Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 4

Race 1 - Aquis Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.58 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (55)
15/1
3g Better Than Ready x Touchy (Untouchable )
2
0.3
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
14/1
3f Rothesay x Unica Bahaya (Piccolo (GB))
3
1.8
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
40/1
3f Real Saga x Cuddlesome (Canny Lad )
4
2.6
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (60)
3/1F
3g Stratum x Wobbly Boots (Show A Heart )
5
2.7
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
5/1
3g Rothesay x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.8
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (54)
40/1
3f Shooting To Win x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.0
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54.5)
11/1
3f Sidestep x Orphrey (Orpen (USA))
8
3.3
30/1
T: Joel Pengilly
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
3g Sidestep x Sun Kisses (Hennessy (USA))
9
3.7
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
14/1
3f Your Song x Red Hot Chillies (Red Ransom (USA))
10
6.0
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (51)
20/1
11
6.8
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
4/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
99.9
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: G Boss (55)
9/2
Race 2 - Aquis Pierata Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.76 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (55.5)
8/1
2
0.2
8/11F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
8/11F
4m Shamus Award x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
3
1.5
15/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
15/1
6g Smart Missile x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
4
1.8
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/1
5g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
20/1
6g O'Lonhro x Aprisa (Viscount )
6
3.5
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
6g Home On The Grange x Crownalot (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
3.6
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (51.5)
16/1
8
3.9
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
14/1
4g Snippetson x Shook Up (Elvstroem )
9
7.4
40/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: G Boss (57.5)
40/1
5g Your Song x Leica Savant (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
17.7
150/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
150/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Aquis Gold Pearl Qlty (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/1
2f Zoustar x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
2
0.1
9/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
9/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: LB Racing
3
0.9
15/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Bowman (58.5)
15/4
2f Spirit Of Boom x Hold For Ransom (Oratorio (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
4
1.9
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
15/1
5
2.3
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
2f Better Than Ready x Ghoom (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
2.8
Lopez (8)
11/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
11/2
2f Zoustar x Fancy Feet (Fath (USA))
7
4.3
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (56.5)
16/1
2f Spill The Beans x O' Venus (Anabaa (USA))
8
6.8
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Todd Pannell (57)
16/1
9
11.3
50/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: A Mallyon (57)
50/1
2f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Moriya (Street Cry (IRE))
10
13.3
13/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
13/2
Race 4 - Aquis Gold Nugget Qlty (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/1
2c Headwater x Regal Tier (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: All Boom, Animal Spirits,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
5/2
2c Brazen Beau x Classy Chloe (Danerich )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
1.0
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/1
2c Unencumbered x Snipzu (Snippetson )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Bi-Lo Bloodstock Sunbury Vic
Buyer: Jayson Pate
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
30/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
30/1
2g Better Than Ready x Laura Magne (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
2.2
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
80/1
2g Spirit Of Boom x Ossie's Secret (Red Dazzler )
6
3.2
Anders (5)
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: L Currie (56.5)
11/8F
2c Not A Single Doubt x Madame Andree (War Emblem (USA))
7
4.0
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
2c Foxwedge x Pfeiffer (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
8.0
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (57)
6/1
2c Deep Field x Words Are Weapons (Dubawi (IRE))
9
14.8
60/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (56)
60/1
2g Jet Spur x Mishani Sinner (Falvelon )
10
20.6
40/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: G Boss (56)
40/1
2c Wandjina x Sunset Express (Success Express (USA))
Race 5 - Magic Millions Country Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.06 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
10/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (54)
10/1
4m Smart Missile x In The Moment (Desert Sun (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Allan Newcombe
2
1.0
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
5/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Ossie's Secret (Red Dazzler )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
3
1.2
30/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
30/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
4
1.4
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
5/4F
4m Rothesay x Kosmic Karma (Show A Heart )
5
1.7
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
15/1
4g Sepoy x Watabout (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (57)
30/1
7g Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.9
16/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (59)
16/1
6g Smart Missile x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
3.0
40/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
40/1
8g Stratum x Provoking (Snippets )
9
5.5
30/1
T: L J Roche
R: M Hellyer (56)
30/1
5g Drumbeats x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
5.6
200/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Zoe White (54)
200/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
10
5.6
150/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
150/1
12
6.1
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
40/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Satirical Lady (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
7.4
Ibini (14)
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Boss (54)
20/1
5g Commands x Chaste (Lonhro )
14
7.5
100/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
100/1
7g Magic Albert x Informant (Flying Spur )
15
7.7
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
16
9.2
Elixir (2)
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
15/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Flavoured (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - We Are Gold Coast Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.62 (32.88)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/2
