Breednet Results

GLADSTONE - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Matty Peters On The Bit (Bm55) (850m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.99
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
13/4
T: W Melvin
R: Nicole Seymour (61.5)
13/4
6g More Than Ready (USA) x World Joy (Anabaa (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (61)
2/1F
4m Falvelon x Sphene (Fasliyev (USA))
3
3.1
5/1
T: W Melvin
R: P Romeo (56.5)
5/1
5m Sidereus x Harmonies (Flying Spur )
4
4.0
8/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Stephens (57)
8/1
5g Bagger Vance x Starish (Success Express (USA))
5
5.5
4/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
4/1
4m Bearcat x Babylonia (Chimes Square )
6
6.0
8/1
T: W Melvin
R: M J Barnham (60.5)
8/1
7
9.0
8/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: Minonette Kennedy (56.5)
8/1
5g Magic Albert x Snapshots (Success Express (USA))
8
11.2
6/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Gemma Steele (55.5)
6/1
8g Easy Rocking x Lady Long Legs (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 2 - Williams Grader Hire Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.12
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/1
T: K J Miller
R: C McIver (58.5)
6/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Absolutely You (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Honour Your Offer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: P Romeo (57.5)
12/1
3g Rothesay x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
3
7.1
6/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M Milford (55.5)
6/1
3f Rothesay x Klairefontein (Johannesburg (USA))
4
7.5
3/1F
T: L C Kiernan
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
3/1F
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
5
8.5
Aceem (4)
5/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
5/1
6
8.6
3/1F
T: D W Gardiner
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
3/1F
4g El Nino (USA) x Murex (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
12.3
3/1F
T: K J Miller
R: M J Stephens (55.5)
3/1F
3f Golden Archer x Monsheree (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
17.6
10/1
T: W Melvin
R: Nicole Seymour (56.5)
10/1
4g Helmet x Beautiful Buns (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 3 - Cat Rental Store Hcp (Cl B) (1194m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.22
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1F
T: G R Green
R: Nicole Seymour (55)
2/1F
3f Manhattan Rain x Madison County (Flying Spur )
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: D W Gardiner
R: M J Barnham (60.5)
2/1F
4g Big Brown (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
7.1
4/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Gemma Steele (57)
4/1
5m Sequalo x Mist In The Morn (King Of Danes )
4
9.0
10/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Stephens (55)
10/1
4g Ready Royal x Testya Time (Testa Rossa )
5
10.0
6/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
6/1
4g Drumbeats x Prang (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
6
11.0
7/2
T: R W Murray
R: P Romeo (56.5)
7/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Winay Wayna (Tough Speed (USA))
7
20.7
30/1
T: Louise Murphy
R: M Milford (55)
30/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Contrast (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Greg McCann Memorial Plate (1194m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (56.5)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Airdance, Marc Of A Woman,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
4/1
T: C Smith
R: C McIver (55)
4/1
5g Smart Missile x Malibu Road (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
3
8.5
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Gemma Steele (58.5)
4/1
4
8.6
8/1
T: R W Murray
R: Nicole Seymour (54.5)
8/1
6g Red Element x Jomar Star (Johannesburg (USA))
5
9.9
7/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: M J Barnham (60.5)
7/1
8g Brief Truce (USA) x Al's Petite (Al Maheb (USA))
6
10.0
12/1
T: C Smith
R: M Milford (58.5)
12/1
7
13.7
8/1
T: R W Murray
R: P Romeo (56.5)
8/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Explicit Vixen (General Nediym )
8
18.0
10/1
T: T Button
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
10/1
6g Oamaru Force x Heidiss Mystery (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
19.7
6/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
6/1
6g Choistar x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
23.0
12/1
T: F E Smith
R: M J Stephens (55)
12/1
Race 5 - Qld Country Racing (Bm60) (1517m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.90
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Yeezy (3)
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Gemma Steele (60.5)
3/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Dialogue (Dehere (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
9/4F
T: R W Murray
R: P Romeo (57.5)
9/4F
6g Wonderful World x Run For Layla (Galileo (IRE))
3
9.8
3/1
T: R W Murray
R: Nicole Seymour (54.5)
3/1
6g Zariz x Zahbowe (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
14.2
7/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
7/1
5m Written Tycoon x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
29.2
30/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (55)
30/1
6m Ferocity x Massage (Octagonal (NZ))