Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, July 12

Race 1 - Toddy/Kingy Time-Honoured Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:10.45
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Wonder Express,
2
1.3
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
2f Written Tycoon x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
3
1.7
13/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (57)
13/2
2f Shamus Award x Hydrodynamic (Bernardini (USA))
4
1.8
Leale (6)
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
12/1
2f Moshe x Successfully (Mossman )
5
2.0
Smitten (10)
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/10F
2f Lonhro x Segue (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
2.2
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
30/1
2f Smart Missile x Zamazeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
2.5
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jack Hill (57)
14/1
2f Helmet x Princess Gisella (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
4.5
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
6/1
Race 2 - Nti Mdn Plate (2418m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:42.96
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56.5)
8/1
2
2.5
11/4
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Gordon (58.5)
11/4
3
4.5
11/1
T: P Foster
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
11/1
4g Trojan Of Troy x Light Up My Life (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
4.6
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
25/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
7.4
5/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/2F
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Sirius Miss (Galileo (IRE))
6
8.6
11/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/4
3g Reliable Man (GB) x My Hope (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
12.3
7/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58.5)
7/1
3g Polanski x Close Embrace (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
12.4
40/1
T: G A James
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
40/1
9
13.0
Laheeb (3)
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
60/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Steamatic Geelong Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.03
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: D J Williams
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
13/4
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Astrostar, Storm Master,
2
0.4
5/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
5/2F
3
1.4
9/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
9/2
3g Sepoy x Lalonde (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.1
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
100/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Her Majesty (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
3.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
16/1
3f Swiss Ace x O'Erin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
60/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
60/1
5r Atomic x Little Arrows (Shagny (USA))
7
5.1
Taarank (10)
6/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Final Stretch (Canny Lad )
8
5.3
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
4g Danerich x Deadwood Stage (Cavalry )
10
6.5
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
12/1
3f Mint Lane (USA) x Dark Diva (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
11
6.9
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
100/1
4m Time Thief x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
12
7.0
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
80/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
13
10.5
16/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
16/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Repress (Secret Savings (USA))
14
60.5
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Miramar Underwriting Mdn (1312m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.75
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58)
7/4F
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
2.0
Cellar (3)
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
20/1
3
2.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
3g Anacheeva x Lovely You're Here (Dehere (USA))
4
3.7
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
9/2
3f Pierro x Hollyweird (Snitzel )
5
3.8
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (56)
60/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
4.6
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
25/1
3c Polanski x Bisbetica (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.8
60/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: J Noonan (56)
60/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x More Than Mum (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: Zac Spain (56)
50/1
3f Kaphero x Miss Funny Money (Viscount )
9
6.3
11/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
10
7.3
9/4
T: J P Salanitri
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
9/4
3f I Am Invincible x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
8.8
Nadas (14)
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: J Bowditch (56)
100/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Mare Gaga (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
13.1
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56)
30/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Rosestroem (Elvstroem )
13
13.2
100/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Samuel Payne (56)
100/1
3f Zoustar x Saggiatore (Galileo (IRE))
14
38.2
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
3g Danehill Express x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Gt Insurance Hcp (C1) (1312m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: D E Coombes
R: D Yendall (56)
13/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Tiger Tantrum (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Island Tiger,
2
2.5
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
16/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Potions (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.8
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
13/2
4
4.0
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57)
16/1
3f Nadeem x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
5
5.0
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57.5)
7/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
6
5.3
13/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58)
13/2
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
20/1
4g Magnus x Raffin (Gold Carat (USA))
8
6.2
11/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
11/8F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Macchiato (NZ) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 6 - Crawford & Company (Bm64) (2218m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.95
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/4F
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen To Be (King's Theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Executive Power, Sarteagwen, Ten Flames,
2
1.5
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
10/1
3
2.3
20/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
20/1
4
2.6
14/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
14/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (60)
9/2
4g Rebel Raider x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel )
6
8.1
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58.5)
13/2
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Wandin Waltz (Palace Music (USA))
7
10.4
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
8
12.4
20/1
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Jetusin (NZ) (Jetball )
9
12.5
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
60/1
10
14.5
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J Mott (59)
20/1
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Nantyglo (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
11
22.5
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: H Coffey (59)
10/1
12
28.5
40/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
40/1
7g Real Saga x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
48.5
15/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (60)
15/4F
Race 7 - Jai Roderick Memorial (Bm64) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.88
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
5/1
3g Snitzel x Covertly (Metal Storm (FR))
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/2F
5g Star Witness x Lamiraqui (Choisir )
3
2.0
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (60)
7/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Smytzer's Trish (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.1
13/4
T: J and C Meagher
R: B Melham (57.5)
13/4
5m Align x Untangle (NZ) (Pins )
5
2.2
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
6
2.3
15/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (57)
15/2
3f All Too Hard x Helping Hand (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
2.6
9/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: W Egan (58)
9/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga )
8
4.9
100/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Mikaela Claridge (52)
100/1
8m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.2
Painte (2)
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: D Yendall (61)
8/1
7g Strada x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
23.1
100/1
T: Ricky Pike
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
100/1
5g Red Arrow x Lucky Doris (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 8 - Vehicle Modification (Bm64) (1512m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:37.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: W Egan (59.5)
5/2F
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Bois De Boulogne (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Isola Bella, Rouvray,
2
1.3
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
9/2
4m Sebring x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
12/1
4
4.4
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55.5)
7/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Allapattah (Umatilla (NZ))
5
5.7
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
50/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Victory Vein (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
6.7
80/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
80/1
4g Helmet x Zipstream (Distant Music (USA))
7
7.4
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (61)
16/1
8
8.0
15/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Logan McNeil (58)
15/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanghai Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.4
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/2
10
10.2
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (61.5)
30/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Mosstara (Encores (NZ))
11
12.2
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (60.5)
10/1
3g Reward For Effort x La Kalima (Tuscany Flyer )
12
14.2
50/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57)
50/1
13
14.6
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
16/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x My Amici (Anabaa (USA))
14
16.8
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
15
28.8
100/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
100/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (King Of Kings (IRE))