GOLD COAST - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - #betonbirdsville Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.37 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
David Fletcher
Carly Frater-Hill (51)
5/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Dinkum Star (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Lot 117 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock Uralla NSW
Buyer: Mario Caltabiano
Lot 737 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
7/4
T D Cowan
L P Rolls (58.5)
7/4
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Piermont (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
3
1.8
6/1
L D Kelly
J L Taylor (56.5)
6/1
Lot 83 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
2.8
12/1
Rochelle Smith
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
12/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Truela (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.9
7/2
Ms A Willick
Shannon Doyle (58)
7/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Ijaaza (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.7
16/1
Daniel Bowen
M Hellyer (57)
16/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Jay (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
7
7.5
60/1
B Witt
Ms H E Poland (56.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Cordner Super Advisory Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.49 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Jan Pritchard
J L Taylor (55)
8/1
Winning siblings: Cramant, Duperrey,
Lot 117 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Brett Kenny
Lot 250 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $36000 Res $40000
2
0.1
2/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
G Colless (56)
2/1
4m Mulaazem (AUS) x Monaco Princess (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
1.6
14/1
Ben Ahrens
Shannon Doyle (55.5)
14/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 168 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 217 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
4
1.7
15/8
L F Birchley
L P Rolls (58)
15/8
4g Congrats (USA) x Soda No Ice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.0
15/1
F Adams
Carly Frater-Hill (51)
15/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Lilleelavee (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
Adrian Coome
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
13/2
7
4.6
60/1
B Witt
J Woodhouse (57)
60/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Black Olive (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
8
4.9
Chiaki (4)
11/1
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (56.5)
11/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Lucia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.4
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms R Palmer (54)
16/1
10
12.9
66/1
James Hepworth
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
66/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Surge Draw (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Corpsure Insurance Broking-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (57)
11/4
3f Instinction (AUS) x Mindblower (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Luna Fiore,
Lot 1060 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Harold Norman
2
0.5
8/1
Ms H Page
Anthony Allen (59)
8/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 531 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
1.0
5/2
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (57)
5/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 573 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$91,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
2.5
4/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (57)
4/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Monterosso (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
4.3
13/2
J W Zielke
Ms R Ride (59)
13/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
10.1
9/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Shannon Doyle (59)
9/2
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Flammable (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 4 - Switch Electrical Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
G Laming
J L Taylor (56)
13/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Commands Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
4.3
20/1
Diane Murphy
Ms R Ride (54.5)
20/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Gilded Diamond (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
4.8
13/2
B S Baldwin
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
13/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 391 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.1
15/4
Steve Field
Ms H E Poland (54)
15/4
5
7.9
9/2
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (59)
9/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
8.0
16/1
B Robinson
Ms R Palmer (54)
16/1
7
9.3
6/1
J W Zielke
M Hellyer (57)
6/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Love Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
10.6
Catena (7)
6/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
6/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Nena Candida (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
11.6
80/1
A J Pilling
Shannon Doyle (55.5)
80/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Regrade (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
12.1
30/1
J C Smerdon
L P Rolls (58.5)
30/1
11
12.9
8/1
Yassy Nishitani
Carly Frater-Hill (51.5)
8/1
12
22.2
40/1
B Witt
J Woodhouse (55)
40/1
3f Husson (ARG) x So Unforgettable (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 5 - Gcomm Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.63 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1
K R Kemp
Anthony Allen (55.5)
1/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Umaway (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anjuree,
2
1.5
Brenda (1)
11/8
M G Nolan
M Hellyer (59)
11/8
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Stifler's Mum (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 344 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
3
1.7
7/1
A E Barton
L P Rolls (55.5)
7/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Operetta Lass (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 293 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$95,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
11/1
B J Smith
Alannah Fancourt (54)
11/1
5
3.9
25/1
Ricky Vale
J Woodhouse (54)
25/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
9.2
100/1
K Hickmott
Ms F Jervis (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Wash It Australia (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.00 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
I A Livingstone
Shannon Doyle (56.5)
12/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Davidboom,
2
1.3
9/2
Ben Hull
Jake Hull (58)
9/2
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Celestial Star (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
