Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 13

Race 1 - Magic Millions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.87 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $242,500
1
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
80/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
80/1
3f Star Witness x Bleveeka (Blevic )
3
0.7
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (56)
14/1
3g Zizou x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.5
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/8F
3f Snitzel x Fashion Rocks (Dehere (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
3g Snitzel x Air's Precious (Air Express (IRE))
6
5.2
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile x Negotiate (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
30/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.9
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
12/1
3g Love Conquers All x Sahifa (Lion Hunter )
9
6.3
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Zamerit (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.3
150/1
T: A L McRae
R: M Cahill (55.5)
150/1
5m Mossman x Mary Of Modena (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.4
50/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54)
50/1
3f Foxwedge x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
10.2
25/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
3f Sidereus x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
13
12.0
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: M J Walker (56)
100/1
14
14.3
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
12/1
3g Pierro x Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
15
14.5
150/1
T: B A Partelle
R: T Angland (56)
150/1
3g Sepoy x Gai's Choice (General Nediym )
16
14.7
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54)
25/1
3f Foxwedge x Miffy (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Magic Millions Ctry Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.40 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $242,500
1
Zafina (15)
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (54)
10/1
4m Stratum x Zefta (Zeditave )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
11/2F
4g Kaphero x Fleureel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.0
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/1
4
1.2
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
14/1
4m I Am Invincible x Nice Surprise (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
1.4
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M McGillivray (54)
30/1
4g Jet Spur x Power De Coops (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
1.6
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (56.5)
11/1
4h Stratum x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
2.6
66/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: N Tomizawa (59)
66/1
6g Jet Spur x Yabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
2.9
13/2
T: B A Partelle
R: T Angland (55)
13/2
4g Sepoy x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.1
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
30/1
5g Real Saga x Cruyff I'm Good (Johan Cruyff (GB))
10
3.6
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
4g Rothesay x Vydonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
4.6
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B Shinn (59)
9/1
4m Pressday x Golden Dove (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
12
5.0
11/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (59)
11/1
5g Magic Albert x Informant (Flying Spur )
13
5.2
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
40/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Head Over Heels (Fastnet Rock )
14
7.7
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (56)
8/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song (USA))
15
10.5
80/1
T: Liam Munro
R: M J Walker (54)
80/1
6m Falvelon x Seventh Heaven (Stravinsky (USA))
16
33.8
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
5g Magic Albert x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 3 - Magic Millions Qlty (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.18 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $970,000
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: S Baster (54)
5/1
4g Love Conquers All x Derippa (Seidnazar )
Winning siblings: Jack Derippa, She's Our Rippa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.4
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
10/1
5m Denman x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jamie Kah (54)
12/1
6m Show A Heart x Borderline (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J R Collett (54)
11/1
4g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
5
1.7
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
4g Commands x My Cara Mia (King's Best (USA))
6
2.1
4/1F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55)
4/1F
5g Rothesay x Showhama (Show A Heart )
7
2.9
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
5g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
8
3.1
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
5g Sequalo x Admiral's Affair (Admiralty (USA))
9
3.2
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
7g Show A Heart x Art Gallery (Marju (IRE))
10
3.3
Realing (13)
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/1
4g Real Saga x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
3.5
30/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
12
4.5
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
4g Rothesay x Quality Appeal (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
5.0
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
12/1
7g Jet Spur x Classic Covet (St. Covet )
14
5.2
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
60/1
6g Jet Spur x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
15
7.7
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: B Shinn (59.5)
10/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Proud (Buck's Pride )
16
11.2
50/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Fradd (54)
50/1
Race 4 - Magic Millions Trophy (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.98 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $970,000
1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
5/4F
4m Sebring x Voltdanze (Danzero )
3
0.3
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (54)
50/1
6g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
0.8
30/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54)
30/1
4g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
5
3.6
Reneged (12)
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jamie Kah (54)
10/1
5g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.4
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (54)
11/1
4g Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
7
5.4
Skytrek (14)
80/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (54)
80/1
8
5.9
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (54)
80/1
4m Love Conquers All x Perri Lou (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.1
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (59.5)
14/1
6g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
10
6.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
11
6.8
150/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J R Collett (54)
150/1
7g Northern Meteor x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
12
7.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
5g Choisir x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
8.6
11/1
T: G W Moore
R: M J Walker (54)
11/1
3c All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
14
9.9
Feltre (7)
15/2
T: B J Smith
R: J Byrne (54)
15/2
7g Show A Heart x Chick Gold (Testa Rossa )
15
10.9
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5g Domesday x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
16
11.2
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
30/1
Race 5 - Magic Millions F&M (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.07 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $970,000
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
15/2
4m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible x Comrie (Choisir )
3
1.9
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
10/1
4
2.9
60/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Cahill (55.5)
60/1
5m Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
5
3.0
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
4m Denman x Merrier (Canny Lad )
6
3.1
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
11/4F
4m Star Witness x Spectacula (Testa Rossa )
7
4.1
