Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Lion Food Services Plate (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.13 (32.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (56)
9/2
4g Smart Missile x Ekali (Torrential (USA))
2
1.0
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55)
5/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Simply Spiteful (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
3
2.0
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (56)
15/4
5g Magnus x Jacara (Testa Rossa )
4
2.2
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
30/1
3g Haradasun x Star Of Tiarne (Filante (NZ))
5
2.4
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (59)
20/1
6g Meld x Rhell Love (Forest Glow (USA))
6
4.2
7/2F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/2F
3f Time Thief x Inscription (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
20/1
4g Nicconi x Red Headed Woman (Testa Rossa )
8
6.7
Redex (4)
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (58)
12/1
3g Golden Archer x Regal Estate (Show A Heart )
9
6.9
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (57)
25/1
5m Magic Albert x Miss Love (Fastnet Rock )
10
8.4
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
11/2
3g Jet Spur x Spirit Of Denmark (Danetime (IRE))
Race 2 - McCain Foods Cup (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.22 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
13/2
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
2
3.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (59)
5/2F
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
3
4.6
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (58)
6/1
5g Approve (IRE) x Miznapp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
4
6.6
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
12/1
8g Magnus x Rhythm In The Skye (Arctic Rhythm )
5
7.6
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
12/1
6
8.9
7/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
7/1
6g Court Command x Rainbow's Angel (Perugino (USA))
7
9.0
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
8
9.3
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
5g Savabeel x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
9
12.6
Sornja (10)
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
12/1
10
13.6
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Q Krogh (51)
30/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Milande (Dehere (USA))
11
20.6
Quiero (13)
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Melinda (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
29.4
80/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Cormack (54)
80/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Cracker Barrel (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.89 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/2
4g Charge Forward x Royal Charades (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Snitzel, Undoubtedly So,
2
0.2
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
3/1F
4g Stryker x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.0
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
20/1
10g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Laelene (Naturalism (NZ))
4
1.1
50/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (55)
50/1
5m Dr Doute's x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.6
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
4m Supreme Class x Tuppatonic (Racer's Edge )
6
1.7
6/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
6/1
7
2.5
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
40/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
2.7
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
11/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
9
2.8
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
12/1
10
3.1
Nakanai (17)
200/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (55)
200/1
9g Mister Kwila x Shinko Fortune (Shinko Forest (IRE))
11
3.3
40/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (57.5)
40/1
12
3.7
12/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M McGuren (59)
12/1
4g Foxwedge x Snippet Street (Street Cry (IRE))
13
5.7
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
15/4
4g Choisir x Cariad (Sequalo )
14
6.5
30/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
30/1
15
7.0
200/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
200/1
Race 4 - Simplot Food Services Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.37 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (58)
9/2F
3g Snitzel x Air's Precious (Air Express (IRE))
2
0.2
12/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
12/1
3g Golden Archer x Mercara (Commands )
3
1.5
Naked (11)
15/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
15/2
3g Arlington x Lady Godiva (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.6
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
6/1
3f Captain Sonador x Everybodys Talking (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
16/1
3g Toorak Toff x Doubleyou One (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: R Plumb (56.5)
20/1
3g Pins x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
4.9
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Hellyer (56)
30/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Syria (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
5.4
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
11/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Satirical Lady (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
5.7
15/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
15/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Izajazzar (E Dubai (USA))
11
7.7
100/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
9.2
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
11/1
13
14.7
80/1
T: J G Dale
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
80/1
3g Longhorn x Drop The Lot (Carry The Crown (CAN))
14
24.5
9/2F
T: Chris Meagher
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
9/2F
3c Commands x Petulant Moments (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Moco Food Gold Coast Stakes (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.85 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/8F
4g Not A Single Doubt x Sarthemare (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Birdy, Sesar,
2
3.3
13/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M McGillivray (56)
13/2
7g Show A Heart x Art Gallery (Marju (IRE))
3
5.1
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (54)
13/4
5m Husson (ARG) x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
5.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
11/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
6.4
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (59)
7/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
7.9
50/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (54)
50/1
6m Warhead x Kelana Miss (Special Bond )
7
8.7
12/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (54)
12/1
8
9.7
66/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
66/1
7g Red Dazzler x Market Price (Scenic (IRE))
9
12.0
60/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
60/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
12.2
25/1
T: J E McConachy
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
