Breednet Results

GEELONG - Sunday, September 16

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1325m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.16 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
7/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/2F
3g Zoustar x Lady La Douce (Foreplay )
2
0.1
7/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (58)
7/2F
3c Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
3
1.4
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
12/1
3c Pierro x Trafalgar Miss (War Pass (USA))
4
2.3
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/2
3c Reset x Palatine Hill (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.6
9/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
9/2
6
4.3
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58)
30/1
3c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
7
4.7
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (58)
25/1
3g I Am Invincible x La Biondina (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.2
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
15/1
3g Savabeel x The Jewel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
8.0
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
3g Denman x Tina's Debut (Gold Carat (USA))
10
10.2
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Casino Snip (High Rolling )
11
12.2
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (58)
40/1
12
14.7
50/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
50/1
3g Moshe x Lisa's Bewitched (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney )
13
20.7
150/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Dean Holland (58)
150/1
3g Therock x Chutes (Gonski )
Race 2 - Westfield Geelong Mdn Plate (1325m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.69 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
15/4
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
2
1.8
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Craig Williams (57)
15/1
3
2.2
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
5/4F
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Cousin Katerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Grand Manners (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.1
50/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57)
50/1
3f Barbados x Tsarina Wonder (Churchill Downs )
6
4.1
Tides (12)
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.6
150/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
150/1
3f Jungle Ruler x Brill (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
8
5.0
40/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (57)
40/1
3f Americain (USA) x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
9
5.5
15/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/4
3f Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Guniinii (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.8
100/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: J Noonan (57)
100/1
11
6.2
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
9/1
3f Snippetson x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
12
6.3
60/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (57)
60/1
13
8.5
50/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (57)
50/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Eternal Dancer (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
14
18.5
150/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Avalon Airport Mdn Plate (1125m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.42 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: L Nolen (58.5)
6/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Chuparosa, Dressed, Rive Gauche, Wolff Boss,
2
1.3
11/4F
T: Chris Meagher
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/4F
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
3.1
4/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
4/1
4
4.2
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56)
15/2
3g Sizzling x Sparkling Range (Eternity Range (USA))
5
4.3
14/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
14/1
4g Wanted x Sixtyfour (Exceed And Excel )
6
4.5
6/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Oliver (56)
6/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
7
4.7
10/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Mott (58.5)
10/1
4g Nicconi x Universal (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.7
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible x Honest Polly (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
9.0
Really (2)
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
4g Real Saga x The Matriarch (Desert King (IRE))
10
11.0
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
80/1
3f Epaulette x Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
11
18.7
100/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
100/1
5m Guiscard x Mrs Nasty (West Point )
Race 4 - Bendigo Bank Mdn Plate (2440m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.30 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Saibye (8)
5/2
T: H J Norman
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
5/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Rock On Bye (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Nextmodel,
2
1.8
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Noonan (58.5)
14/1
4g Reset x Illusional (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.6
13/4
T: A H Parker
R: J Winks (56.5)
13/4
7m Savabeel x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
4
3.2
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
7/4F
4m Americain (USA) x Gals (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.2
10/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
10/1
4g Reset x Crown Of Caitlin (Distant Music (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
7
6.5
20/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.7
20/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: F Alesci (58.5)
20/1
4g Strategic x Gill'n'i (Distant Music (USA))
9
9.4
Laheeb (3)
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: John Allen (58.5)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
9.5
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (58.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Viatek (Bm64) (1525m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.99 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
4/1
4m Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
2
2.0
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
7/2
5m Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
2019 Inglis 2019 AUGUST (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
3
2.4
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/4F
4m Makfi (GB) x Potions (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.1
10/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Damien Thornton (59)
10/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.6
10/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (59)
10/1
6
6.4
11/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/2
4m Reset x Purgerous (Dangerous )
7
6.7
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
5m Krupt x Latina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.8