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: N Tomizawa (56)
12/1
4m Real Saga x Domitilla (Strategic )
8
4.2
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
100/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Arthur's Lass (Unduplicated (CAN))
9
5.0
50/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
50/1
5m Snitzel x Redeeming Lass (Red Ransom (USA))
10
5.1
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Byrne (54.5)
10/1
11
5.4
Denpurr (14)
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (55.5)
30/1
5m Denman x Pampurr (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
5.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
3f Foxwedge x Take Charge (Dehere (USA))
13
6.0
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (56)
30/1
5m Reset x Lectures (Arena )
14
6.5
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55.5)
25/1
4m Snitzel x Fairchild (General Nediym )
15
11.0
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
5m Court Command x Serrano (Ferocity )
16
17.0
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (56)
25/1
4m Sebring x Divya (Danzero )
Race 6 - Magic Millions Cup-R.L. (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.72 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $970,000
1
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (54)
2/1F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Slippery Madam (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: You're A Rum'in,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
4g Snitzel x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.8
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
30/1
7g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
4
4.6
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
11/1
5g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.7
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Shinn (61)
10/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Talaq Dancer (Black Hawk (GB))
7
5.4
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (54)
8/1
5g Denman x Late Watch (Night Shift (USA))
9
6.6
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: D J Browne (56)
9/1
4g Mossman x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
10
7.1
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jamie Kah (54)
100/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
8.1
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: M J Walker (54)
9/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
8.4
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (54)
10/1
4h Commands x Beyonce's Star (Orientate (USA))
13
8.6
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (54)
60/1
6g I Am Invincible x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song (USA))
14
8.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible x Belle Mia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
15
9.2
100/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
100/1
6g Lonhro x Lamarr (Quest For Fame (GB))
16
9.7
Snoopy (10)
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: C W Brown (54)
30/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Magic Millions Guineas 3yo R.L (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.02 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $1,940,000
1
7/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: C W Brown (57)
7/4F
3c Pierro x November Flight (Flying Spur )
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Movie (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
12/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Calchris (Commands )
4
4.1
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Shinn (56.5)
15/2
3g I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
5
4.4
80/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
80/1
3c Excelebration (IRE) x Danahere (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.6
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (54)
9/2
3f All Too Hard x Furline (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (56)
20/1
3g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
9
5.3
300/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: C Reith (56)
300/1
3g Denman x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
6.1
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56)
25/1
3g Smart Missile x Couredge (Show A Heart )
11
6.3
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M J Walker (54.5)
50/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
6.5
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
16/1
3g Bel Esprit x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
6.7
100/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Byrne (56.5)
100/1
3g All Too Hard x Custard (Lonhro )
14
8.2
80/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jamie Kah (56)
80/1
3c Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
15
9.7
30/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
30/1
3g I Am Invincible x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
16
15.7
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
40/1
3f Choisir x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Magic Millions 2yo Classic-R.L (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.17 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $1,940,000
1
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
3/1F
2f Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Halogen, Sheikha, Sisstar, Solar Cry,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
2.0
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: T Angland (57)
100/1
2c Sepoy x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.3
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
25/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
4
3.1
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
13/4
2g Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.9
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (55)
20/1
2f Choisir x For Your Eyes Only (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.1
Bondi (7)
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
16/1
2c Snitzel x Bondi Blonde (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
40/1
2f Sebring x Rocha (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.8
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D J Browne (57)
25/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
9
7.6
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (55)
60/1
2f Smart Missile x Musical Lady (Carnegie (IRE))
10
7.8
40/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (57)
40/1
11
9.3
Skyray (8)
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
60/1
2c Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
12
9.6
Meryl (9)
25/1
T: L W Curtis
R: C Reith (55)
25/1
2f Epaulette x Academy Idol (Made Of Gold (USA))
13
9.9
60/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55)
60/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Girl Hussler (Hussonet (USA))
14
10.0
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (55)
9/1
2f Snitzel x Real Stolle (Elusive Quality (USA))
15
10.5
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
40/1
2c All American x Tuusula (Street Cry (IRE))
16
21.3
Jonker (1)
15/4
T: D I Atkins
R: J Bowman (57)
15/4
Race 9 - Magic Millions Snippets (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.69 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $970,000
1
6/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
6/4F
5m I Am Invincible x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
10/1
3c Snitzel x Power O'Raylee (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.4
15/8
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/8
5m Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
2.6
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C W Brown (57)
12/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
50/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
50/1
7g Snitzel x Ultimate Fever (Gold Fever (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56.5)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.0
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Melham (59)
8/1
7g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
8
5.0
30/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
30/1
9g Flying Spur x Irish Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
6g Denman x Avenue Girl (Catbird )
10
6.9
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Hammersley (59.5)
100/1
7g Choisir x Colourful Moments (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
7.3
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
25/1
6g Murtajill x Loves Attention (Taimazov (ARG))