1.4
9/4
L D Kelly
Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
9/4
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Milande (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 437 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
Lot 176 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Billy Xantos
Lot 36 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
12/1
Ms O Cairns
Alannah Fancourt (54)
12/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
3.9
15/4
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (54.5)
15/4
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Gifted Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.1
16/1
K M Schweida
Ms R Ride (54)
16/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Tulssami (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
11.6
100/1
Samantha Molino
Ms F Jervis (54)
100/1
5m All American (AUS) x Oui Bubbly (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
12.9
10/1
Ms P Barron
L P Rolls (57)
10/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Antaris (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
26.2
12/1
B C Baker
J L Taylor (54)
12/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Bravisa (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Race 7 - Cordner Advisory (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
40/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (56)
40/1
Winning siblings: Promontory,
Lot 290 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverend Park, Bangholme
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/1
L H Wheeler
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
7/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
3
0.5
4/1
P F Pengelly
M Hellyer (56)
4/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Snippets' Jewel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 334 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: David Lucas As Agent
Lot 32 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
0.7
9/1
T D Cowan
L P Rolls (56)
9/1
8g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
0.8
5/1
Terry Evans
Anthony Allen (57.5)
5/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
2.1
5/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
A E Denby (57)
5/2
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Cool And Chic (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.1
Mogul (13)
50/1
David Scanes
Ms H E Poland (54)
50/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
3.5
20/1
Darlene Duryea
Jake Hull (59.5)
20/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Zephyr O' (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
3.8
6/1
P J Balzen and N Tanti
Shannon Doyle (55)
6/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mawaared (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
4.2
10/1
D Simonetta
Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
10/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
4.3
40/1
Ms K Geran
J Woodhouse (58)
40/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
6.6
100/1
Kenneth Deacon
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
8g Get Square (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
Race 8 - Stonehouse Group Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (58.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Potro Duro,
Lot 315 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding
Lot 16 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$220,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Amarina Farm
2
1.5
3/1
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (58)
3/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 344 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
3.0
10/1
R Heilbronn
J L Taylor (56.5)
10/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.2
9/1
Ms A Willick
Shannon Doyle (56.5)
9/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Menangle (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
3.7
8/1
G R Schwenke
Ms F Jervis (56)
8/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Xaaroon (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
6
3.9
7/2
Cherie Vick
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
7/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
7
4.0
25/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (58.5)
25/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.5
10/1
Paul Butterworth
Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
10/1
9
6.8
16/1
M G Nolan
Ms R Ride (56.5)
16/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Cicarelli (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
8.8
20/1
A J Cowell
J Woodhouse (56.5)
20/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Spice Beauty (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Kidsoft Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
25/1
S A Mackinnon
Ms R Ride (56)
25/1
Winning siblings: Bugalugs,
Lot 1962 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: E Charles Chermside West Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 459 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Evelyn Charles
2
0.5
7/2
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (59.5)
7/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
Lot 549 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
3
0.6
16/1
A J Pilling
Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
16/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Trust In Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
0.7
40/1
L H Wheeler
L P Rolls (57.5)
40/1
4g Collate (AUS) x Jarhnne (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
1.1
6/1
H R Dew
Shannon Doyle (56.5)
6/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rightly So (USA) (Read The Footnotes (USA))
6
1.5
8/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (58)
8/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Suite Lioness (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
1.6
Morion (13)
8/1
T N Miller
J L Taylor (54.5)
8/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Any Wonder (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
2.4
Capeos (7)
12/1
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (56.5)
12/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x The Goddess (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
9
2.7
150/1
B Robinson
J Woodhouse (54)
150/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Manihi Magic (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
3.5
14/1
K E Young
Ms R Palmer (56)
14/1
4g Congrats (USA) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
11
3.7
Snooper (14)
12/1
S and A Barling
A E Denby (54)
12/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Prend (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
12
4.7
Doom (3)
5/2
K M Schweida
S Galloway (57.5)
5/2
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
6.5
Flypast (11)
150/1
K Hickmott
Ms F Jervis (55)
150/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))