GOLD COAST - Wednesday, October 8

Race 1 - Cds Recycling Plate (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.75 (32.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
Natalie McCall
D J Browne (57.5)
1/1
Winning siblings: Chrysin, Djerassi,
Lot 218 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Flavone Breeding & Racing, Ballina, NSW
Buyer:
2
1.3
2/1
Jason Gregory
James Orman (52.5)
2/1
3f All Bar One (AUS) x April Sun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
L H Wheeler
L P Rolls (54)
4/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.9
12/1
Krystle Johnston
Geoffrey Goold (54)
12/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
5
5.0
14/1
G D Yorke
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
14/1
3c Za-Im (GB) x Cajun Comet (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
10.3
66/1
Krystle Johnston
M Hellyer (52.5)
66/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Mega Star Milly (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - Genuine Recycling Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.51 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (58.5)
9/4
2
1.0
20/1
Kent Fleming
C Munce (54.5)
20/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Raindrops (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
B Mason
Geoffrey Goold (54)
11/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Shady Affair (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 265 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Superior Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
4
1.7
9/2
Ben Currie
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Vereza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.5
6/1
J, D and C Meagher
Sairyn Fawke (56)
6/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x De Lago Lady (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
M G Nolan
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
4/1
7
6.6
20/1
N J Flouskos
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1
8
7.9
15/1
Tony Crane
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
15/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
8.0
30/1
Neil Hocking
M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
4m Outback Prince (AUS) x Eye Candy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
11.5
50/1
J P Wallace
B Wallace (54)
50/1
11
12.3
100/1
E R Singh
T Treichel (57)
100/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Kepaluan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
13.1
100/1
R L Tipper
James Orman (55)
100/1
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
13
14.1
Panya (12)
8/1
J P Morrisey
J P Morris (55)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Fondle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Bmi Group Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.08 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Ms L Garrett
M Cahill (57.5)
4/1
3g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Hanna (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
2
1.0
30/1
Rochelle Smith
Beau Appo (53.5)
30/1
5h Carnegie (IRE) x Shay Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
2.5
6/1
T J Gollan
D J Browne (56.5)
6/1
4h Olympus (AUS) x Unique Style (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
Lot 328 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.6
12/1
Diane Murphy
Justin P Stanley (55)
12/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
5.4
20/1
G L Shaw
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
20/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
5.6
25/1
Ms S Shultz
J P Morris (55.5)
25/1
7
5.8
4/1
John Thompson
R McMahon (57)
4/1
8
6.2
Munster (10)
9/1
M J Dunn
C Munce (56.5)
9/1
3c Freeze (AUS) x Muso (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.4
7/2
D T Kelly
M McGuren (55)
7/2
10
7.2
16/1
Ms L Macpherson
L P Rolls (59)
16/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Red Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
7.7
25/1
L D Kelly
T Treichel (56.5)
25/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Solouise (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
12
11.0
4/1
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (57)
4/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Calle Gold (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Bartz Fabrication (Bm80) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.33 (32.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
A J Edmonds
C Munce (55.5)
5/2
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Ike's Dream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: I Like Ike,
Lot 212 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
10/9
Patrick Sexton
Travis Wolfgram (56)
10/9
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 41 2011 MM QTIS 600
$27,500
Vendor: Lavin Park Racing & Breeding
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.1
6/1
J P Morrisey
Beau Appo (51)
6/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Naught (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (54)
12/1
5
3.2
9/2
Brenden Mackay
Sairyn Fawke (51.5)
9/2
4g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
6
3.4
60/1
E J Nicholls
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
7m Piccolo (GB) x Cleopatra's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.4
8/1
T J Dougall
N Evans (54)
8/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Prey For Peace (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
8.2
60/1
F Adams
L P Rolls (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Flick - Anticimex Hcp (70) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.77 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
B J Smith
C Whiteley (54)
5/2
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Bang Goes Lang (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Prince, Polyxena, The Pilbara,
Lot 257 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
2
0.4
11/4
J P Morrisey
J P Morris (56.5)
11/4
Lot 782 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
Lot 358 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
5/2
L D Kelly
T Treichel (58)
5/2
5g Hawkeye (IRE) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Lot 542 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
2.7
16/1
Ms L Paton
P Romeo (54)
16/1
7g Ishiguru (USA) x Capebay (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.8
25/1
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
8g Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
3.0
4/1
S J Morrisey
M McGuren (56.5)
4/1
7
4.5
Melatte (10)
16/1
Ms C Richardson
Geoffrey Goold (54)
16/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Mecapo (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.8
25/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57.5)
25/1
9g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Orient Pearl (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Pump-It Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.35 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (56)
4/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Vying (NZ) (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lido,
2
2.5
5/2
G D Yorke
G L Cooksley (57.5)
5/2
3
1.3
12/1
D T Kelly
M Cahill (57.5)
12/1
4h Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Irish Echo (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 556 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$6,400
Vendor: L. Macri, Sydney
Buyer: Colomina Stud
4
4.0
7/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (56)
7/1
5g One Cool Cat (USA) x Nella Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.8
15/1
M A Kropp
Ms T Harrison (59)
15/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.6
15/2
Ms T Wolfgram
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
15/2
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Don't Snow Me (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
7
7.6
Turiff (5)
11/2
T M Whittington
D J Browne (59)
11/2
7g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Nandaly (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
9.1
7/2
Ms K Doughty
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
7/2
4g Outback Prince (AUS) x Silvercloud (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
10.6
30/1
J Casey
J P Morris (59)
30/1
Race 7 - Superior Pak Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.88 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
Ms G Heinrich
D J Browne (57.5)
6/4
4m Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flame Fighter, More Aces, Whisky Highway,
Lot 691 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$85,000
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: ROWEN CRAIGIE
2
1.3
11/8
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
11/8
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 197 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Gollan Racing
3
3.0
3/1
L J Gough
Ms C Schmidt (56)
3/1
4
4.5
66/1
G D Yorke
Sairyn Fawke (53)
66/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Blind Panic (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
4.7
11/1
K C Anderson
R McMahon (57.5)
11/1
6
6.2
50/1
D J Graham
M McGuren (55.5)
50/1
7
7.7
12/1
Ms K Doughty
T Treichel (56)
12/1
Race 8 - Collection Advantage Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.94 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
J A Sylvester
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
5g Dutch Art (GB) x Showery (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2
0.1
4/1
J P Morrisey
J P Morris (54)
4/1
4m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Sweet Venture (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 311 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: JOHN MORRISEY
3
0.3
15/8
A J Edmonds
C Munce (54.5)
15/8
5g Bernardini (USA) x Phoenix Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 528 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$245,000
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: John O'Shea Bloodstock
4
1.3
11/1
R L Tipper
R McMahon (54)
11/1
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
1.8
10/1
N J Flouskos
E A Wilkinson (54)
10/1
6
2.0
14/1
Jon Walk
L V Cassidy (54)
14/1
7g Catbird (AUS) x Fly Butterfly (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
7
3.0
13/2
Rochelle Smith
Beau Appo (51)
13/2
4h Sequalo (AUS) x Care (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
3.8
3/1
J, D and C Meagher
Sairyn Fawke (51.5)
3/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Love Mary (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
9
4.8
14/1
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer (54)
14/1
6g Greenwood Lake (USA) x La Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))