6g Northern Meteor x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Battle Strike, Champagne Jane,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
2
0.5
5/2F
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
5/2F
6g Jet Spur x Carnivale Queen (Starcraft (NZ))
3
0.6
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.7
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (59.5)
9/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Meg's Ace (Buck's Pride )
5
1.5
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.8
80/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
7
3.0
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5m Real Saga x Love's Great (Choisir )
9
5.4
30/1
T: David Murphy
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
30/1
4m Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
10
5.6
Snoopy (6)
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
16/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - The Tab Wave (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.83 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
14/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
0.2
7/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
7/1
4g Pierro x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
3
0.3
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/2
4g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
4
0.6
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (58.5)
4/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.6
Etana (10)
13/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: L Currie (56.5)
13/4F
4m Shamus Award x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.6
10/1
T: G K Taylor
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
10/1
7
2.7
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms S Thornton (51)
20/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gabbidon (Bel Esprit )
8
3.5
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
5/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.8
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (51)
25/1
10
4.9
80/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
80/1
4g Mahisara x Miss Angelina (Bianconi (USA))
11
5.2
100/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
100/1
4g Stratum x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
8.0
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
40/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Autumn Ember (Don Eduardo (NZ))
13
8.2
Tatcee (11)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56.5)
30/1
4m Foxwedge x Hides (Giant's Causeway (USA))
14
8.4
200/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: R Plumb (58.5)
200/1
4g Scintillo (GB) x Head Sail (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Magic Millions Rising Stars-C4 (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.63 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
10/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oneforall (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kelsha Begs,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: P Crowley Blandford NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
2
0.5
Scout (9)
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
12/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Suite Lioness (Lion Heart (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.8
2/1F
T: L & T Corstens
R: M Zahra (57.5)
2/1F
4h Snitzel x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Morrissey/Malua Bloodstock
4
0.9
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
15/1
4g Foxwedge x Plain Magic (Magic Albert )
5
2.9
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
10/1
3c Deep Field x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff (GB))
6
3.1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54.5)
20/1
3g Snitzel x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (57.5)
20/1
4g Warhead x Warlady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.4
Edison (12)
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/2
3c Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears (Street Cry (IRE))
9
4.2
100/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
100/1
4g Top Echelon x Idesa Bay (Civic Hope )
10
4.7
Doss (13)
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
30/1
4g Sebring x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
4.9
Mandela (15)
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
6/1
3g Sebring x Lonoree (Lonhro )
12
5.4
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
30/1
4g Pierro x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
13
5.5
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
30/1
4g Snitzel x Twilight Royale (Testa Rossa )
14
6.3
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J L Taylor (53)
100/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (Fastnet Rock )
15
10.3
100/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Callow (59)
100/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
16
13.1
100/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59)
100/1
4g Smart Missile x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 9 - Magic Millions Rising Stars-C4 (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.55 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Boss (57.5)
12/1
4m Real Saga x Wabeel (Commands )
Winning siblings: Lady Eighty Eight,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
3.3
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
9/2
4m Sebring x Royal Chalee (Royal Academy (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
3.5
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
25/1
4m Epaulette x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
4
3.9
Zizzis (2)
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
11/1
4m Sizzling x Senro Kisaki (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.1
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Damian Lane (59)
30/1
4m Foxwedge x Royal Pageant (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.2
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (59)
6/1
4m Shamus Award x Lady Millions (Charge Forward )
7
5.5
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Emmalene (Jet Spur )
8
5.7
40/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (57.5)
40/1
4m Blackfriars x Simply Wicked (Scenic (IRE))
9
6.1
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
4m Snitzel x Deer Valley (Lonhro )
10
7.1
150/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Todd Pannell (59)
150/1
4m Love Conquers All x Nevermore (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
11
7.3
66/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Callow (57.5)
66/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chirurgo Dame (Flying Spur )
12
8.1
150/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
150/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
9.1
30/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
30/1
4m Sizzling x Art Gallery (Marju (IRE))
14
10.6
7/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
7/4F
3f Wandjina x Patronyme (More Than Ready (USA))
15
11.6
Calzini (10)
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: S Cormack (57.5)
30/1
4m Shamus Award x Calzini Bianchi (Show A Heart )
16
14.6
150/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (59)
150/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Capewind (Dust In The Wind (NZ))