl (Volksraad )
5
1.4
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/1
7g Elusive Quality x Zolaroyale (Dominion Royale )
6
1.5
11/2
T: Niall Phillips
R: Anthony Boyd (57)
11/2
4m High Chaparral x Funlove (Shovhog )
7
2.7
30/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
30/1
5g Dylan Thomas x Con's Amy (Canny Lad )
8
2.9
Aglaia (9)
11/2
T: Mark Riley
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/2
5m Danerich x Catevie Grace (Rancho Ruler )
9
5.2
Jimassi (10)
50/1
T: Ms L Kettle
R: P Marks (55.5)
50/1
5g Suresh x Brown About Town (Rivotious )
Race 7 - Jb Scott (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.87
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
13/2
3f Manhattan Rain x Beauty School (Royal Academy )
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58)
13/2
4m God's Own x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
3
1.2
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
12/1
4m Danerich x Lady Dance (Baryshnikov )
4
1.3
11/1
T: D C Harrison
R: P Keane (59.5)
11/1
7m Elvstroem x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red )
5
2.2
4/1F
T: A J Sexton
R: C Newitt (58.5)
4/1F
6
2.3
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Noonan (59.5)
14/1
5m Bel Esprit x Constant Pressure (Family Ties )
7
3.6
16/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: D Moor (58.5)
16/1
4m Eavesdropper x Ashwaq (Galileo )
8
4.1
16/1
T: P A Banks
R: Ms K Furness (55)
16/1
3f Reset x Tarantou (Danehill )
9
4.4
7/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
7/1
4m Gonski x Lieffy (Success Express )
10
5.9
4/1F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
4/1F
3f Al Maher x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit )
11
17.9
15/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
15/2
3f Strategic x Lady Lisbon (Favorite Trick )
12
25.9
14/1
T: Julie Scott
R: R Wheeler (59)
14/1
Race 8 - Jim's Mowing (Bm64) (1720m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.29
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Letthethunderroll,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
7/1
3g More Than Ready x Fly The Flag (Sir Tristram )
3
0.6
8/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
8/1
4g Mastercraftsman x Royal Ambition (Royal Academy )
4
1.0
30/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (59)
30/1
6g Excites x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
5
1.4
11/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
11/1
6g Golden Snake x Dame Meghna (Lord Seymour )
6
1.6
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
7/2F
3g Zabeel x Katy Keen (Zorro's Lad )
7
2.6
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J C Bates (59.5)
12/1
6g Bramshaw x Pedigree Pays (I Conquer )
8
3.6
9/2
T: S V Brown
R: D Gauci (59.5)
9/2
5g Cape Cross x Skiphall (Halling )
9
4.8
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
10/1
4g Choisir x Scission (Snippets )
10
8.8
6/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: S R King (55)
6/1
4m Authorized x Academy Awards (Royal Academy )
11
15.8
Lomasu (13)
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
12
18.1
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (58.5)
16/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Ms Guacamolee (El Corredor )