Breednet Results

GEELONG - Sunday, September 15

Race 1 - Bet365 Odds Mdn Plate (1218m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.44 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58)
5/4F
3c Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Shoals, Tides,
2
1.0
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/4
3
3.8
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
10/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Lustre (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
7.0
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (58)
12/1
3g Ghibellines x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian )
5
8.0
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (58)
30/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Our Tigress (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
8.2
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (58)
15/4
3g Zacinto (GB) x In The Mood (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
8.5
40/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: J Noonan (58)
40/1
3g Al Maher x Yantar (USA) (Dushyantor (USA))
8
9.2
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/1
Race 2 - Robinson Family Mdn Plate (1218m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.32 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
15/8F
3f Foxwedge x Adio (Lonhro )
2
1.5
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57)
5/1
3f Dissident x Killcare Beach (Testa Rossa )
3
1.6
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
8/1
3f Smart Missile x Broadway Harmony (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
1.9
40/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
40/1
3f Written Tycoon x Hautvillers (Flying Spur )
4
1.9
9/2
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
3f Foxwedge x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
6
3.4
15/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
15/8F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Belladini (Bernardini (USA))
7
4.4
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
50/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Cumulonimbus (El Moxie (USA))
8
10.4
80/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
80/1
3f Epaulette x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA))
9
10.5
80/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Mott (57)
80/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Vita Bella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Geelong Homes Mdn Plate (1118m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.84 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/2
2
0.8
11/1
T: T D Kelly
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
4g Unencumbered x Vintage Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.3
Billjim (11)
7/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
7/4
3g Mawingo (GER) x Arnika (Telesto (USA))
4
5.0
100/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sweet Dane (Danetime (IRE))
5
6.7
150/1
T: M Woodhouse
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
150/1
6m Atomic x Polymook (Mookta )
6
7.7
Ciliata (13)
6/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (54)
6/4F
3f Shamus Award x Elumino (El Moxie (USA))
7
7.8
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
50/1
5m Time Thief x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
14.8
100/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
100/1
5g Pierro x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
15.0
200/1
T: F Creamona
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Charles Rose Jewellers Mdn (1720m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.00 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
6/4F
4g Testa Rossa x Alamea (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Skilord,
2
0.3
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (56)
6/1
3g Savabeel x Legless (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.6
3/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58.5)
3/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
2.0
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Eternal Dancer (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
2.2
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D Oliver (56)
4/1
3c Charm Spirit (IRE) x O'Gio (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.3
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
8/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Like Me Wild (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
2.5
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Mott (58.5)
30/1
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Outrageous Fortune (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
3.3
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
30/1
4m Elvstroem x Better Be The One (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.4
50/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
6g O'Lonhro x Costa Mint (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.1
60/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
60/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Diva Down Under (Exceed And Excel )
11
6.4
80/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
4g Americain (USA) x Whipping (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
8.7
150/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
150/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Meditrina (God's Own )
13
9.4
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: John Allen (58.5)
150/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
12.7
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (58.5)
150/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
15
15.2
150/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: M Carson (58.5)
150/1
4g Niconoise x Temporary Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 5 - Harvey's Of Highton (Bm78) (2424m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:35.46 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: Liam Howley
R: D Oliver (55.5)
15/8
5g Frankel (GB) x Peeress (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (57)
7/4F
6g Deep Impact (JPN) x Peeping Fawn (USA) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.8
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
10g Clangalang x Black Pepper (Indian Raj )
4
3.2
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
30/1
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Alight (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
4.2
Chapal (8)
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
8/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.6
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
16/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
4.8
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/1
8
5.6
100/1
T: P A Banks
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
100/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
6.0
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
150/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (Will Dancer (FR))
10
6.1
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
100/1
11
7.1
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
12g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
9.3
100/1
T: G W Browney
R: Jessie Philpot (57)
100/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Xtreme Technology (Bm64) (1518m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.46 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Mieszko (10)
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
9/2
5g Magnus x Babieta (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Mazurek, Temps Voleur, Xaieta,
2
0.2
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (61)
30/1
5g Keeper x Merinda (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (58.5)
10/1
4g Tobique x Angel's Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar )
4
0.6
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
25/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Nitrox (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
1.3
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (60.5)
8/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
1.4
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
5/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Margravine (Red Ransom (USA))
7
1.5
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: B Prebble (61)
9/2
5g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
1.9
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
4g Magnus x Tea For Three (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
2.7
Oneira (12)
11/4F
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/4F
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Herewegoagain (Hussonet (USA))
10
4.4
100/1
T: G Withers
R: Logan McNeil (58.5)
100/1
7g Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
11
4.6
16/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
16/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Bukhoor (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Cottage By The Sea Cup (C1) (1318m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.72 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Hilo (8)
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/11F
3c Lonhro x Kona (New Approach (IRE))
2
1.3
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (55)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Rezoned (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
3.6
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
30/1
4g Zoustar x Cheetah (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
4
4.2
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (59.5)
20/1
4g Zoustar x Bourgogne (Choisir )
5
4.3
100/1
T: P A Banks
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
100/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
6
6.1
Miroku (10)
11/4
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
11/4
3c Shooting To Win x Ray Of Sun (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.0
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (55.5)
8/1
3f All Too Hard x Yalatif (Hussonet (USA))
8
8.6
60/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
60/1
4g Turffontein x Michelin Star (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (58)
100/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (King Cugat (USA))
10
10.2
30/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Tantra (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Paul Kelly Creative (Bm78) (1118m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.62 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (59.5)
9/2
7g Bel Esprit x Admiral's Lady (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Jackio, Shantara,
2
0.2
13/2
T: Jason Warren
R: B Prebble (55.5)
13/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
4.5
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
5/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dom Perion (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.2
Mischa (10)
3/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (54)
3/1F
5
6.9
Supre (8)
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
11/1
6
7.1
80/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (54.5)
80/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (Secret Savings (USA))
7
7.9
20/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
4g Toorak Toff x Smock (Commands )
8
8.3
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2
9
10.3
8/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Oliver (61)
8/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Nimbletoes (Flying Spur )
10
16.3
100/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Mott (59.5)
100/1
7g Keano (NZ) x Intrigues (Night Shift (USA))
Race 9 - R Bennett Life Changer (Bm78) (1418m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.62 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
12/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Chowne, Mitali Assa Vedo,
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: B Melham (60.5)
20/1
5g Skilled x Lake Cada (Skilful Star )
3
2.1
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Winks (60)
10/1
4g Sizzling x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
150/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Mott (59)
150/1
11g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (Jeune (GB))
5
2.6
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (59)
5/1
5m Bel Esprit x Sadiya (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.6
16/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (59)
16/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
4.8
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
30/1
8
6.3
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (61.5)
8/1
4g Sebring x For The Good Times (Hennessy (USA))
9
7.0
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (59.5)
9/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
7.2
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Logan McNeil (58)
16/1
4h Fast Company (IRE) x Marinebird (IRE) (Bad As I Wanna Be (IRE))
11
8.5
100/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
100/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Servenya (GER) (Dashing Blade (GB))
12
8.7
12/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
12/1
4g Toorak Toff x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
8.8
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
14
9.5
Cochada (11)
9/4F
T: Alexander Rae
R: Craig Williams (58)
9/4F
15
10.8
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
12/1