Breednet Results

GILGANDRA - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Mick Brophy Memorial Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: S C Jones
R: Kody Nestor (56.5)
4/1
3c Equiano (FR) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (59)
11/2
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Shook Up (Elvstroem )
3
2.7
5/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
5/1
6g Reset x Queen Josephine (Success Express (USA))
4
3.8
5/2F
T: P H Bloomfield
R: T J Green (57)
5/2F
4m Onemorenomore x Eureka Moment (General Nediym )
5
4.7
14/1
T: M J Lunn
R: A Banks (59)
14/1
6g Supreme Class x Dusky (Procol Harum (NZ))
6
6.5
60/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
60/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Snowtime (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.6
11/2
T: R J Snelling
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
11/2
5g Manhattan Rain x Oscar Dreams (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.9
10/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
10/1
4m Star Witness x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
18.9
Tellmay (11)
100/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Michael Hackett (57)
100/1
5m May'haab x Tellyas (Brahms (USA))
Race 2 - Bob & Clare Coxsedge Mem.-Bm50 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Ms L G Henry (60)
30/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Brompton's Girl (Runyon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Challicum,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/1
T: M A Milton
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
5/1
6m Choisir x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.2
11/1
T: B T Parker
R: Rasit Yetimova (59.5)
11/1
4g Zizou x Foilissio (Helissio (FR))
4
2.2
13/2
T: Lee Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (57.5)
13/2
9m Foreplay x Red Centre (Rubiton )
5
2.6
13/8F
T: Michelle Fleming
R: T J Green (57.5)
13/8F
6
3.4
15/2
T: G J Watts
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (61)
15/2
5m Strategic x Tully Flame (Tully Dane )
7
5.6
Carmel (12)
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: A Banks (54.5)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow x Ballykisheen (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.7
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms M Toms (58)
25/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Pirate Rose (Al Hareb (USA))
9
8.7
20/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
20/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Chain Of Stars (Air De France (USA))
10
8.8
16/1
T: W Collison
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
16/1
11
11.3
66/1
T: C P Thurston
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
66/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Cappucine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
11.9
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (61.5)
12/1
6g Snitzel x Advantage Receiver (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Bob & Clare Coxsedge Mem.-Bm50 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
9/4F
5g Shaft x Babassu (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Natural Team, Oneoverfore, Soapy Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
11/2
5g Excites x Heart Of Ishtar (Lion Heart (USA))
3
2.6
13/2
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (59.5)
13/2
6m Northern Meteor x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.9
5/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
5/1
8m Byblos (CHI) x Flying Grange (Festival Hall (IRE))
5
3.2
7/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: A Banks (56.5)
7/1
10g Lonhro x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur )
6
4.5
30/1
T: R J Jackson
R: Chelsea Ings (59.5)
30/1
9m Buriton (NZ) x Rhossili Bay (Old Crony (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (54)
30/1
7m Marwina x Whiskey Reign (Whiskey Road (USA))
8
8.9
7/1
T: W Collison
R: Kody Nestor (58)
7/1
9
9.0
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Simone Vella (58)
8/1
6g Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
10
12.5
20/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (58)
20/1
5m Purrealist x Carnival Lass (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Class Of 1987 Reunion Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
50/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (56)
50/1
Winning siblings: Dante Rossetti,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (56)
7/1
4m Casino Prince x Victory Vein (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
0.7
60/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Banks (56)
60/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Juicy Lady (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
1.5
16/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Jamie Gibbons (54)
16/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Ready To Spy (Spectacular Spy (USA))
5
1.9
14/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (56)
14/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Belfast Babe (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
4.9
11/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Simone Vella (53)
11/4
4m Charge Forward x Zafaaf (Flying Spur )
7
5.3
100/1
T: G J Watts
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
100/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Bountiful Lady (USA) (Irish River (FR))
8
5.4
Nino (12)
5/4F
T: Peter Pennell
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
5/4F
4g Hinchinbrook x Paris Who (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.6
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: T J Green (57)
9/1
3g Sidereus x Heightened (Ashkalani (IRE))
10
7.2
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
30/1
4g Power Of Destiny x Mystra (Magic Albert )
11
10.3
16/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
16/1
4g Arlington x Proposing (Pentire (GB))
12
12.8
50/1
T: B T Parker
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
50/1
5h Wanted x Cerberus Gal (General Nediym )
Race 5 - Keith Kilby Memorial (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms M Toms (57)
5/1
7g Waterford Road x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: M R Crockett
R: Kody Nestor (57.5)
4/1
6m Duporth x One True Love (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.3
9/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (56.5)
9/2
7m Benicio x Spureline (Flying Spur )
4
3.4
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Simone Vella (58)
11/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Cold Type (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow x Chasing Daylight (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.7
12/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: T J Green (59.5)
12/1
9g Dash For Cash x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.4
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
7m Conatus x Tura Lura Lu (Timber Country (USA))
8
4.6
40/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Jamie Gibbons (59.5)
40/1
6m Northern Meteor x Great Act (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
4.9
14/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
14/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Macy Dee (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
6.4
9/4F
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (56.5)
9/4F
6g Raheeb x Cosmic Safari (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
7.5
30/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (60.5)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Sorority Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
9.9
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: A Banks (58)
20/1
Race 6 - Collie Hotel Collie Cup-Bm60 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.01
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1F
T: B T Parker
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (57)
3/1F
7g Zariz x Miss Amali (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Feelin' Hot, Zamali,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
20/1
7m Zizou x Speedy Star (Filante (NZ))
3
1.8
15/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
15/2
6g Lonhro x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.4
9/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Kody Nestor (57.5)
9/2
5m Real Saga x Fledgling (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
T: R J Jackson
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
9/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Kenooz (Danehill (USA))
6
3.4
15/2
T: C W Hodgson
R: A Cavallo (55)
15/2
8g Snippetson x Plotted (Strategic )
7
4.4
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Banks (54)
4/1
3f Shrapnel x Fairy Tough (Dane Supreme )
8
4.5
20/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Simone Vella (58.5)
20/1
6g Commands x Permai (Rory's Jester )
9
5.3
20/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
8g Antonius Pius (USA) x She's A Hoot (NZ) (Virginia Privateer (USA))
10
5.9
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (60)
20/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Sarah Vee (End Sweep (USA))
11
7.4
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
25/1
7g Denon (USA) x La Canteur (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 7 - C & D Carmichael Memorial-Bm50 (800m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: P J Nestor
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (56)
9/1
Winning siblings: Fate For Sure, Supposition,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Alan Martin
R: T J Green (54)
30/1
8m Shaft x Lavender Road (Spectrum (IRE))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Simone Vella (53)
15/2
7g Hidden Dragon x Yallah Be Good (Yallah Prince )
4
0.6
7/2
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
7/2
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.0
5/2F
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Cavallo (55)
5/2F
8m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
1.7
20/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow x Untainted (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.1
5/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (61.5)
5/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chilli Trick (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
2.7
4/1
T: D Lane
R: Kody Nestor (59)
4/1
5m Dane Shadow x Quipster (Snippets )
9
3.6
30/1
T: P N Mills
R: Michael Hackett (57)
30/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Fashion Train (Success Express (USA))