Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - Aquis Farm Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.21 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: M G Nolan
R: M Schrapel (56)
11/8F
2f Better Than Ready x Vegas Luck (Break The Vault )
2
1.3
7/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Anthony Allen (56)
7/1
2f Bel Esprit x Lucky Devil (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
1.4
6/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
6/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate / WinStar
4
4.4
4/1
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (58)
4/1
2g Top Echelon x Slice Of Royalty (Johannesburg (USA))
5
5.7
12/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
12/1
2f Stryker x Still (Commands )
6
7.7
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (56)
7/2
2f Whittington x Belaroc (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.0
25/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (55)
25/1
2f Better Than Ready x Lough Rea (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Hickey Lawyers Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.02 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Plumb (58.5)
11/8F
4g Sequalo x Temple Girl (Break The Vault )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
2
0.2
8/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (57)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Rubinacci (Johannesburg (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
3
1.2
Ajani (1)
9/4
T: Paul Robbins
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
9/4
5g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
4
2.2
7/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Jordan Grob (56.5)
7/1
5
4.0
5/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
5/1
6
11.3
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
12/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x How Crazy (Dash For Cash )
Race 3 - Woodroffe Hotel Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.51 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (58.5)
15/4
3g Pierro x Tempting (Dane Shadow )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Angela Plumb Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$145,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
2
1.0
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Williams (56.5)
40/1
3
1.1
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
11/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Lady Rich (El Moxie (USA))
4
1.3
Hocked (7)
6/4F
T: Michael Plummer
R: P Hammersley (58)
6/4F
3g Unencumbered x Bon Vacance (Good Journey (USA))
5
3.1
Tabard (5)
25/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (58.5)
25/1
3g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Just Philomena (Stromberg Carlson )
6
3.3
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
9/1
3g Dane Shadow x Vienna Blaze (River Of Light (USA))
7
3.6
Askari (6)
15/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
15/2
3g Mahisara x Our Jen (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
4.6
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
14/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Unreal Deal (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.8
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Small (59)
30/1
3g Duporth x Snaps (Flying Spur )
10
7.3
16/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
16/1
3g Arena x Misty Dawn (Mister C. (USA))
11
7.4
150/1
T: S W Golinski
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
4g Raheeb x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
Race 4 - Happy Chinese New Year Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.92 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1F
T: C A Cousins
R: Leah Kilner (53)
1/1F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds
2
10.5
11/2
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
11/2
3
10.9
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
20/1
3f Shamus Award x Purringa (Purrealist )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
11.4
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (56.5)
8/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandel Set (GER) (Second Set (IRE))
5
11.9
80/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: A Spinks (56.5)
80/1
4m Strategic Maneuver x How Crazy (Dash For Cash )
6
12.4
16/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: T Treichel (58)
16/1
3f Love Conquers All x Blonde Jester (Rory's Jester )
7
12.6
10/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: P Hammersley (58)
10/1
8
12.9
9/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
9/1
9
23.2
50/1
T: M J Mair
R: D Hayse (54)
50/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (Royal Academy (USA))
10
27.7
Kaffka (13)
10/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
10/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Budapest (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
45.5
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Plumb (57.5)
30/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Morning Dews (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Jasmine Room Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.84 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
6/1
4m Captain Sonador x Depart (Dehere (USA))
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Glen Baker
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
5/2F
4m Testa Rossa x Sexy Thing (Mossman )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Todd Rawiller
3
2.3
60/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
60/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (Elusive Quality (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$35,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
4
2.4
3/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (59)
3/1
4m Dutch Harry x Tomboy (Murphy's Blu Boy )
5
4.2
11/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Galloway (57.5)
11/1
5m Dash For Cash x Madame De Here (Dehere (USA))
6
5.0
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
50/1
3f Publishing x Cotorra (Ferocity )
7
5.2
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
12/1
4m Drumbeats x Allamiss (Easy Rocking )
8
7.0
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (55.5)
16/1
3f Shamus Award x Sapphire Lass (Charge Forward )
9
7.2
25/1
T: P Duff
R: M Hellyer (55)
25/1
3f Sequalo x Knight's Emotion (Sunday Knight )
10
10.2
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
13/4
3f Hinchinbrook x Mystic Belle (Success Express (USA))
11
20.0
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Mermaid Medical Centre Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.89 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
2/1F
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Francis Cook
2
0.4
6/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54.5)
6/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
3
0.7
7/2
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
7/2
4g Captain Sonador x Coral Trout (Testa Rossa )
4
1.2
6/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Leah Kilner (53)
6/1
5
1.4
40/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (54)
40/1
5m Love Conquers All x Athena Mana Mou (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
1.6
13/4
T: L D Kelly
R: S Galloway (58.5)
13/4
4g Hinchinbrook x Follow That Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
2.1
40/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Small (54.5)
40/1
6g O'Lonhro x Go Petal (Archway (IRE))
8
2.5
60/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
60/1
4m Drumbeats x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
9
2.6
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
6g Savabeel x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 7 - Aquis Chinese Jockey Club-Bm70 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.91 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Spinks (54)
10/1
8g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Bilt Leica, Mr Latar, Northern Apache,
2
1.0
8/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
8/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Moore
3
1.2
5/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Boris Thornton (58)
5/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (Cape Cross (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
1.7
25/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Leah Kilner (57)
25/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (Zoffany (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: P Hammersley (57)
20/1
8g Northern Meteor x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.3
3/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: C Whiteley (55)
3/1
5g Excites x Chantilly Babe (Dehere (USA))
7
4.1
9/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
9/2
8
8.4
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54.5)
12/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
9
9.4
11/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: S Galloway (55.5)
11/4F
4m Real Saga x Galena Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
23.2
60/1
T: S B Lee
R: N Fazackerley (54)
60/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
Race 8 - Jsy Capital Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.18 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Parko (2)
4/7F
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (56.5)
4/7F
3g Smart Missile x Certitude (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Duneagle,
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
2
1.8
8/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
8/1
3g Top Echelon x Tidy Trim (Honours List (IRE))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Boris Thornton (57)
5/1
4g Golden Archer x Road Block (Sea Road )
4
5.3
Gwapo (14)
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (55)
25/1
4g Rothesay x Pertinence (Admiralty (USA))
5
6.3
40/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
40/1
4g The Hammer x Updrafts (Dangerous )
6
6.4
Kuiper (7)
66/1
T: A R Bailey
R: P Hammersley (57)
66/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Hill Of Roses (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
7.4
40/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
40/1
5g Northern Meteor x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.4
Kruger (5)
10/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
10/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lustrous (Flying Spur )
9
8.5
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: S Galloway (56.5)
8/1
3g Stratum x Elucidate (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.8
Cutlass (10)
100/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: T Treichel (56)
100/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Curtana (Exceed And Excel )
11
13.1
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (56)
50/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Perri Lou (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
16.4
Amuthon (16)
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: N Fazackerley (54)
100/1