Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 3

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.06 (32.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10
Natalie McCall
Daniel Griffin (57)
9/10
3c Charge Forward (AUS) x Glade (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Lot 734 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 350 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: David Noonan
2
2.5
11/1
E Press
Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
11/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 433 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
4.5
Santiki (12)
14/1
M J Dunn
Taylor Marshall (55)
14/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Tiki (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 647 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
5.0
13/2
P J Cunningham
S Galloway (55)
13/2
5
5.3
20/1
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (59)
20/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Foila (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
6.3
7/2
C J Waller
G Colless (56)
7/2
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
7
6.6
100/1
T W McCarthy
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
100/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Non Capishe (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
A M Flatley
Anthony Allen (58.5)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Matelasse (ARG) (Equal Stripes (ARG))
9
10.1
100/1
Ms A Willick
A Spinks (57)
100/1
10
10.5
14/1
J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse (57.5)
14/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Race 2 - Cnw Electrical Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.93 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
Ms A Willick
M Shimodaira (56)
13/4
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Lady Innocent (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
2
0.1
3/1
L D Kelly
Anthony Allen (56.5)
3/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Cryptic Lady (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
P Duff
L R Dittman (58.5)
7/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Empress Of Rome (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
1.1
9/2
T J Gollan
G Colless (57.5)
9/2
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
A J and T Edmonds
R Plumb (59)
6/1
7
6.8
10/1
A J and T Edmonds
S Galloway (59)
10/1
3c Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Phocis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.0
15/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
15/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Scottish Tartan (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
23.3
66/1
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (58.5)
66/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x In Masquerade (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Schneider Electrical Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.02 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
D J Graham
Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Wormy,
2
0.3
4/1
M J Dunn
Taylor Williams (53)
4/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Ultrazonal (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 307 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
0.8
Arzu (3)
5/2
Jason Edwards
A Spinks (55.5)
5/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
Gary Doughty
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
20/1
4m Starmaker (AUS) x Double Dutch (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.4
3/1
C J Waller
G Colless (56)
3/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Royal Ambition (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.5
15/2
Ms V Chalmers
J L Taylor (54.5)
15/2
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lady Frisco (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
7
9.0
25/1
Paul Robbins
Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
8
10.3
40/1
P and W Hulbert
Alannah Fancourt (54)
40/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Love Of Liberty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
10.4
66/1
Kerry Baumann
Adam Spinks (52)
66/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Star Tour (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
13.4
Liliero (12)
12/1
B and D Guy
N Fazackerley (53.5)
12/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
11
13.5
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
20/1
4m War Stories (AUS) x Dancing Sound (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
12
14.5
30/1
D D Schmidt
S Galloway (54)
30/1
13
18.2
100/1
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x On Broadway (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
14
18.7
Elysia (11)
100/1
Ms A Willick
M Shimodaira (52)
100/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lindabrava (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
15
34.5
66/1
W L King
A Dykes (59)
66/1
5g Parameter (AUS) x Lucky Kentucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 4 - Haneco Lighting Plate (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.62 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
Ben Hull
R Plumb (59)
13/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 45 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
Lot 559 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 340 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Double D Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer:
2
0.3
10/9
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
10/9
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 480 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
3
1.3
20/1
T W McCarthy
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
20/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Lucky Stone (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.5
15/1
Ms G Heinrich
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
15/1
5
2.0
12/1
A F Ryan
Anthony Allen (57.5)
12/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Our Tigress (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
2.5
12/1
T D Cowan
Carly Frater-Hill (57)
12/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Piermont (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
7
2.7
5/1
B J Lockwood
Taylor Williams (57.5)
5/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
J P Wallace
A Spinks (57)
20/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
3.9
16/1
David Fletcher
G Colless (57)
16/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Zaheerina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
4.9
80/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (54)
80/1
7m Meld (AUS) x Mystic Scene (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
5.5
Million (12)
30/1
Thomas Lunney
Jordan Grob (55.5)
30/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Warrior Girl (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
12
8.5
20/1
A J and T Edmonds
S Galloway (59)