25/1
6g Nothin' Leica Dane x Polychrome (Masterclass (USA))
Race 6 - 2yo Jewel (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.54 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (57)
30/1
2g Spirit Of Boom x Passara (Tsuimai )
Winning siblings: Red Wayne, Redsera, Sarisara, Strike,
2
1.0
5/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/4F
2f Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
3
3.3
4/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (57)
4/1
2g Jet Spur x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.4
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (57)
3/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
2f Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
6
4.6
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
16/1
2f Instinction x Mindblower (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.0
60/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (57)
60/1
8
7.0
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (55)
25/1
2f Jet Spur x Special Package (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.2
14/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B N Stewart (57)
14/1
2c Smart Missile x Rainbow Joy (Spectrum (IRE))
10
14.7
100/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: M Hellyer (57)
100/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music (USA))
11
16.7
200/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (57)
200/1
2c Warhead x Craiglea Milla (Falvelon )
12
16.8
150/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: R Plumb (57)
150/1
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Rosmerta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
24.1
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
100/1
2f Hidden Dragon x Tranquility Base (General Nediym )
Race 7 - 3yo Jewel (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (55)
9/1
3f Falvelon x No Time (Barely A Moment )
2
1.8
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
11/4
3f Bradbury's Luck x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
3
1.9
10/1
T: A J McMahon
R: R Fradd (55)
10/1
3f Instinction x Hennessy Beau (Hennessy (USA))
4
2.9
11/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/4F
3g Show A Heart x La Phillyharmonic (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.9
15/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55)
15/1
6
4.1
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (57)
12/1
3g Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
5.1
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms K Thomas (55)
40/1
3f Drumbeats x Carry To Fortune (Carry The Flag (GB))
8
5.9
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (55)
20/1
3f Real Saga x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.0
40/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57)
40/1
3g Red Element x Days Of Innocence (Lion Hunter )
10
6.3
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: R Plumb (55)
30/1
3f Warhead x Sunbrella (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
7.3
30/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
12
8.1
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
13
8.9
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Hellyer (57)
40/1
3c Falvelon x Burning Fig (Show A Heart )
14
9.9
40/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B E Grylls (55)
40/1
15
19.2
80/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Emma Ljung (55)
80/1
3f Red Element x Comic Queen (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - Carbine Clb Of Qld Goldmarket (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.78 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Raido (15)
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
30/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Misguiding (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.2
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (54)
4/1
3
0.3
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: P Hammersley (54)
30/1
5g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
0.5
15/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: B N Stewart (56)
15/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: L P Rolls (54)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
1.9
Mogador (13)
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: B E Grylls (54)
12/1
5g Lonhro x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.1
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/1
6g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero (USA))
8
2.9
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (54)
30/1
5g Longhorn x Courtly Tess (Testa Rossa )
9
5.2
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
12/1
5m Excites x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.2
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: S Cormack (58)
16/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Proud (Buck's Pride )
11
6.5
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
7m Nadeem x Floribunda (Brief Truce (USA))
12
12.3
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
7g Written Tycoon x Ras El Hanout (Honours List (IRE))
13
13.8
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
9/4F
3c Snitzel x Power O'Raylee (O'Reilly (NZ))
100
0.0
60/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (54)
60/1
8g Danroad x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Race 9 - Perfect Italiano Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.13 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
9/4F
4m Pluck (USA) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2
2.8
16/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
16/1
6g Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
3
3.0
20/1
T: M P Quinn
R: M McGuren (56)
20/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Final Star (Delago Brom )
4
3.4
Denbern (11)
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
50/1
5
3.5
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
9/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (General Nediym )
6
4.5
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (52.5)
6/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.6
16/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
16/1
4g Falvelon x Mishani Shiva (Al Maher )
8
5.1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
12/1
6g Northern Meteor x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
5.5
9/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (52.5)
9/2
5m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
7.0
40/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (59)
40/1
6g Magnus x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.8
25/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: L Magorrian (57)
25/1
7g Barely A Moment x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
12
10.1
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Q Krogh (56)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Helvetia (Flying Spur )
13
10.2
30/1
T: James Hepworth
R: J Byrne (55.5)
30/1
5m I Am Invincible x Littoral (Commands )
14
11.0
Abohar (12)
15/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/1
6m Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja (NZ))
15
16.8
Biantic (17)
200/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
200/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (Testa Rossa )