Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 7

Race 1 - Jaguar F-Type (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.40 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
5g Lonhro x Shand (Quest For Fame )
Winning siblings: Buona Fortuna, Helmsman, Take The Oath,
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
0.2
7/1
T: B R Guy
R: P Hammersley (54)
7/1
5g Real Saga x Rejuvenate Lass (Shinko Forest )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing
3
1.0
4/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J B McDonald (58)
4/1F
5g Dubawi x Dinna Fash (Canny Lad )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: HURST PARK
4
2.3
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (55.5)
6/1
5g Lonhro x Fleur De Chine (Centaine )
5
2.6
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
5g Jet Spur x Classic Covet (St. Covet )
6
3.6
5/1
T: H J Norman
R: B Shinn (56.5)
5/1
4g Lucky Owners x Tattyam (Yamanin Vital )
7
3.8
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
8
4.0
14/1
T: B J Smith
R: R McMahon (54)
14/1
5g Hard Spun x Lasers (Peintre Celebre )
9
4.2
6/1
T: Ms J Green
R: Beau Appo (56)
6/1
5g Flying Spur x Riddle Me (Carnegie )
10
5.7
60/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
60/1
7g Starcraft x Tayasu Run (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
11
7.2
60/1
T: B R Guy
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
60/1
7g Anabaa x Hialeah Star (Luskin Star )
12
7.6
Kudero (1)
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (59.5)
11/1
5g Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon )
Race 2 - City Of Gold Coast (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.46 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
Winning siblings: Court's Sun,
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
11/4F
4m Bradbury's Luck x Jyler (Street Cry )
3
1.0
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J R Collett (56)
15/2
4g More Than Ready x Mimi Lebrock (Show A Heart )
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
4
1.1
11/2
T: G B Boyd
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
11/2
6g Excellent Art x Farha (Cadeaux Genereux )
5
2.4
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: James Orman (54)
11/1
6
3.2
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (54)
14/1
4m Onemorenomore x Dyna Myta (Keltrice )
7
3.7
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Preferred Lies (Casual Lies )
8
4.1
80/1
T: M A Palmer
R: R Fradd (55.5)
80/1
9
4.3
Nissile (14)
11/1
T: Paul Grant
R: A Spinks (54)
11/1
7g Niello x Clever Desi (Roi Danzig )
10
4.4
12/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms J Worley (52)
12/1
4m Pentire x Whatagem (Kaapstad )
11
6.2
11/2
T: T Bailey
R: B Shinn (57)
11/2
5g Street Cry x Dubai Ice (Danehill )
12
10.2
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
25/1
9g Galileo x Miss Moses (Gulch )
13
11.2
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit x Monaco Princess (King's Best )
14
13.0
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J B McDonald (58)
25/1
Race 3 - Jaguar Xj Ken Russell Memorial (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.17 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55)
20/1
2f Show A Heart x Slice Of Royalty (Johannesburg )
2
0.2
Oink (2)
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (57)
14/1
2g Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.2
4/7F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
4/7F
2c Lonhro x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.0
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
20/1
2c Show A Heart x Wabble (Canadian Silver )
5
3.3
7/1
T: C Maher
R: B Shinn (55)
7/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.3
Purrari (14)
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
7
5.1
80/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
80/1
2c All American x Bit Of A Gal (Desert King )
8
5.2
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (57)
100/1
2g Not A Single Doubt x Shiraki (Red Ransom )
9
6.2
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (57)
50/1
2c Written Tycoon x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson )
10
6.4
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
16/1
2c I Am Invincible x Pacific Dreams (Desert Prince )
11
6.7
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: B Spriggs (55)
20/1
2f Snitzel x Salty Sal (Salt Lake )
12
8.0
100/1
T: B J Dais
R: J R Collett (57)
100/1
2c Helmet x Miss Aryan (Masterclass )
13
9.3
Pegapus (15)
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (55)
100/1
14
12.3
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (55)
60/1
2f Testa Rossa x Songs (Fuji Kiseki )
Race 4 - Jaguar Xe Gold Coast Bracelet (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.29 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
2/1F
3f Makfi x Imposingly (Zabeel )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willets
2
0.5
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
10/1
3f Stratum x Sounds Assertive (Zeditave )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
1.8
Kebede (7)
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56.5)
14/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison, NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
4
1.9
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D J Browne (56.5)
3/1
3f More Than Ready x Purespeed (Flying Spur )
5
3.7
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: R Fradd (56.5)
20/1
3f Big Brown x Zagalia (Zabeel )
6
3.8
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x She's Warrego (Giant's Causeway )
7
3.9
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
7/2
3f Street Cry x Hexameter (Octagonal )
8
7.2
20/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
20/1
3f Pins x Catch The Day (Keeper )
9
7.4
100/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
100/1
3f Red Element x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
10
7.5
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
40/1
3f Sebring x Donna Amata (Anabaa )
11
7.7
100/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
100/1
3f Lookin At Lucky x Annie La Vie (Flying Spur )
12
8.1
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
3f Bernardini x Walnut (Procol Harum )
13
10.9
200/1
T: M J Lakey
R: G Colless (56.5)
200/1
3f Red Element x Graces Spirit (Flying Spur )
14
15.2
150/1
T: Caitlin Lavin
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
150/1
3f Husson x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross )
Race 5 - Silk Stocking (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.02 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
10/1
4m Choisir x Runaway Jesse (Rory's Jester )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: DEAN HAWTHORNE BLOODSTOCK/RACING WOMEN SYNDICATE
2
3.0
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55)
13/2