20/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Peggy Fusaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Prysmian Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.91 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
A J and T Edmonds
R Plumb (58.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Fast Sun, Kissing Game, Nashashuk,
Lot 98 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2
1.0
Boyles (12)
5/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (55.5)
5/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
Lot 2034 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
1.2
13/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
A Spinks (57.5)
13/2
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Lot 392 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
2.0
Peppino (10)
11/8
J C Smerdon
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/8
5g Pierro (AUS) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
Angela Plumb
Ms T Gray (54.5)
25/1
6
3.2
20/1
Mark Renehan
Taylor Marshall (57)
20/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Blue Butterfly (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
7
4.2
20/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
20/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Unreal Deal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.0
60/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (54.5)
60/1
6g Meld (AUS) x Black Britty (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
9
7.7
100/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
9.0
60/1
Ms A Willick
S Galloway (57)
60/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x She's All Business (NZ) (Amazing Dancer (USA))
11
10.7
100/1
Kerry Baumann
Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
100/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
12
11.0
16/1
Jan Pritchard
J L Taylor (56)
16/1
Race 6 - Brooks Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.63 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Michael Costa
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
15/4
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Margene (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic By Design,
Lot 9 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.5
12/1
A J and T Edmonds
R Plumb (57.5)
12/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 40 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
S Galloway (57)
20/1
6m All American (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1620 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
2.0
15/1
David Vandyke
J L Taylor (58)
15/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Imperial Ballet (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
30/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
30/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Acclaim (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
2.3
8/1
B and D Guy
Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
8/1
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
A Spinks (55.5)
20/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.5
5/2
M J Dunn
L R Dittman (58.5)
5/2
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Real Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.2
16/1
W J Phelan
A Chau (56)
16/1
10
5.7
16/1
Chris Munce
Anthony Allen (56.5)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mystic Belle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
6.7
50/1
M J Lakey
Mikiko Nakao (54)
50/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Justifier (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
8.2
11/1
T M Whittington
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
11/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
13
8.4
30/1
T J Gollan
G Colless (57)
30/1
14
9.4
8/1
J A Gilmore
Taylor Marshall (56)
8/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Lady Gretchen (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 7 - Clevertronics (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.70 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
B and D Guy
J L Taylor (54)
15/1
6m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Athena Mana Mou (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Grecian Summer, Polynikes,
Lot 1940 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
2
0.1
9/1
Ms C Allardyce
Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
9/1
3
1.1
9/2
B S Baldwin
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
9/2
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Art Gallery (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 118 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
4
2.1
20/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (57.5)
20/1
5
2.6
6/1
Bruce Hill
S Galloway (57.5)
6/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Raffaella (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
6
2.9
15/2
M J Dunn
L R Dittman (56.5)
15/2
5g Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.1
7/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
G Colless (55.5)
7/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
3.5
8/1
T M Whittington
Anthony Allen (56.5)
8/1
7m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.5
40/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (54)
40/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Aryan (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
10
6.3
9/2
Bruce Hill
Ms R Palmer (55.5)
9/2
6g Excites (AUS) x Chantilly Babe (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
7.0
100/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (52)
100/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.15 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
J C Smerdon
J L Taylor (55)
4/1
Winning siblings: Annaman, Shining Brooke,
Lot 513 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.8
25/1
C J Waller
S Galloway (54)
25/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 1704 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
Lot 910 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer:
3
1.3
5/2
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (58)
5/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 454 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
Lot 274 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Les Kelly
4
3.5
100/1
S J Morrisey
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
Angela Plumb
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
T J Gollan
R Plumb (59)
11/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Flawless (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.6
15/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
A Spinks (55.5)
15/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Majeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.7
8/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
9
5.8
30/1
S Strazzieri
Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.0
8/1
C A Cousins
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
8/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
11
6.5
9/2
P A Youngberry
L R Dittman (56)
9/2
12
12.7
Sornja (3)
16/1
S B Lee
N Fazackerley (54)
16/1
13
32.7
20/1
C J Waller
G Colless (56)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))