GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Cordner Tax Advisory Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.88 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/10
3f Mossman (AUS) x Creative Chance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 25/05/2019, Mount Franklin Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 2029 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds P/L
2
1.0
12/1
Glen Baker
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
12/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 467 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lees Racing
3
1.5
15/2
I P Prizeman
Anthony Allen (57)
15/2
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
2.0
11/4
David Vandyke
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
11/4
5
3.5
11/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
11/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandel Set (GER) (Second Set (IRE))
6
3.6
8/1
Bradley Smith
J L Taylor (55)
8/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Perfect Glory (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
Kevin Martin
Corey Bayliss (57)
25/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Bremmoly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Stonehouse Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.41 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
Michael Costa
Jackson Murphy (57)
5/2
4g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mazaz,
2
3.3
9/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Just Great (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Lot 547 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
Lot 340 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Cornerstone Stud
3
3.8
10/1
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
10/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 111 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$7,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Jorson Farm
4
5.3
9/4
R Litton
Corey Bayliss (56.5)
9/4
5
5.6
9/1
L D Kelly
J Hodge (54.5)
9/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
20/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Raffaella (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
B S Baldwin
N Day (55)
20/1
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Sailing Past (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.5
40/1
G P Stephens
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
40/1
3g Power (GB) x Fastnet Rockette (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
8.8
25/1
Ben Ahrens
Anthony Allen (57)
25/1
10
9.3
9/2
S W Kendrick
L R Dittman (56.5)
9/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
10.1
80/1
B Robinson
J Woodhouse (57)
80/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Cordner Super Advisory (C6) (1800m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.46 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (59)
9/4
4g Instinction (AUS) x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 29/05/2019, Ipswich Cup 15 June Hcp (C6), 1710m
Lot 142 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Joseph Ireland
2
2.0
4/6
David Vandyke
R Plumb (59)
4/6
4g Elzaam (AUS) x High Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
M J Dunn
N Day (54)
20/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Hidden Wonder (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 304 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
4.8
20/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
20/1
8g Ekraar (USA) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.3
30/1
Chris Munce
A Spinks (52.5)
30/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
30/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
7
9.8
16/1
B and D Guy
Corey Bayliss (54)
16/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
8
10.8
12/1
M T Eggleston
J L Taylor (55.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Wash It Australia Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.50 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
Joel Pengilly
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
20/1
2g Sidestep (AUS) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 22/05/2019, Seafood Buffet Restaurant Hcp, 1200m
Lot 1056 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Joel Pengilly
2
0.8
13/8
M J Dunn
L R Dittman (56)
13/8
2g Sebring (AUS) x Tresor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 402 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
3
1.0
7/4
J W Zielke
Corey Bayliss (56)
7/4
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Slice Of Royalty (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
5.3
50/1
G D Hickman
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
5
6.6
9/1
L G Ross
N Day (54.5)
9/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Cuddlesome (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
7.9
Picton (4)
25/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (56)
25/1
2g Domesday (AUS) x Beyond Rare (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.7
6/1
N O Saunders
J L Taylor (58.5)
6/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Dareel (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
11.7
20/1
Brooke Somers
S Galloway (54)
20/1
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Class Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
12.5
100/1
S J Morrisey
A Spinks (54)
100/1
2f So You Think (NZ) x Tranquera (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
13.3
Schinia (10)
50/1
B Witt
J Hodge (54.5)
50/1
2f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
11
13.6
60/1
Gary Doughty
N Seymour (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Cordner Private Advisory Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
A J Edmonds
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
7/4
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Hidden Shuffle (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 68 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
2
4.5
13/4
Michael Costa
Anthony Allen (55.5)
13/4
3f Moshe (AUS) x Solar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
7.0
5/2
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (59)
5/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x McAleese (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
Lot 2178 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Sandy Hollow NSW
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $35000
4
7.8
15/2
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56)
15/2
5
9.1
30/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (56.5)
30/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Wide Open (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
9.6
66/1
Jeff Dunn
Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
66/1
7
9.9
30/1
B J Dais
Jake Bayliss (56)
30/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Swiss Miss (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
8
12.4
10/1
A J Edmonds
S Galloway (55.5)
10/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Royal Emerger (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
12.6
66/1
Ms K Craft
Matthew Palmer (56)
66/1
10
14.1
150/1
B Robinson
A Spinks (54)
150/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Beautiful Buns (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Latitude Terranora (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.18 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
Michael Costa
R Plumb (58.5)
5/4
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 22/05/2019, Membership Join Now Plate (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Kelsha Begs,
Lot 2230 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: P Crowley Blandford NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
2
4.3
20/1
T J Hurley
Alannah Fancourt (58)
20/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Thundering Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 299 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
3
5.1
30/1
G R Duncan
Ms S Lacy (59)
30/1
8g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
4
5.3
8/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (57)
8/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
6.8
9/4
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (59)
9/4
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.3
12/1
Bruce Hill
J Hodge (54.5)
12/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
7.4
25/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (57)
25/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
20/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.4
30/1
Gregory Cornish
Adam Spinks (56.5)
30/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Wannabe Queen (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
10
11.4
12/1
Philip Kimmet
J L Taylor (56.5)
12/1
6m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Cordner Business Advisory Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.45 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Manaya (3)
6/4
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
6/4
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 23/03/2019, Tab Goldmarket, 1200m
Lot 440 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing / Trainer Connections
2
3.0
6/1
K M Schweida
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
6/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
5.3
4/1
Gary Doughty
Daniel Griffin (56)
4/1
4
6.3
8/1
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (55.5)
8/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.4
60/1
J C Smerdon
J L Taylor (54)
60/1
7m All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
6.6
7/1
M J Dunn
L R Dittman (59)
7/1
7
9.6
16/1
L J Hatch
R Plumb (58.5)
16/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
10.6
30/1
Bruce Hill
N Seymour (54)
30/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
14.1
20/1
B S Baldwin
S Galloway (54)
20/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
16.1
20/1
Leon Phillips
N Day (56)
20/1
5g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
11
22.9
Bushy (4)
25/1
G R Duncan
Ms S Lacy (57)
25/1
9g Denon (USA) x Qahira Girl (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Race 8 - Cordner Advisory Plate (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.84 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (59)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Gold Coast 25/05/2019, Makers Mark Hcp (C4), 1400m
Lot 281 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
7/4
A J Edmonds
R Plumb (59)
7/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
3
2.0
40/1
Daniel Want
Anthony Allen (59)
40/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Lot 550 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
50/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
50/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
5
2.7
5/1
Leon Phillips
N Day (59)
5/1
4h Show A Heart (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
Glenn Stockdale
Matthew Palmer (59)
40/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.9
25/1
Donald Baker
J Hodge (57)
25/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
4.2
6/1
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
6/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
9
4.3
5/2
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (59)
5/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.6
12/1
K A Lees
J L Taylor (55.5)
12/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Laurinel Argie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
15.4
50/1
S B Lee
G Colless (57)
50/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Poetic (AUS) (Danehill (USA))