Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Wednesday, September 30

Race 1 - Welcome Back Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.40 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
5/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x She Belongs (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Nobel Suspect, Northern Shadow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/4F
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (58)
7/4F
4g Snippetson x Colour Me Kim (Is It True (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Ben Paterson (56)
9/1
4m Magnus x Keystone Rose (Dubleo (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
1.6
10/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: T Turner (58)
10/1
5g Blackfriars x St Bridget's Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.1
16/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
7g Universal Ruler x Simply Sally (Blackfriars )
6
4.2
30/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
30/1
7
4.5
25/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jerry Noske (58)
25/1
4g Rubick x Left Alone (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
4.8
60/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
60/1
9
5.3
16/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
16/1
4m Slater x Forced To Tango (General Nediym )
10
6.6
80/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
80/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Another Cowlgirl (Trade Fair (GB))
11
7.2
11/4
T: M H Wallace
R: Madi Derrick (56)
11/4
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Imaginative (Bianconi (USA))
12
12.9
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Kristo Sardelic (53)
100/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Inrange (Eternity Range (USA))
Race 2 - Racing Since 1861 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.28 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: Alzora, Octagonal Canyon, Strathspey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Cliff Green
112015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Clarke
2
0.1
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
4m Galah x Secret Crush (So Secret )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Morley
3
0.5
8/1
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (58)
8/1
4
1.2
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
9/10F
4m Nicconi x Demon Queen (Barely A Moment )
5
3.2
50/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
50/1
5g Dash For Cash x Beautiful Mak (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.5
100/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Kristo Sardelic (55)
100/1
6g Star Witness x Danecay (Love A Dane )
7
3.9
100/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
100/1
4g My Admiration x Miss Exquisite (Western Symphony (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
30/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Chance Liaison (Falbrav (IRE))
9
5.1
9/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
9/1
6m He's A Decoy (IRE) x Nippon Pearl (Marooned (GB))
10
5.3
150/1
T: P R Bland
R: Victoria Corver (56)
150/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Portrait Lass (Perugino (USA))
11
14.5
150/1
T: R B Martin
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
150/1
7m Trotamondo (CHI) x Luskarina (Blackfriars )
Race 3 - Vale 'nugget' Jupp Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.44 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: A W Maley
R: T Turner (54)
7/4
6g Discorsi x Lady Ella (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bache, Ellavamoment,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Mount Richon Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd Brunswick WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
0.5
20/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
20/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
0.6
4/6F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (60.5)
4/6F
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Ma Chienne (Verglas (IRE))
4
2.4
60/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
60/1
7g Blackfriars x Trish Glee (Success Express (USA))
5
2.7
66/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Jerry Noske (54)
66/1
7m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Atavism (Hennessy (USA))
6
3.4
10/1
T: D R Couper
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
10/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (Marooned (GB))
7
4.9
66/1
T: D R Couper
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
66/1
6m Planet Five (USA) x Genuine Girl (Is It True (USA))
8
7.5
40/1
T: M Ball
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
40/1
5g Blackfriars x Testa Magic (Testa Rossa )
9
21.7
60/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
60/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chinese Burn (Natural Blitz )
Race 4 - Bunbury Apartment Motel Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.80 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
25/1
5g Magnus x Scenic Castle (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Royale, Stormy Scene,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Gary Crispin
2
0.2
80/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
80/1
5m Proart x Candid Smile (Marooned (GB))
3
1.2
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
30/1
5m Dash For Cash x Frilly Knickers (Dauberval (USA))
4
1.3
6/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Madi Derrick (58)
6/1
4g Helmet x Foxbury (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.9
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
9/10F
4g Nicconi x La Soeur Noir (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
2.4
Myarena (12)
66/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
66/1
6m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Oriel (Oratorio )
7
2.8
25/1
T: J F Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
25/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Doll (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