4m Monashee Mountain x Tolart (Show A Heart )
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Blue Hills Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
3
4.0
Zestful (13)
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Zest (Marauding )
4
5.3
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (54)
20/1
6m Ferocity x Newport Beach (Danehill )
5
5.5
9/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/2F
5m Pins x Flirting (O'Reilly )
6
5.9
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
8/1
5m Haradasun x Hippy (King Of Kings )
7
6.1
9/2F
T: Luke Oliver
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/2F
7
6.1
14/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tim Clark (54)
14/1
4m Red Dazzler x Passara (Tsuimai )
9
6.2
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Cahill (56)
9/1
4m Jet Spur x Hidden Savings (Secret Savings )
10
7.5
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
16/1
4m Flying Spur x Milande (Dehere )
11
8.0
80/1
T: S C Jones
R: B Spriggs (54)
80/1
5m Conatus x Mustang Sally (Zabeel )
12
8.8
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Wiggins (54)
50/1
5m Hussonet x Little Flower (Redoute's Choice )
13
13.8
60/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (54)
60/1
4m Starcraft x Royal Shiraz (Sequalo )
14
15.3
14/1
T: C Maher
R: B Shinn (59)
14/1
4m Sebring x Maid For Me (Belong To Me )
Race 6 - Bruce Lynton Jaguar P.M's Cup (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.90 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
15/4
5g Sebring x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. )
Winning siblings: Kashiwa, Prime Candidate,
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.8
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55.5)
10/1
5g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: STEVE BREM
3
1.3
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
13/2
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.5
9/4F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (57)
9/4F
4h Choisir x Tahnee Tango (Grand Lodge )
5
2.5
66/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Anthony Allen (54)
66/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light )
6
2.8
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (59)
7/1
5g Mossman x Black Tourmaline (O'Reilly )
7
3.2
Aldini (12)
60/1
T: D T Kelly
R: P Hammersley (54)
60/1
7g Magic Albert x Ebbtide (Spinning World )
8
4.0
Le Val (11)
20/1
T: N J Doyle
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Redaluca's Gaze (Intergaze )
9
4.2
Hi Son (13)
50/1
T: D T Kelly
R: R McMahon (54)
50/1
6g Husson x Danish Colony (Danzero )
10
5.0
12/1
T: C Maher
R: Tim Clark (55)
12/1
11
6.3
40/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
12
8.3
150/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
9g O'Reilly x Knockmeout (Kingdom Bay )
13
8.4
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
6g God's Own x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
14
8.6
60/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: G Colless (54)
60/1
7g Mossman x Cornish Moss (Barathea )
15
8.8
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
6g Choisir x Ladidi (Palace Music )
16
9.3
Mahican (14)
30/1
T: T Bailey
R: R Wiggins (54)
30/1
5g More Than Ready x Eskaw (Chief Bearhart )
Race 7 - Jaguar F-Pace A.D. Hollindale (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.15 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $358,000
1
Leebaz (4)
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: M Cahill (59)
30/1
6g Zabeel x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.0
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
7/4F
3
2.5
11/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: B Shinn (59)
11/1
4g Tavistock x Volkster (Volksraad )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: D M Logan Racing Stables
4
2.7
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/1
3c Lonhro x Bernicia (Elusive Quality )
5
3.2
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: D J Browne (59)
7/2
5g Dynaformer x Sometime (Royal Academy )
6
3.5
25/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (59)
25/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Purde (Bahhare )
7
4.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
6h Galileo x Hidden Silver (Anabaa )
8
5.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (59)
12/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Strawberry Girl (Strawberry Road )
9
5.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
20/1
4h Jeremy x Absolutely Cool (Indian Ridge )
10
5.6
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
7/1
6h Monsun x Quenched (Dansili )
11
7.1
16/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
16/1
5g Sakhee's Secret x Surreptitiously (Machiavellian )
12
10.4
Puccini (11)
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: G Colless (59)
25/1
Race 8 - Jaguar Xf Gold Coast Guineas (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.49 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/4
3g Stratum x Apamea (Zafonic )
Winning siblings: Sea Diamond, Spirit Forever,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: L R Dittman (55)
16/1
3f Collate x Buena Chava (O'Reilly )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Burwood Stud, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
3
2.6
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
16/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
4
2.8
60/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Anthony Allen (57)
60/1
3g Warhead x Craiglea Symphony (Waterford Road )
5
3.0
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55)
11/1
3f Stratum x Anabarbarian (Anabaa )
6
3.3
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
7
4.1
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
3f Myboycharlie x Perkipsey (Falbrav )
8
4.2
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (57)
16/1
3g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill )
9
4.3
16/1
T: P J Balzen
R: P Hammersley (57)
16/1
3c Snitzel x Croft (Octagonal )
10
4.7
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
25/1
11
5.7
25/1
T: K C Wood
R: J B McDonald (55)
25/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Maritess (Magic Albert )
12
6.5
7/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D J Browne (57)
7/4F
3g Lope De Vega x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
13
7.5
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (57)
100/1
3g Authorized x M'indigo (Fastnet Rock )
14
7.6
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: B Pengelly (57)
40/1
3g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
15
7.9
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J R Collett (57)
100/1
3g Red Dazzler x Goodlookin Gambler (Johannesburg )
16
10.9
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: R Fradd (57)
30/1
3g Gonski x On The Natural (Dehere )