Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Gctc Tickets Online Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
5/4F
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (Falvelon )
2
3.3
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56.5)
30/1
3g Sebring x Expertise (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
3
3.8
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
9/4
3g Domesday x Ro's Purring (Lonhro )
4
5.3
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
7/2
3g Snitzel x Very Cherry (Anabaa (USA))
5
6.1
50/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
50/1
4g Northern Meteor x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
T: B C Gill
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3g Red Element x Beesem (Strategic )
7
7.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
20/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fast Impulse (Fastnet Rock )
8
8.5
11/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
11/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Callitris (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Race 2 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/15F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56.5)
8/15F
3f Hinchinbrook x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Jericho Missile, Seentoomany,
2
2.3
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Plumb (57)
8/1
3
2.7
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
12/1
3f Magic Albert x Tariks (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.0
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
3f Raheeb x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
5
3.8
3/1
T: Jon Walk
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
3/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Hidden Jewel (Hidden Dragon )
6
7.8
50/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Boris Thornton (57)
50/1
4m Raheeb x Bremmoly (Fasliyev (USA))
7
8.0
100/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Ms R Ride (56.5)
100/1
3f Drumbeats x Mon Jolie (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
9.0
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (56.5)
20/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x China Jester (Rory's Jester )
9
9.3
150/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
150/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Demanding (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Cascade Hcp (C4) (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.70 (32.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: P Duff
R: G Colless (56.5)
5/1
4g Sequalo x Forest Dawn (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cashinko, Dawn Magic,
2
1.3
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
5/4F
3g Written Tycoon x Summery (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.4
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
13/4
3g Your Song x Tabulated (Exceed And Excel )
4
2.2
Dansu (1)
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
10/1
4g Set Alight (USA) x Super Fund (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.0
10/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
10/1
4m Denman x Fly To Win (Danewin )
6
4.0
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: L P Rolls (57)
30/1
6g Duporth x Desert Ash (Woodman (USA))
7
5.0
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
20/1
6m Danroad x Overflo (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
8
6.3
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Plumb (58.5)
20/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Race 4 - Mount Franklin Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.28 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
7/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Alezan Thunder (Written Tycoon )
Winning siblings: Dram Of Delago,
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: S. McGarrity, Galston
Buyer: C Wood
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: S McGarrity
2
0.1
11/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (58.5)
11/2
3g Exceedingly Good x Swept Along (End Sweep (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
4
1.9
40/1
T: David Joice
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
40/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Royal Astra (Val Royal (FR))
5
2.1
Tevye (4)
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
15/2
4g Red Element x Golda's Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.3
10/9F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57)
10/9F
3f Snitzel x Galapagos Girl (Dehere (USA))
7
2.4
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
4/1
2f Denman x Greytfilly (Ferocity )
8
2.9
Zenkali (14)
150/1
T: R G Howard
R: B E Grylls (54)
150/1
9
3.9
100/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
8g Mossman x Grouse Lane (Sea Road )
10
5.2
66/1
T: N H Boyle
R: D McLellan (57)
66/1
7g Hotel Grand x She's A Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
6.2
40/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
7.7
150/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
5m Helter Skelter x Heritage Mae (Noble Yeats )
Race 5 - Jim Beam Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.91 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56.5)
7/2
4g Dutch Harry x Rue Facile (Easy Rocking )
Winning siblings: L'entrecote,
2
1.5
7/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
7/1
4h Tycoon Ruler x Proud (Buck's Pride )
3
1.9
3/1F
T: David Fletcher
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
3/1F
5g Written Tycoon x Barefoot Marvel (Archway (IRE))
4
2.1
11/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (56.5)
11/2
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Attic (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
7/2
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
7/2
4g Over x Novatrice (Danetrice )
6
4.9
9/1
T: R M Adair
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
9/1
5g Easy Rocking x Elusive Diamond (Just Awesome )
7
5.1
16/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
5g Purrealist x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
7.9
100/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
10.7
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Dale Smith (54)
9/1
4m Wanted x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Race 6 - Mt Franklin Lightly Sparkling (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.94 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
12/1
2
1.0
15/4
T: M J Lakey
R: G Colless (58)
15/4
3c Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
3
1.8
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (57)
6/1
3f Real Saga x Galena Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
8/1
5
2.9
9/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/1
3f Golden Archer x Dubai Prospect (Dubawi (IRE))
6
3.0
Howick (9)
25/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
3f Denmarket x Tricky Tilly (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
4.3
66/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
66/1
3c Captain Sonador x Bailiff (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (54)
16/1
3f Drumbeats x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
9
5.4
100/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
3f Captain Sonador x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
6.4
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
5/4F
11
7.7
150/1
T: B Witt
R: J Woodhouse (54)
150/1
3f Real Saga x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
Race 7 - Makers Mark Hcp (65) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.02 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
13/2
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Summerset Miss (Fomalhaut (USA))
2
0.4
Anzio (3)
13/2
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
13/2
5g Commands x Hosannah (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.9
6/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
6/1
4g Sidereus x Jacqui Em (Piccolo (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Ningning Ren
4
2.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55.5)
9/2
3f Al Maher x Shimasani (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.2
Daresay (12)
16/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
16/1
4m Rothesay x Sure To Sparkle (Suresh (NZ))
6
3.3
3/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
3/1F
4m Denman x Lasoron (Oarsman )
7
4.6
30/1
T: H R Richardson
R: D McLellan (58)
30/1
5g Mossman x Gould (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.6
Lyrids (2)
11/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/1
4g Northern Meteor x Court Flying (Flying Spur )
9
7.8
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
8.6
Mogul (13)
14/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
14/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
12.9
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
16/1
8g Stromberg Carlson x Bligh Bounty (Forging Ahead (IRE))
12
14.4
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Coca-Cola Plate (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.90 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
5/2F
3g Snippetson x Star Chamber (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Zinging,
2
3.8
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
10/1
3f Written Tycoon x Egic (Strategic )
3
4.0
6/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
6/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Mrs. Geiger (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
4.3
14/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: P Hammersley (59)
14/1
5
5.8
Nivo (18)
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
11/1
3f Rothesay x Pinot Girl (Iglesia )
6
6.0
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
8/1
4g Love Conquers All x Girlzone (Lion Hunter )
7
6.3
30/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (59)
30/1
4g Stryker x Topkamp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
8
7.6
11/4
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
11/4
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
9
8.4
Kijito (3)
14/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
14/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA))
10
13.4
40/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: D McLellan (59)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Temple Of Peace (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
17.9
20/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
3g Foxwedge x Snippet Street (Street Cry (IRE))