GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - Festivelle Plate (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.50 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (59)
9/10
4g Meld (AUS) x Canadian Treasure (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
2
1.5
6/1
B J Dais
Shannon Doyle (57.5)
6/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Time Alone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 931 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Bryan Dais
3
3.0
5/1
K M Schweida
Alannah Fancourt (59)
5/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Prang (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Lot 372 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: The Last Stride
Lot 499 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$15,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
4
3.3
2/1
Ms M Brosnan
R Plumb (56)
2/1
Race 2 - Consolidated Prop & Cvs (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.67 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
K C Anderson
A Spinks (58)
13/2
2
0.4
10/9
A J Edmonds
Anthony Allen (58)
10/9
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 438 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: The Last Stride Qld
3
6.7
16/1
L D Kelly
C P Franklin (56)
16/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x McAleese (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
4
8.2
8/1
D W McCabe
M Hellyer (57.5)
8/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
8.5
15/2
Ben Ahrens
L R Dittman (55.5)
15/2
6m Shaft (AUS) x Skirmish Point (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Batch Mewing Lawyers (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.29 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
Gary Doughty
R Plumb (56.5)
9/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Quality Impulse (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Victoriam,
2
1.8
9/4
Chris Meagher
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
9/4
5g Frankel (GB) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.6
3/1
L H Wheeler
Olivia Pickering (51)
3/1
4
4.4
15/2
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (54.5)
15/2
10g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
5.7
6/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (56.5)
6/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
7.2
12/1
A J Edmonds
K Fujii (54.5)
12/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wooden Melody (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Jack's Creek Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.87 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
B S Baldwin
Anthony Allen (56)
2/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Onemoretwoless,
2
0.5
7/2
Rochelle Smith
R Plumb (58.5)
7/2
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Pennyquest (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
3
1.8
5/1
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (56.5)
5/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Lot 311 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 201 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
4
2.3
7/2
L H Wheeler
Olivia Pickering (53)
7/2
7g Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Ms R Palmer (58)
25/1
7g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
6
7.4
5/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (59)
5/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose Of Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
10.4
12/1
T N Miller
J L Taylor (58)
12/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Vydonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Travelsim Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.74 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
David Joice
R Plumb (57)
11/4
4g Trusting (AUS) x Dark Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: How Jammy's That, Turbo Bundy,
Lot 479 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: K Goldman
2
0.1
12/1
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (54.5)
12/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Spurrendous (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 1871 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: John Morrisey
Lot 424 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Blueberry Bloodstock
3
1.1
20/1
S A Mackinnon
N Thomas (57)
20/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
1.3
2/1
Chris Meagher
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
2/1
3c Makfi (GB) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.4
6/4
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (57)
6/4
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
6
5.2
25/1
M A Palmer
Ms R Palmer (57)
25/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Often Away (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
13.7
40/1
A J Pilling
K Fujii (57)
40/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Regrade (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Dune Outdoor Luxuries Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.46 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
100/1
B S Baldwin
M Gray (57)
100/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: By Emteeare, Domerova, Renierae,
Lot 136 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
2
0.5
Rossmay (10)
40/1
B J Dais
K Fujii (57)
40/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Gibraltar Pearl (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 228 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Dais/ ETB Partnership
Lot 371 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Markham Stud
4
2.6
100/1
P R Perkins
C Small (57)
100/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Ski Princess (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.7
11/4
David Fletcher
L P Rolls (57)
11/4
4m Stryker (AUS) x Dinkum Star (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
6
10.0
4/6
C J Waller
C P Franklin (54.5)
4/6
3f Pierro (AUS) x Purple Muse (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
13.0
13/2
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Ms R Palmer (57)
13/2
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Festive Season (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
14.5
40/1
S B Laming
Shannon Doyle (57)
40/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
22.5
60/1
Chris Jarvis
N Thomas (57)
60/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 7 - Morgans Tynan Partners Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.36 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (58)
9/4
4g Choisir (AUS) x Pamper Me (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Century Flyer, Dorloter, Nauticat, Valoxia,
Lot 804 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Riversley Park/Ben Foote
Lot 404 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Showtime Breeding
2
1.0
13/8
A J Edmonds
L P Rolls (58)
13/8
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 62 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
3
1.1
Kuiper (2)
12/1
B and D Guy
L R Dittman (59)
12/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Hill Of Roses (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 334 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale
Lot 8 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Jomar Park Stud
4
1.4
9/2
C J Waller
C P Franklin (59)
9/2
5
4.7
10/1
B and D Guy
Shannon Doyle (55.5)
10/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fierce Rival (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
4.9
100/1
Ms V Chalmers
M Gray (54)
100/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Jacovic (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
A P Williamson
R Plumb (57.5)
8/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
8.0
20/1
Ms C Richardson
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Dagger 373 Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:54.44 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
Ms K Loy
A Spinks (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Extreme Dreams, Spicy Menu,
2
1.3
11/4
Ms K Doughty
J L Taylor (54)
11/4
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 194 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Trevor Bailey
3
1.5
2/1
L H Wheeler
Olivia Pickering (51)
2/1
4
3.8
9/2
J W Zielke
M Hellyer (58)
9/2
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
6.3
5/1
Angela Graham
L P Rolls (54.5)
5/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
6
8.1
20/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (54)
20/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.3
12/1
Ethan Ensby
K Fujii (54)
12/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Lovely Maree (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
8.5
15/1
P Duff
Ms R Palmer (54)
15/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))