Breednet Results

GEELONG - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.54 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
4/5F
3g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aloe Vera, Fields Of Ivy, Indigo Lass, Lotion,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8
T: V L Malady
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/8
4g Skilled x Georgia Miss (Hussonet (USA))
3
6.8
66/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (56)
66/1
4m Oamaru Force x Real Gal (Encores (NZ))
4
7.1
50/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
50/1
4m Reset x Looking (Marscay )
5
9.1
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Winks (58)
7/2
6
17.1
150/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
7
19.1
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4g Kaphero x Cheeky Lauren (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 2 - Milana's Lingerie@swimwear Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.36 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Winks (58)
11/8F
3g Choisir x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Moeen,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Mott (58)
9/4
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Voltara (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.7
3/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (58)
3/1
3g Helmet x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
20/1
3g Keano (NZ) x Pranayama (Commands )
5
2.2
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
6
2.9
50/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
50/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Roc De Chine (Fastnet Rock )
7
4.2
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Lewis German (53)
20/1
3f Mutawaajid x Olivia Grace (Falvelon )
8
5.9
100/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58)
100/1
3g Pierro x Bliss Street (Flying Spur )
9
7.2
50/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Michael Poy (56)
50/1
10
8.7
200/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (58)
200/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Face (Encosta De Lago )
11
10.2
Jocks (5)
200/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: W Egan (58)
200/1
3c Toorak Toff x Smock (Commands )
12
12.2
Wammo (11)
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
100/1
3g Turffontein x Pago Miss (Dehere (USA))
13
13.2
200/1
T: F Creamona
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
200/1
3f All American x Hyperinflation (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Elephant & Castle Hotel Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.98 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: G M Begg
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
3/1
3f Sebring x Global Balance (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 51 runners; 29 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/10F
3g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
3
2.1
13/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (55)
13/2
3g Fastnet Rock x Fictional Account (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.7
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
40/1
4m Savabeel x Royal Excess (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Dean Holland (56)
6/1
3f Pins x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
6.7
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (58)
30/1
3g Pierro x Footprint (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.0
50/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
50/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (Palace Music (USA))
8
7.8
150/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: F Alesci (58.5)
150/1
5g Wanted x Spectrum's Image (Spectrum (IRE))
9
8.5
100/1
T: G D Lunn
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g Elvstroem x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
8.6
Klarik (17)
60/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
60/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Episode (Scenic (IRE))
11
15.1
100/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m Bel Esprit x Apalachicola (Noalcoholic (FR))
12
21.0
150/1
T: F Creamona
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
4m Reward For Effort x Grand Empress (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
21.2
100/1
T: T Haddy
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.35 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Frank Conlan
R: Dean Holland (60)
5/2F
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Madam Melba (Delago Brom )
Winning siblings: Viva Acheeva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Melsan (7)
7/2
T: S Morrish
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/2
4m God's Own x La Rev (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms J Payne (58)
4/1
4
2.9
20/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R McLeod (56)
20/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
T: Martin Allan
R: J Mott (60)
11/2
6
6.6
11/2
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
3f Sebring x Christmas (Exceed And Excel )
7
7.9
15/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Winks (59)
15/1
8
8.3
10/1
T: Keith Bourke
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
10/1
6m Sharkbite x Joffa Long (Rapid Man )
9
8.8
100/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Harry Grace (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.02 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Richard Laming
R: R McLeod (60)
15/4
5g All American x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga )
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (60)
11/4
6g Arena x Gold Cachet (Mister C. (USA))
3
7.0
13/2
T: P Lang
R: B Park (55)
13/2
4m Pluck (USA) x Blue Grouse (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
4
7.1
20/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Michael Poy (52)
20/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Blinding (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
15.1
9/4F
T: Ms M Cid
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/4F
5m Testafiable x Overnight (GER) (Windwurf (GER))
6
15.2
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
11/2
3g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
15.4
16/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: F Alesci (54)
16/1
5g Savabeel x Street Princess (Keltrice )
100
0.0
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
Race 6 - St Patrick's Cup (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.10 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
5/2F
7m Pins x Zamfir (NZ) (Gold Brose )
Winning siblings: O'reilly's Angel,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: D W Brown
R: W Egan (56.5)
8/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Blank (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R McLeod (58)
8/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
1.3
7/2
T: Alan Hunter
R: F Alesci (56)
7/2
5
1.5
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
16/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Traditional Blues (Traditional Means )
6
1.8
Vostok (2)
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/2F
5g Starcraft (NZ) x La Biondina (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.3
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
8/1
7g Choisir x Free Me (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.0
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dean Holland (56)
25/1
Race 7 - Agmin Chelates Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.68 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (58)
11/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Limoncino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Misscino,
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (58)
11/1
7h Iffraaj (GB) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.1
25/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
25/1
7m Rakti (GB) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
4
2.5
15/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (58)
15/8F
4m Fastnet Rock x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.0
30/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: R McLeod (58.5)
30/1
6
3.7
4/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
4/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.0
20/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Dollops (Generous (IRE))
8
5.0
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
30/1
5g Super Saver (USA) x Charming (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
5.5
5/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: B Park (56.5)
5/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Lil Miss Attitude (Latarmiss (IRE))
10
6.3
14/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
14/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
6.5
150/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
150/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Bluecrown (Bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Australian Bloodstock Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.64 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Steven Pateman
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
13/4
4m Reward For Effort x Kritisk (Snippetson )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: S Tsaikos (59)
25/1
8g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Rhodanthe (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: Scott Barker
R: J Mott (58)
15/4
4m Kaphero x Our Option (Final Card )
4
3.0
15/2
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
6g Northern Meteor x Silk And Money (Frisco View (USA))
5
4.0
3/1F
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: B Park (59)
3/1F
6
4.4
20/1
T: N G Eades
R: Nathan Punch (53)
20/1
7g Elvstroem x Wee Causeway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.1
15/2
T: R J Besanko
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
15/2
9g Written Tycoon x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Matthew Sykes
R: B Higgins (60)
20/1
4g Toorak Toff x Coablo (Vettori (IRE))
9
10.4
11/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Winks (58)
11/2
4m Wanted x Fine Society (Marscay )
10
13.1
Tibyaan (12)
66/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: Ms J Payne (54)
66/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))