Breednet Results

GEELONG - Wednesday, August 17

Race 1 - Bet365 3yo F Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.94
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
3f Gio Ponti (USA) x Tantrum (NZ) (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Excellent Chariot, Hysterics,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
13/2
3f Wanted x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.8
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (57)
16/1
4
3.9
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/4F
3f New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
5
4.2
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Oliver (57)
9/1
3f Smart Missile x Umaquest (Umatilla (NZ))
6
4.4
80/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Samuel Payne (57)
80/1
7
5.2
30/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Melham (57)
30/1
3f Smart Missile x Tigresque (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
5.3
Exocet (6)
30/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: M J Dee (57)
30/1
3f Smart Missile x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.5
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Newitt (57)
16/1
3f Mossman x Never Miss (Intergaze )
10
7.2
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
20/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Tycoon Milly (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
7.6
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/1
3f Master Of Design x Voltara (More Than Ready (USA))
12
8.9
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (57)
12/1
3f Sebring x Rosa Nilda (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
18.9
100/1
T: A G Sawden
R: K Forrester (57)
100/1
3f Moshe x Todi (Elvstroem )
14
20.6
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Winter & Taylor Isuzu Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.25
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
7/2
3c Northern Meteor x Eskaw (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mahican, Skawboard Pressure,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
9/4F
4g Shocking x So Royal (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
3.3
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
30/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun (GB))
4
3.4
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: B Melham (56.5)
40/1
5
3.7
50/1
T: K G McCartin
R: K Forrester (56.5)
50/1
6m Bel Esprit x Encosta Rules (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.8
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
12/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
3.9
14/1
T: P A Banks
R: D Oliver (58.5)
14/1
6g Niello x Tycoon Emma (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.3
66/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
66/1
4m Elvstroem x Marlee's Star (Canny Lad )
9
5.1
8/1
T: Heath Conners
R: C Newitt (56.5)
8/1
10
6.1
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: A McCabe (58.5)
20/1
4g Nothin' Leica Dane x Lady Peregrine (Scrupules (IRE))
11
6.8
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (56.5)
25/1
4m Reset x Special Grange (Dehere (USA))
12
7.6
12/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56.5)
12/1
4m All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
13
8.8
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: Craig Williams (56)
6/1
3c Smart Missile x Full Bloom (Snippets )
Race 3 - Pro-Ride Racing Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.65
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
11/8F
3c Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caliburn, O'carol, War Critic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
6/1
T: A H Parker
R: M J Walker (58.5)
6/1
4g Shocking x Bellamina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
4.9
3/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
3/1
4
5.3
25/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (58.5)
25/1
5g O'Lonhro x Chokkybox (Umatilla (NZ))
5
7.3
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
12/1
4h O'Lonhro x Trycentaine (NZ) (Centaine )
6
9.3
80/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56.5)
80/1
5m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Vickers (Flying Spur )
7
11.1
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Earthen Cool (Real Quiet (USA))
8
11.6
6/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (58.5)
6/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Daleela (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
13.8
100/1
T: D B Elliot
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
100/1
5m Aussie Rules (USA) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
16.1
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (56.5)
25/1
4m Churchill Downs x Unzipped (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
16.2
100/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D Moor (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Emsley Lodge (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.82
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Secret Gift (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: B Melham (60)
7/2F
3
0.9
4/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
4/1
8m Bel Esprit x Miss Lardydar (Cossack Warrior )
4
1.2
7/2F
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (59.5)
7/2F
5
2.2
11/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Jack Martin (58)
11/1
5g Commands x An Chlais (Viscount )
6
3.0
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Nicholas Hall (57.5)
10/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Reganza (Vice Regal (NZ))
7
3.3
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
8/1
7g Mugharreb (USA) x Leica Koorda (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
3.4
11/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (56)
11/1
8m Monde Bleu (GB) x Dell Era (Raami (GB))
9
3.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
14/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Shibina (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Race 5 - Charles Rose Jewellers (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.12
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Anemoi (2)
5/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: L Nolen (59)
5/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Harmattan, Poetic Harmony, Weathervane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
5g Thorn Park x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
3
1.3
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/4F
4g Sebring x De Lago Bloom (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.6
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (59)
60/1
9g Arazi (USA) x Willisa (Vite Cheval (NZ))
5
2.4
9/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
9/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
6
3.1
6/1
T: D W Brown
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
6/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
4.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/1
5h Al Maher x Icy Maiden (Xaar (GB))
8
6.4
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
13/2
5g Al Maher x Rockellen (Rancho Ruler )
Race 6 - Elephant & Castle Hotel (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:21.95
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
3/1F
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
3
0.9
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.6
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
14/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Las Vegas Lass (NZ) (Desert King (IRE))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
20/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (Handy Proverb )
6
1.9
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (60.5)
9/1
7
2.6
7/2
T: A H Parker
R: B Melham (58.5)
7/2
7g Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
2.8
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
4.8
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
25/1
5g Mutawaajid x D'Argent Encore (End Sweep (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Madam's Way (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
13.5
20/1
T: M G Price
R: I Gundogdu (55.5)
20/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
12
13.6
50/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (54.5)
50/1
13
15.0
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
100/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Paris Intrigue (Timber Country (USA))
14
16.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (58)
25/1
5g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
24.8
Emira (8)
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Nicholas Hall (57.5)
14/1
6m Commands x Dora Maar (Royal Academy (USA))
16
44.8
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Risible (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Apco Service Stations (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.64
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Canelo (2)
15/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Miss Carter, Tell Me This,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57.5)
4/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Get Ready Bertie (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Craig Williams (61.5)
7/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Sapphire Flash (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.4
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
5/1
4m Sebring x Follow The Till (General Nediym )
5
1.5
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
6/1
5g Strategic x O'Tobefamous (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.7
50/1
T: D W Brown
R: I Gundogdu (58)
50/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
7
4.4
15/4F
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: C J Parish (57.5)
15/4F
5m Commands x Lost Diamond (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.5
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (54.5)
40/1
3f Gonski x Cafe Set (Gundane )
9
6.0
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Melham (59)
4/1
5g Pins x Ugachaka (NZ) (Danasinga )
10
9.3
66/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (58)
66/1
6g Gallant Guru x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
11
10.8
100/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jordan Childs (58)
100/1
5g Magnus x Drinkcard Princess (Al Hareb (USA))
12
14.0
Hot Lei (14)
200/1
T: E W Ewert
R: J Mallyon (54)
200/1
6m Haradasun x Sweet Leilani (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 8 - Bendigo Bank (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
13/4
4h Reward For Effort x Paeroa (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Broadside Armour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
20/1
3
2.3
11/4F
T: Colin Scott
R: D Oliver (58.5)
11/4F
4g Lonhro x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.4
Sterno (11)
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Damian Lane (57)
16/1
6g Stratum x Fresh Tracks (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.5
14/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
14/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.9
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Melham (59)
6/1
4g Reward For Effort x Green Mile (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.9
11/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (56)
11/1
6m Stratum x Jest Dreamin' (Rory's Jester )
8
4.1
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
12/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Valentine's Gift (Ifrad (USA))
9
4.2
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
10
4.3
20/1
T: B and G James
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
20/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
11
6.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
9/1
4m Lonhro x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
12
9.1
30/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
30/1
4g Turffontein x Bad Angel (Court Of Jewels (NZ))