Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, April 8

Race 1 - Pm's Cup 6th May Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Yulong Express,
2
0.1
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
20/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (Darbonne (USA))
3
0.2
13/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
13/2
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
1.2
16/1
T: N J Doyle
R: G Colless (57)
16/1
3g Stryker x Topkamp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: David Joice
R: R Plumb (57)
25/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Scattered Dreams (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.3
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56.5)
9/1
7
5.1
9/10F
T: S B Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/10F
3f Bel Esprit x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.9
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (57)
25/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Grenada (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
6.0
30/1
T: T M Whittington
R: S Galloway (56.5)
30/1
4g Shaft x Dark Queen (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
6.3
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (54)
100/1
5g Meld x Raging Rula (Night Shift (USA))
11
8.6
16/1
T: Steve Field
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
16/1
3f Fired x Perrini (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 2 - Skyline Bookings Pm's Cup Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.50 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: M G Nolan
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Sequoia Miss,
2
3.0
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: R J Bishop (59)
30/1
3g Pressday x Joust (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
7/2
T: J P Wallace
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/2
3g Jet Spur x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
4
5.6
10/1
T: P R Overell
R: Baylee Nothdurft (51)
10/1
3f Sequalo x Ready To Race (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.9
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (54)
20/1
3f Pellizotti x Just Like A Woman (Distant Music (USA))
6
7.4
Tiz (8)
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (57)
7/1
3f Stratum x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
10.2
16/1
T: S B Laming
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
16/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x La Rambla (Spinning World (USA))
8
11.5
16/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
16/1
3g Ferocity x Love A Grange (Rory's Jester )
9
11.8
50/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
50/1
3g Masked Assassin x Bijou (Spectrum (IRE))
10
13.6
66/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Ms B Panya (55)
66/1
3f Rothesay x Sure To Sparkle (Suresh (NZ))
11
75.4
40/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: R Plumb (59)
40/1
3g Publishing x Blue Butterfly (Archregent (CAN))
Race 3 - Gc Events Centre Hcp (62) (900m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.82 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: P R Overell
R: Baylee Nothdurft (51)
12/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Vain Verse (Yeats (USA))
Winning siblings: Scarlet Poet,
2
0.5
30/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
30/1
4m Immovable Option (IRE) x Zephira (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.7
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGuren (58.5)
7/2
4g Show A Heart x Bareena (Filante (NZ))
4
1.0
13/8F
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
13/8F
5g Hidden Dragon x Snipps Safari (Lion Hunter )
5
1.5
30/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: S Galloway (54)
30/1
4m Shaft x Zinzin (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
1.7
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Brief Me (Legal Opinion )
7
1.8
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
15/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (General Nediym )
8
2.2
Dusty (9)
10/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (53)
10/1
7m Ferocity x Rhell Love (Forest Glow (USA))
9
2.3
80/1
T: J B Petersen
R: R J Bishop (54)
80/1
4g Drumbeats x Stunning (Fasliyev (USA))
10
2.5
50/1
T: Michael Maunder
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
6m Bel Esprit x Raising High (Secret Savings (USA))
11
32.3
11/2
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
11/2
Race 4 - Hens,bucks & B'days @ Gctc-C4 (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.80 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: C A Cousins
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Rapido Gris,
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/4F
5m Sequalo x Agape (Victory Note (USA))
3
2.4
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
20/1
4
2.5
11/1
T: K C Anderson
R: Adam Spinks (51)
11/1
5
2.9
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
12/1
4g Red Dazzler x Goodlookin Gambler (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (55)
25/1
4m Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
7
3.7
20/1
T: T M Whittington
R: B Looker (54)
20/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Sun Kisses (Hennessy (USA))
8
3.8
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
9/2
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Cult Figure (NZ) (Ahonoora (GB))
9
5.3
8/1
T: J P Wallace
R: S Galloway (57)
8/1
5g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Brief Me (Legal Opinion )
10
5.6
12/1
T: P J Balzen
R: R McMahon (54.5)
12/1
6g All Bar One x Croft (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Weddings @ Gctc Hcp (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.12 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Qabla (7)
16/1
T: E R Singh
R: J P Morris (55)
16/1
7g Al Samer x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
2
1.3
10/1
T: B Herne
R: B Looker (57.5)
10/1
4g Stryker x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
3
2.6
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: R McMahon (59)
5/2F
4
3.4
30/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: S Galloway (54)
30/1
5m Teranaba x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
3.5
Davor (8)
9/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
9/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Doojah (Danewin )
6
3.6
16/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (52.5)
16/1
4g Sebring x Gods Order (Commands )
7
4.4
16/1
T: B J Dais
R: R J Bishop (54)
16/1
4m Tickets x Vinzky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.8
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56.5)
10/1
4m Show A Heart x Avilde (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.9
25/1
T: David Joice
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
25/1
10
5.2
11/2
T: S B Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
11/2
4g Postponed (USA) x Indovina (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
6.7
7/1
T: P Kings
R: R Plumb (58.5)
7/1
7g Jet Spur x Oh Ruby (Rubiton )
12
9.5
100/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
5m Onemorenomore x Paymistress (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Gctc Functions 7 Days Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: B Looker (59)
2/1F
2
2.3
2/1
T: S B Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
2/1
3
2.5
Licitra (11)
11/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (54.5)
11/1
3f Gio Ponti (USA) x Love And Money (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.5
Geileis (15)
50/1
T: David Joice
R: R McMahon (54)
50/1
4m Casino Prince x Skibo Castle (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.3
7/1
T: Kent Fleming
R: R J Bishop (55)
7/1
6
5.5
16/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
16/1
3g Wanted x Patio (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.3
Uh Oh (2)
14/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
14/1
4g All Bar One x Keep On Dreaming (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.3
40/1
T: T M Whittington
R: S Galloway (54)
40/1
3f Rothesay x Elusive Air (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (55.5)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Pretty Flamingo (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.8
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (55)
12/1
11
9.8
66/1
T: J W Perry
R: R Plumb (57)
66/1
5g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Foxie Em (Foxhound (USA))
12
10.0
50/1
T: David Joice
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
50/1
4g I Am Invincible x Early Spec (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Book Pm's Cup Hospitality (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.70 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
5/2F
3f Pressday x Golden Dove (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
2
0.2
9/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/2
4m Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.6
4/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: R Plumb (56)
4/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Attic (Zabeel (NZ))
4
0.7
11/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
11/2
4g Casino Prince x Berriestoheaven (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: B Looker (54)
16/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Sharna Myst (Lion Hunter )
6
3.3
14/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: S Galloway (54)
14/1
4g Dreamscape x Zerostar (Danzero )
7
3.5
80/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Adam Spinks (51.5)
80/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Las Palmas (Flying Spur )
8
3.8
12/1
T: Scott Henley
R: M McGuren (59.5)
12/1
5g Sebring x Bella Corona (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
5.3
50/1
T: L J Gough
R: A E Denby (54)
50/1
10
5.5
Kaphni (2)
15/2
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
15/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.5
100/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
12
13.5
100/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R McMahon (54)
100/1
6m Flying Spur x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
13
14.5
100/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: V D Johnston (54)
100/1
7g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Adara Laird (Silver Laird )