2.9
9/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
9/1
5g Demerit x Quite Bexaar (Xaar (GB))
9
4.0
30/1
T: M Ball
R: C Nicoll (59)
30/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Buduga's Dream (Investor's Dream (BRZ))
10
4.4
11/1
T: R B Martin
R: Damian Miller (59.5)
11/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Star Will (Kendel Star )
11
4.6
16/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (57)
16/1
4m Smart Missile x Gossamer (Northern Meteor )
12
5.8
10/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: T Turner (55.5)
10/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (Orientate (USA))
13
6.5
30/1
T: B Monteleone
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
14
18.1
40/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (60)
40/1
4g Universal Ruler x Loch Katrine (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Race 5 - Eye Spy Security Systems-Bm58+ (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.64 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Movie Queen (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ladies Of London,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
2
0.5
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristo Sardelic (52)
20/1
6g Stratum x Rebel Sister (Falbrav (IRE))
3
1.8
13/2
T: Sean Rains
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
13/2
5g Makfi (GB) x Notre Amour (Show A Heart )
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
Parisa (8)
5/2F
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
5/2F
6m Patronize x Academy Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.3
14/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Jerry Noske (55)
14/1
8g O'Lonhro x Knight Vision (Foxhound (USA))
6
2.6
13/2
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (54)
13/2
5m Ouqba (GB) x How Do You Know (Kendel Star )
7
2.9
Peko (2)
6/1
T: Jordan Rolfe
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
6/1
6m Bel Esprit x Winslet (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
30/1
7m Dalghar (FR) x Our Black Pearl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
6.9
Argoon (9)
100/1
T: M Ball
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.1
11/1
T: K Backshall
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
11/1
6g Husson Lightning x Musical Smile (Carry A Smile )
11
7.5
30/1
T: D R Couper
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
30/1
8g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
12
11.8
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
100/1
7g Blackfriars x Locks (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Gwn (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.60 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: K R Anderson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (61.5)
11/2
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (Blackfriars )
Winning siblings: First Trade, Pearl Trade,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
112015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Kim Anderson
2
1.3
15/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (54)
15/2
6g Sepoy x Rocksan (Fastnet Rock )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
1.7
16/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
16/1
4
2.1
13/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
13/2
8g I Am Invincible x Dubai Fling (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
6/1
6
3.0
15/2
T: K Backshall
R: S O'Donnell (54)
15/2
7g Northern Meteor x Silver Seam (Second Empire (IRE))
7
3.6
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Kristo Sardelic (59)
40/1
10g Courvoisier x Bekisharp (Shovhog )
8
3.8
20/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Madi Derrick (54)
20/1
10g Flying Pegasus x I Do Believe (Fasliyev (USA))
9
4.2
11/4F
T: P R Bamford
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53.5)
11/4F
7g Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
10
5.0
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (58)
30/1
9m Blackfriars x Crimson Centre (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.6
Thaad (5)
8/1
T: G B Delane
R: C Nicoll (58)
8/1
7g Smart Missile x Uneasy (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Ladies Day Sunday 11/10-Bm58+ (1400m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.08 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (56)
12/1
5m Oratorio x Jay Els Star (Mapperley's Star )
Winning siblings: Bentley's Brother,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Mybak (10)
30/1
T: M Ball
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Public Perception (Charge Forward )
112015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds, Oldbury, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.2
8/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (54)
8/1
7m Discorsi x Soldier's Smile (Soldier's Tale (USA))
4
1.4
7/2
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
7/2
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (Flying Pegasus )
5
2.6
9/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
9/2
6g Husson Lightning x Sarabella (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.7
5/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
5/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Testy (Testa Rossa )
7
3.4
9/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Madi Derrick (59.5)
9/1
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
4.2
Zosimus (13)
30/1
T: D R Couper
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
30/1
8g Saxon x Mystic Bisque (Corporate Raider )
9
4.6
11/4F
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (56.5)
11/4F
8g Blackfriars x Gift Of Eloquence (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
8.2
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
100/1
11
10.1
100/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Kristo Sardelic (52)
100/1
7g Bradbury's Luck x Sheer Devotion (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
12.9
100/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1