GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Crowe Horwath Bus Advisory Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.52 (32.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
1/1
3c Beneteau (AUS) x Eminent Speed (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Tinto Elemento, Winnington,
Lot 803 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
2.3
30/1
Melissa Leitch
L P Rolls (57)
30/1
3
2.8
6/1
Brent Stanley
N Day (57)
6/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Cozy Lady (USA) (Grindstone (USA))
Lot 303 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
4
3.1
Umajet (13)
11/1
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (55)
11/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Umagal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.6
25/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (55)
25/1
6
3.9
7/2
B J Dais
Sarah Eilbeck (53.5)
7/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Run The Wind (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
7.9
8/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (55)
8/1
8
8.7
25/1
J P Morrisey
M Hellyer (55)
25/1
3f Danroad (AUS) x Love Dust (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.0
50/1
D T Kelly
V D Johnston (55)
50/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 2 - Finance Planning Plate (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.07 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
6/4
6g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Draw,
2
0.1
9/4
G J Wehlow
M McGuren (59)
9/4
Lot 693 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
3
1.9
13/4
R L Heathcote
S Galloway (55.5)
13/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Lot 24 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Hibbs
4
2.2
11/1
John Holcombe
Luke Londregan (59)
11/1
5
2.5
16/1
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
16/1
6g Caught Courting (NZ) x Elsie Alma (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
6
7.3
50/1
Paul Robbins
A Spinks (54.5)
50/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Santanegie (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
10.1
30/1
F N Phillips
K Wharton (56)
30/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
24.9
25/1
Marcus Wilson
L P Rolls (59)
25/1
5g Latarmiss (IRE) x Desert Desire (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 3 - Corporate Finance Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.07 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
G K Taylor
S Galloway (55.5)
7/4
4m Red Element (AUS) x Classic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 359 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: GARNETT TAYLOR
2
1.3
8/1
Marcus Wilson
L P Rolls (56)
8/1
7m Lucky Owners (NZ) x More Than Lucky (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1233 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$10,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: GUNSYND LODGE
3
3.8
11/2
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (57)
11/2
5m Authorized (IRE) x Parlour Games (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 1529 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: DONALD BEARD
4
4.3
30/1
John McLachlan
M McGuren (56.5)
30/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Magnifique Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.4
11/1
J F Cumming
J Watkins (57)
11/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
6
5.4
6/4
Brent Stanley
N Day (59)
6/4
5m Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.2
20/1
H J Norman
V D Johnston (54)
20/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 4 - Crowe Horwath Tax Advisory-70 (1800m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.89 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
N L Hilton
K Yoshida (56)
9/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Sigrun (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
2
0.8
12/1
R J Hilton
Sarah Eilbeck (57)
12/1
3
1.0
Retune (2)
5/1
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
5/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Pixel (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
4
2.0
5/1
Jon Walk
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
5/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Krysia (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.3
7/2
B J Smith
M McGuren (56)
7/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
S J Morrisey
T Treichel (54)
13/2
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Sweet Venture (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.4
16/1
Rod Craig
L P Rolls (56)
16/1
8
8.7
12/1
Ms J Hardy
J Watkins (57)
12/1
8m Falvelon (AUS) x Canny Belle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
11.5
6/1
D T Kelly
S Galloway (56)
6/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
10
14.0
9/1
Steven O'Dea
A E Denby (53)
9/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Flying Belle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Audit Assurance Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.49 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Zimzim (9)
13/2
D T Kelly
M Paget (55.5)
13/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Costa Complete (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Denlago,
2
0.1
16/1
Steven O'Dea
A E Denby (53)
16/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Sad (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
3
0.5
9/1
Darren Bell
Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
9/1
4
0.7
2/1
J P Morrisey
A Dykes (56.5)
2/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Elusive Chik (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
0.8
16/1
Tracy Ramskill
L P Rolls (55.5)
16/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Victory Grove (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
6
1.3
11/4
S C Jones
T Treichel (56.5)
11/4
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.8
6/1
J P Morrisey
Sarah Eilbeck (55)
6/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
2.9
25/1
N R Stewart
M McGuren (57.5)
25/1
9
5.4
15/1
Darlene Duryea
M Hellyer (57.5)
15/1
10
6.4
25/1
T Bailey
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
25/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Red Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
11.2
Radazz (11)
30/1
D J Bougoure
A Spinks (54.5)
30/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Findex Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.46 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
25/1
Grant Marshall
T Treichel (54)
25/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
1.3
6/4
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (59)
6/4
4g Meld (AUS) x Rhell Love (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
Melissa Leitch
Brent Evans (58)
9/1
6g General Nediym (AUS) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 660 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: ISKANDER RACING & GREG MCFARLANE
4
1.9
8/1
D T Kelly
M Paget (59)
8/1
5
2.7
12/1
D T Kelly
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
12/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
Scott Henley
M McGuren (55.5)
20/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Glimmering Hope (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
3.7
30/1
B R Guy
Daniel Griffin (58)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Inasnip (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
3.9
40/1
N R Stewart
M Hellyer (55)
40/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
4.1
8/1
L G Ross
N Seymour (56.5)
8/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.1
14/1
S C Jones
K Wharton (57.5)
14/1
3c Myboycharlie (IRE) x Offload (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
7.1
7/2
Ms H Page
Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
7/2
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Satsang (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Prescott Securities (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.24 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
Steven O'Dea
A E Denby (56.5)
13/2
6m Collate (AUS) x Spurring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr De Lago, Shelter Lady,
Lot 466 2011 MM QTIS 600
$13,000
Vendor: Garland
Buyer: STEVEN O'DEA
2
2.3
8/11
T Bailey
S Galloway (54.5)
8/11
Lot 712 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$30,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: ONTRACK THOROUGHBREDS
3
2.4
15/2
M J Dunn
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
15/2
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Moon Point (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 1231 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$9,500
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: GUNSYND LODGE
4
2.8
16/1
Marcus Wilson
N Seymour (57.5)
16/1
5
3.0
5/1
Chris Anderson
A Spinks (54.5)
5/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Umagold (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.5
25/1
Darlene Duryea
M Hellyer (59.5)
25/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Push A Venture (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
7
4.0
Kyspeil (11)
40/1
G C Kilner
T Treichel (54)
40/1
Race 8 - Safe Financial Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.52 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Carton (2)
7/4
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
7/4
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Leeu (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Bamboo, Kenya, Koorrabye, Syrian Lioness,
Lot 860 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Connolly Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/2
T Bailey
S Galloway (59)
13/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.6
5/2
A J Edmonds
Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
5/2
6g Celtic Swing (GB) x Cape Finisterre (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.1
20/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (52)
20/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Hoofer (AUS) (Shedad (AUS))
5
1.6
25/1
John McLachlan
J Watkins (54)
25/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
1.8
66/1
R J Hilton
M Paget (54)
66/1
7
2.1
9/2
J P Morrisey
T Treichel (58)
9/2
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Silver Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
M G Nolan
M McGuren (57)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Albertina (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
4.7
12/1
Sean Hendry
L P Rolls (57)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
15.2
Pocoboz (12)
50/1
Paul Robbins
A Spinks (54)
50/1
6g Tanabota (AUS) x Miniature Doll (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))