Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, May 8

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.50 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/4
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oneforall (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kelsha Begs,
2
1.8
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (56)
20/1
3g All Too Hard x Hussousa (Husson (ARG))
3
1.9
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/1
3g Foxwedge x World Map (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
4
2.0
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
5/1
4m Pins x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
3.2
6/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
6/1
3f Denman x Vecchia Roma (Testa Rossa )
6
3.3
2/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Shinn (59)
2/1F
5h Sebring x Diva's Magic (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.5
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
10/1
Race 2 - The Great Northern Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.63 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
14/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Cinnamon Mist (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Cinna Miss, Spicey Miss,
2
0.2
13/2
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57)
13/2
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (Hurricane Sky )
3
0.3
15/4
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
15/4
3g Stratum x Recently (Red Ransom (USA))
4
0.6
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/1
3f Mossman x Creative Chance (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.8
7/2F
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (57.5)
7/2F
4g Wanted x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
2.6
12/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: L R Dittman (57)
12/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.6
15/2
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
15/2
4m Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (Grandera (IRE))
8
4.3
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (55)
25/1
3f Love Conquers All x Amazing Grey (Bradbury's Luck )
9
4.6
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
4m Lonhro x Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper )
10
20.9
150/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Dale Smith (57)
150/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Gabbidon (Bel Esprit )
Race 3 - McWilliams Hazy Days Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.21 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (57)
11/4F
2c Snitzel x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelie, Eucumbene, Mihany, Portillo, Snowgums,
2
2.8
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/2
2c I Am Invincible x Maritess (Magic Albert )
3
2.9
Brocky (3)
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (57)
100/1
2g Stratum x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
4
3.8
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
11/2
2c Rothesay x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
5
7.1
13/4
T: G D Hickman
R: Anthony Allen (57)
13/4
2g Fastnet Rock x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
6
7.2
11/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
11/1
2g Epaulette x Greimota (Greig (NZ))
7
8.2
100/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
100/1
2g Verrazano (USA) x Flying Strike (Stravinsky (USA))
8
8.4
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
4/1
2g Hallowed Crown x Suggest (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.4
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
2g Dundeel (NZ) x She's Now Single (Not A Single Doubt )
10
12.6
50/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Dale Smith (57)
50/1
2g Declaration Of War (USA) x Itamay (Pendragon (NZ))
11
12.7
100/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: M Hellyer (57)
100/1
2c Mahisara x Gloriana Girl (Flying Spur )
12
13.7
100/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Wiggins (57)
100/1
2g Eurozone x Sailing Past (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
14.0
100/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: R Plumb (57)
100/1
2g Smart Missile x Tasmania (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.37 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (57)
13/4
2f All Too Hard x Lucia (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Chiaki,
2
1.8
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
20/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
2f Real Saga x Brookton Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.9
9/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
9/1
2f Eurozone x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
5
3.1
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
30/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Leelinchin (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (57)
12/1
7
3.4
15/4
T: D J Hansen
R: M Cahill (57)
15/4
2f Shamus Award x Be Happy (Bernardini (USA))
8
4.2
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2F
2f Pierro x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
9
5.4
20/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J Lloyd (57)
20/1
2f Sebring x Frankie (Manhattan Rain )
10
5.7
Luana (6)
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
30/1
2f Bel Esprit x Kahala Dreams (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.5
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Dale Smith (57)
40/1
2f Brazen Beau x London Calling (Dehere (USA))
12
6.8
150/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54.5)
150/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Regal Tier (Royal Academy (USA))
13
7.0
100/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: R Plumb (57)
100/1
2f Love Conquers All x Lady Of Snows (Bluebird (USA))
14
8.2
150/1
T: G R Newham
R: S Galloway (57)
150/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Bossypants (Redoute's Choice )
15
8.3
15/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/1
2f Dissident x Miss Tudor Rose (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - The Hahn Ultra Crisp (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.01 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Tapa (8)
30/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
30/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Beebop (Success Express (USA))
2
0.5
Wirnpa (2)
8/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: A Spinks (60)
8/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Living Spirit (Hennessy (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: B J Dais
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
8/1
5g Snippetson x Time Alone (Danehill (USA))
4
2.7
150/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
150/1
5
4.0
25/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: J Hodge (54.5)
25/1
6m Dr Doute's x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.5
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
8/1
4g Warhead x Sacred Mountain (Flying Spur )
7
4.9
11/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
11/2
4g Haradasun x Star Of Tiarne (Filante (NZ))
8
5.3
Doom (10)
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55.5)
15/2
5g Natural Destiny x Domina (Flying Spur )
9
6.0
6/4F
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Hannah English (55)
6/4F
3f Golden Archer x Heart'n Soul (Show A Heart )
10
8.3
9/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: R Plumb (57.5)
9/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Tiffin (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Mountain Goat Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.87 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: B Shinn (59)
11/4
4g Foxwedge x Dubious Affair (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Likeabeel, Roman Aspect, Unimpeachable,
2
0.4
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
7/2
3
0.8
14/1
T: S B Laming
R: R Plumb (57)
14/1
5m Bel Esprit x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.2
13/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Dale Smith (53.5)
13/8F
3f Sebring x Maloose (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.7
Tiponi (11)
16/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (53.5)
16/1
3f Sizzling x Yakama (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.2
9/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
9/1
7
3.4
14/1
T: B J Dais
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
14/1
5g Captain Sonador x Crack The Kitty (Hawk Wing (USA))
8
15.4
60/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (54.5)
60/1
4g Rothesay x Pleasure Seeker (Nine Carat (USA))
Race 7 - Pernod Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.67 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
13/8F
5g Casino Prince x Loves Attention (Taimazov (ARG))
Winning siblings: Drover's Yarn, Murt The Flirt,
2
1.0
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
15/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
3
1.5
3/1
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (59)
3/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.8
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M McGillivray (54)
12/1
7g Court Command x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
7m Time Thief x Goanna (General Nediym )
6
4.8
15/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Wiggins (57)
15/2
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (Danehill (USA))
7
5.0
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: J Hodge (55)
11/1
7g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero (USA))
8
5.1
10/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (55)
10/1
7g Clang x Gumball Rally (Kenfair (NZ))
9
5.5
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
10
5.6
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (51)
150/1
11
5.8
20/1
T: J M Judge
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
12
7.8
100/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: S Galloway (54)
100/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (Victory Note (USA))
13
9.8
60/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (60)
60/1
6g Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Patron Tequila Hcp (70) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.95 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
15/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Laming Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
2
0.8
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M McGillivray (55)
10/1
4g Your Song x Quality Impulse (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
7/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: S Cormack (56)
12/1
5
3.7
30/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
30/1
6m Written Tycoon x Araliya (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.8
13/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (57)
13/2
5g Authorized (IRE) x Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
8
4.1
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
6g Savabeel x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
9
5.3
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
30/1
10
5.5
9/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: R Fradd (58.5)
9/1
4g Commands x Rainbow (Lonhro )
11
7.0
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
5m Red Element x Little Karroo (Lion Hunter )
12
7.1
4/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
4/1
3g Exceedingly Good x Drawn To Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
13
8.1
Biantic (14)
60/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: S Galloway (54)
60/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (Testa Rossa )
14
9.6
30/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57)
30/1