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
12/1
5m O'Lonhro x Tan Tat Elle (Elvstroem )
9
10.0
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm64) (2440m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.51 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Rangipo,
2
0.2
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
3/1F
5g Pentire (GB) x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.0
8/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
8/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x South Street (Street Cry (IRE))
4
2.2
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/2
4m Reset x Palace Glow (Palace Music (USA))
5
5.2
30/1
T: L M Childs
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
30/1
6g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
6
5.6
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
11/1
4m Americain (USA) x Tabrir (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
7
6.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
5/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.0
11/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: D Oliver (56)
11/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.2
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (57)
100/1
10
8.7
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (60)
15/1
11
11.2
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
100/1
7g Librettist (USA) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
12
99.0
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Mott (58)
30/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Starlight Dreams (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
Race 7 - Jack Rabbit Vineyard (Bm64) (1325m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.28 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
3g Reset x La Nikita (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Salvation Creek, Shining Eyes,
2
0.5
11/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lachlan King (60)
11/2
6g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
5m Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
1.9
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (57)
15/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Vimy (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.4
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (59.5)
14/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
100/1
6g Canny Lad x Scandal At Court (Mister C. (USA))
7
4.3
15/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56)
15/4F
8
4.5
15/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (59)
15/2
4m Pierro x Living Hell (Danehill (USA))
9
4.8
8/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (59)
8/1
4h Savabeel x Sister Norma (Superior Sateen )
10
5.1
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D Staeck (57.5)
20/1
4m Magnus x Mythical Spirit (Bel Esprit )
11
6.6
Moot (1)
80/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (60)
80/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
8.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
12/1
4g I Am Invincible x Sansadee (Snaadee (USA))
13
8.2
Be True (11)
11/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Mott (58)
11/1
14
8.5
40/1
T: G R Webb
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
40/1
8g Delago Brom x Dynasty Ark (Ark Regal (NZ))
Race 8 - Roderick Ins. Brokers (Bm78) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.64 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: J Mott (58)
15/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ruperton,
2
0.4
Satori (4)
9/10F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
9/10F
5g Bel Esprit x Zensations (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
1.2
16/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
16/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.3
15/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: D Oliver (59)
15/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lindt (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.4
9/1
T: S V Brown
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
9/1
6
2.1
16/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Winks (56.5)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon x Show'em Bonne (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
10/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (Danehill (USA))
8
6.8
80/1
T: M J Williams
R: Trent Germaine (61.5)
80/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (Personal Flag (USA))
9
9.6
6/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
6/1
6g Blevic x Little Fireball (Barely A Moment )
10
11.6
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: John Allen (58.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Malua Team Corstens (Bm78) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.12 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (58)
11/8F
4g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lovani,
2
1.0
60/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: C J Parish (59.5)
60/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Arc Angel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
3
1.2
100/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Rose Pearson (57)
100/1
8g Savabeel x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.5
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/2
4g Helmet x Heat Of The Fire (Strategic )
5
2.7
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
30/1
4h Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
2.8
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
7
3.0
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
4g Strategic x On The Wall (Any Given Saturday (USA))
8
3.1
7/4
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (57)
7/4
4g Starspangledbanner x Mutate (Octagonal (NZ))
9
3.2
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
7m Volitant x Snowfield Lady (High Yield (USA))
10
3.3
20/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
20/1
11
4.6
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
20/1
5g Savabeel x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 10 - Elephant & Castle Hotel (Bm70) (1125m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.44 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58)
11/2
4g All Too Hard x Royal Season (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.5
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
13/2
4g Wanted x Sirius Miss (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
5/2F
4g Sebring x Demetria (Conatus )
4
2.1
13/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58)
4/1
5g Star Witness x Lamiraqui (Choisir )
6
2.5
50/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
50/1
6g Star Witness x Arathea (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.3
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Nolen (60.5)
12/1
5g Foxwedge x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
8
4.8
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Mott (60.5)
30/1
8g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
6.5
15/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (58)
15/2
10
6.8
15/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Dunn (59)
15/1
6g Snitzel x Seattle Lass (Fraar (USA))