Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 5

Race 1 - Aquis Farm Pre-Training (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.78 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Acqume (9)
1/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
1/1F
4m Sepoy x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Invictus Salute, Sixgun, Splintex,
2
0.3
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (59)
9/2
3
0.8
7/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: R Fradd (57)
7/2
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.8
Metis (6)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/1
5m I Am Invincible x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.3
150/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
150/1
6
3.1
6/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57)
6/1
7
6.1
66/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K McEvoy (56)
66/1
4g Pierro x Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 2 - Aquisfarm On Instragram 3yo (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.71 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
5/4F
3f Show A Heart x Hey Blondie (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: A'richbrunette, Platinum Euros,
2
3.5
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
6/1
3f Red Dazzler x Rosendahl (Octagonal (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony J Sears Racing
3
5.3
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B N Stewart (58)
20/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
4
5.8
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
13/2
3f All Too Hard x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
13.6
15/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
15/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Sweet Dragon (Hidden Dragon )
6
13.8
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
15/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
15.6
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (55)
7/1
3f Mahisara x Diamonds'n'pearls (Marauding (NZ))
8
17.9
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54)
80/1
3f Mahisara x She's Candy (Falvelon )
9
18.0
12/1
T: B J Dais
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
10
18.5
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
11
20.0
40/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: S Galloway (54)
40/1
3g Al Maher x New Moves (Easy Rocking )
Race 3 - Visit Aquisfarm.Com (Bm90) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.05 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/4
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (58)
13/4
5g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
2
0.8
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
11/2
6g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.0
16/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: D J Browne (58)
16/1
6g Domesday x Rainbow (Lonhro )
4
1.1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
11/4F
4m Pierro x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
5
1.6
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (60.5)
5/1
7g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
6
3.1
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
7
3.5
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (60)
4/1
8g Redoute's Choice x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
8
8.0
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (54)
20/1
6g Jet Spur x Talk To The Heart (Show A Heart )
9
8.5
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (54)
50/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Insouciance (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Race With Aquis (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.67 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Evolo (12)
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/2
4g All Too Hard x Asset Rain (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Miabla,
2
0.1
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: D J Browne (56.5)
13/8F
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.2
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (54)
16/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
4
0.4
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
0.9
60/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M McGillivray (54)
60/1
4g Widden Valley x Bush Triumph (Buck's Pride )
6
2.2
25/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (59.5)
25/1
10g Delago Brom x M'lady Fonteyn (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
5m Nadeem x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.9
Bochy (9)
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (54)
10/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (Commands )
9
5.0
15/2
T: J A Gilmore
R: James Orman (59)
15/2
5g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
10
6.0
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
20/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
11
6.1
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
4g Captain Sonador x Luckily (Lucky Owners (NZ))
12
6.9
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
13
9.9
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Isolda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
14
18.4
30/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Michael Murphy (53)
30/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (Zoffany (USA))
Race 5 - Spill The Beans Yearlings Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.49 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Tyzone (1)
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
2/1F
5g Written Tycoon x Rezonet (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Stars, Grandzone Rocket,
2
2.0
11/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: R Fradd (54)
11/1
6g Lonhro x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
3
3.8
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
2/1F
5g I Am Invincible x Location (GB) (Dansili (GB))
4
4.6
25/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
25/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
5
4.7
10/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
10/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Moravany (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.2
15/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M McGillivray (54)
15/1
8g Flying Spur x Primal Motion (End Sweep (USA))
7
7.2
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
11/1
6g Keano (NZ) x Intrigues (Night Shift (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (55)
20/1
6m Captain Sonador x Kililing (Anabaa (USA))
9
10.1
14/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: M Cahill (54)
14/1
6h Snitzel x Croft (Octagonal (NZ))
10
25.9
25/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
25/1
7g Fast 'n' Famous x Vesuvia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Follow @aquisfarm On Facebook (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.26 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/2
2f Snitzel x Samaready (More Than Ready (USA))
2
1.8
Lubuk (5)
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
7/2F
3
2.8
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/1
4
3.6
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
6/1
5
4.6
Hills (10)
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Hoist (Zeditave )
6
5.6
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
20/1
7
6.1
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Pegasus Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.4
7/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (54)
7/2F
2f The Factor (USA) x Songbird (ARG) (Easing Along (USA))
9
6.5
Badoosh (11)
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
2g Sebring x Tresor (Belong To Me (USA))
10
6.6
100/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M McGillivray (54)
100/1
2f Shooting To Win x Witless (Stratum )
Race 7 - Follow @aquisfarm On Twitter (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.53 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
7/4F
3f Snitzel x Deer Valley (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Buck Bay, Deer Mountain, Give Val A Ring,
2
1.8
30/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (55)
30/1
3f Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Hocking
3
2.2
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Lloyd (58)
7/1
3g Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Allan Mason
4
2.4
Elixir (6)
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (56.5)
13/2
3c Exceed And Excel x Flavoured (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.9
Doss (5)
10/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
10/1
3g Sebring x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.9
11/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
11/1
3c Jet Spur x Kiss And Covert (St. Covet )
7
4.3
Parko (7)
7/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
7/1
3g Smart Missile x Certitude (Not A Single Doubt )
8
4.4
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
13/2
3g Show A Heart x Charmana Star (Skilful Star )
9
4.7
Zoom By (10)
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (55)
16/1
3f Red Dazzler x Zippast (Lord Seymour (IRE))
10
5.0
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
11
5.3
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
30/1
3f Instinction x Mindblower (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
13.8
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
100/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Perri Lou (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Aquis Farm On Youtube.Com (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.65 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
2
0.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (56)
5/1
5g Denman x Permission (Commands )
3
1.4
Cruze (11)
11/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: J Byrne (54.5)
11/2
4g Pierro x Alessandra (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.9
Oink (9)
4/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
4/1F
5g Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
5
2.2
8/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
8/1
4g All American x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel )
6
2.4
15/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: K McEvoy (54)
15/1
4m Snitzel x Acqua De Parma (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.5
Snitz (3)
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/1
4g Snitzel x Tickle My (Perugino (USA))
8
5.5
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (59)
8/1
5g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.0
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
15/2
5g Thorn Park x Naturally (IRE) (Mtoto (GB))
10
22.0
Kubis (6)
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
100/1
5g Love Conquers All x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 9 - Aquis Chinese J.C. (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.01 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
4m Bradbury's Luck x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
Winning siblings: Hot In Paris,
2
1.0
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.3
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
5/4F
4g Star Witness x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.8
All Eez (11)
40/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Seymour (54.5)
40/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (54)
16/1
6
2.0
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
20/1
4m Sepoy x Absolute Dream (Canny Lad )
7
2.1
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (58)
30/1
6g Drumbeats x Automatic Slim (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
3.1
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
20/1
5m Commands x Fleet Riane (Barely A Moment )
9
4.1
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
4g Snitzel x Flamboyance (Snowland )
10
5.4
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
20/1
4g Wanted x Vintage Triumph (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
5.6
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
5/1
12
7.4
150/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
150/1
7m Clang x Sunday Promise (Sunday Knight )
13
7.5
200/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
200/1
7g Red Dazzler x Ossie Cossie (Mister C. (USA))
14
9.0
150/1
T: N O Saunders
R: M Schrapel (55)
150/1
5g Court Command x Lady Primera (Dehere (USA))
15
13.8
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: D J Browne (58)
30/1