Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, June 28

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.12
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/2
2f Redoute's Choice x Sasa (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Beauty Option, Hello Beauty,
2
0.8
11/2
T: K M Keys
R: M J Dee (57)
11/2
2f Hinchinbrook x Before The Present (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.0
Parmie (12)
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Yendall (57)
8/1
2f Snitzel x Spirits Dance (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
1.2
Namimo (11)
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
15/4
2f Choisir x Exsqueeze Me (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.7
7/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
7/2F
6
3.7
Leale (9)
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
16/1
2f Moshe x Successfully (Mossman )
7
4.5
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
2f Fastnet Rock x She's Sirius (Galileo (IRE))
8
4.6
15/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Chris Symons (57)
15/1
9
7.8
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
10/1
2f Smart Missile x Cardiac (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.6
20/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
20/1
2f Turffontein x Zalmara (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
30/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
12
13.9
Moneefa (10)
12/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
2f Tapit (USA) x Morning Fix (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
13
38.9
80/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57)
80/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Press Club (Snippetson )
Race 2 - Briseis Club Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:37.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: P F Ryan
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Amore Primus,
2
3.3
4/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
4/1
3
4.1
15/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: N Callow (56.5)
15/4F
3f Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
7.2
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
50/1
5g Sharkbite x Ski Boom (Runyon (IRE))
5
7.4
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
4/1
3c Reliable Man (GB) x My Hope (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
7
10.0
20/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
20/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
10.2
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
11/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hamille (Hamas (IRE))
9
10.9
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
60/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.7
Laheeb (6)
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
14.4
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58.5)
9/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff (GB))
12
16.7
40/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
40/1
4m Sebring x Lara's Glitter (Don Eduardo (NZ))
13
17.9
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
14
19.2
80/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
80/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
15
20.7
66/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
66/1
4m Keep The Faith x Lady Cabeelga (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 3 - Edge Advisory Partners Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Hidden Huss, Safe Harbour, Sime's Girl,
2
1.8
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/2
3g Niagara x Stratum Strikes (Stratum )
3
4.8
3/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
3/1F
3f Your Song x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
4
6.2
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
6.6
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
5r Atomic x Little Arrows (Shagny (USA))
6
7.0
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
7
7.2
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (56.5)
30/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
8.7
15/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
15/4
3g Mossman x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
9
9.5
50/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
50/1
3f Kuroshio x Seeking A Way (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
10
11.7
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
11/2
3g Instinction x Jollica (Dehere (USA))
11
12.5
80/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
80/1
5m O'Lonhro x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
12
12.9
100/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
100/1
3f Domesday x Blue Becky (Danehill (USA))
13
15.1
40/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
40/1
3f Reward For Effort x Shanghai Princess (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - McGrath Estate Agents Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.91
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Macchiato (NZ) (Night Shift (USA))
2
1.0
4/7F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (58.5)
4/7F
3g Redoute's Choice x Royal Sash (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: D Dunn (56)
20/1
2g Written Tycoon x Scantily (Al Maher )
4
2.4
10/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: J Mott (58.5)
10/1
5
2.6
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.9
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
10/1
2g Tavistock (NZ) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.4
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/2
3g Sepoy x Lalonde (Fastnet Rock )
8
9.4
Minola (10)
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Bianca (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
9
10.4
150/1
T: John Eady
R: R McLeod (58.5)
150/1
10
11.9
150/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
150/1
3f War x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
11
14.2
150/1
T: F Creamona
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
5m Reward For Effort x Grand Empress (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
15.2
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
100/1
13
16.7
66/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
66/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Riona (Strategic )
14
21.7
Misskay (11)
100/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: D Yendall (56.5)
100/1
3f War x Kapusta Pie (Dehere (USA))
15
31.7
150/1
T: N T Robb
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
150/1
6h Any Given Saturday (USA) x Slade (Chimes Square )
Race 5 - Lpa Lighting (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.88
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
7/2
4m Savabeel x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Hammer, Top Pins,
2
3.3
20/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
4m Dash For Cash x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
5.1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
15/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
4
5.7
7/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (60)
7/2
5m Wanted x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
5
5.8
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/4F
6
7.3
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
10/1
3f Reward For Effort x Kobe Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
11.3
12/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
5m Al Samer x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
8
23.3
15/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
15/1
6m Stryker x Half A Minute (Half Hennessy )
Race 6 - Noel O'Dwyer Plumbing (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
3/1F
3g Toorak Toff x Desert Heiress (Desert King (IRE))
2
0.2
7/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Thomas Stockdale (61)
7/1
3
0.4
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (61)
5/1
3g Written Tycoon x Carnivale (Carnegie (IRE))
4
0.8
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55)
7/2
3f Fighting Sun x Darmasanda (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
3.8
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
3g Sizzling x Ducey Du (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.8
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (59)
11/1
3g Al Maher x Breannon (Charge Forward )
7
6.9
Valse (11)
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
25/1
3f King Of Prussia x Sylvan Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.1
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (59)
9/1
Race 7 - Cosh Living (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:38.31
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: J Tarin
R: S Tsaikos (55)
20/1
6g Musee D'Orsay x Borrascosa (Matahif (NZ))
2
0.3
11/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Neil Farley (54)
11/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
4
1.5
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
3/1F
5
1.7
15/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/1
6
3.7
3/1F
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (56.5)
3/1F
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
7
3.9
7/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
7/1
8
7.4
10/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
10/1
7g Shinzig x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
9
9.7
20/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
20/1
9g Conillon (GER) x Neogel (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
10
9.9
Wells (4)
40/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
40/1
11g Galileo (IRE) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
11
10.6
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Mott (57.5)
30/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
12
11.9
Nahanni (17)
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1
6g Big Poppa Pump x Isanova (Matahif (NZ))
13
15.4
150/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Miss Lenglen (Dehere (USA))
14
15.5
30/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
30/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - The Tipsy Colt (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:36.34
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
4r Globetrotter (USA) x Inflated Ponds (Inflate (USA))
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (59)
5/2F
5g O'Lonhro x Rustie Bugles (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
2.5
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
9/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lumir (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.8
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (54)
100/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (Will Dancer (FR))
5
3.8
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit x Pink Champagne (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.1
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x De'colletage (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
6.1
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/1
4h Maxios (GB) x La Reine Noir (GER) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
11.1
40/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
9
11.4
5/2
T: J D Sadler
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
5/2
4g Smart Missile x Katiet (Mossman )
Race 9 - Geelong Travel (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:50.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1F
T: G F Wheeler
R: J Noonan (57.5)
4/1F
3g Denman x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Parallax, Star Major,
2
0.4
100/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
100/1
8g Muqbil (USA) x Shebettabefast (Encores (NZ))
3
2.7
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
9/2
4m Gallant Guru x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
4
2.7
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (61)
6/1
5
3.2
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Yendall (58)
12/1
3g Fighting Sun x Bedelia (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.5
13/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Maskiell (58)
13/2
4g Reset x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/1
8
4.7
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
9
6.0
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
6.2
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
11
6.6
13/2
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
13/2
6m Chatline x Perugino's Pearl (Perugino (USA))
12
8.1
50/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: A B Robertson (58)
50/1
6m Red Element x Alexa Ray (Shovhog )
13
8.5
12/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Dean Holland (57)
12/1
14
8.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (58)
100/1
11g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
15
9.4
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
20/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Belle Diva (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))