GOLD COAST - Friday, April 24

Race 1 - Remembering Our Walers Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.95 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
15/4
B & D Guy
G Colless (56)
15/4
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Expel (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 2086 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $25000
2
2.3
16/1
S J Morrisey
S Galloway (55)
16/1
Lot 293 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
3
3.3
16/1
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
2f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Annenberg (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
4.1
100/1
J W Zielke
Alex Patis (52)
100/1
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.9
100/1
J W Zielke
N Tomizawa (56)
100/1
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Maghro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
5.1
5/1
J P Wallace
N Fazackerley (56)
5/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Forbidden (AUS) (Nothing To Lose (USA))
7
9.4
100/1
J W Zielke
J L Taylor (55)
100/1
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Flying Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
60.2
20/1
Matt Boland
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
20/1
2f Jabali (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Lest We Forget Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.93 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
12/1
C J Waller
L R Dittman (58)
12/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 109 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2.3
Shizuru (10)
25/1
C J Waller
A Mallyon (56)
25/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 446 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
2.4
9/4
C J Waller
G Colless (60)
9/4
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Sinnfonia (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Lot 592 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
2.5
12/1
S J Morrisey
S Galloway (55.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Subsequent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
3/1
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
3/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Fasten (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
4.1
100/1
Kerry Baumann
N Fazackerley (55.5)
100/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Angels (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.3
12/1
Diane Murphy
Chris Taylor (57)
12/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
8
4.4
20/1
Diane Murphy
J L Taylor (59.5)
20/1
3g Saperavi (NZ) x Patient (NZ) (Doctor David (USA))
9
4.7
9/1
R G Lipp
M Cahill (55.5)
9/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Glitz 'n' Glam (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
10
5.7
60/1
R K Mahon
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
60/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Marzee Star (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
11
5.9
Skald (7)
15/2
L Richardson
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
15/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Inanna (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
12
12.7
25/1
H R Richardson
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
25/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x My Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
17.0
150/1
Glen Petersen
A Chau (56)
150/1
4m Azevedo (AUS) x Flirtatious Girl (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 3 - Battle Of Beersheba Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.07 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
2/1
M A Currie
M Mc Gillivray (59)
2/1
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Suggest (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 146 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
2.0
6/4
J Dann
G Colless (58)
6/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 2028 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $36000 Res $45000
Lot 63 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Hill Haven Enterprises Pty Ltd
3
2.2
Mithu (10)
15/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
S Galloway (57.5)
15/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Malpara (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 1915 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
Lot 444 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.2
11/2
Troy Pascoe
A Mallyon (57)
11/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
4.7
16/1
W P Nugent
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
16/1
3f Unusual Suspect (USA) x Annalisha (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
6
5.1
100/1
B S Baldwin
J L Taylor (58)
100/1
7
6.1
15/2
S B Laming
M Cahill (58)
15/2
3f Excites (AUS) x Play For The Dane (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
6.4
150/1
T D Cowan
A Chau (55.5)
150/1
9
6.7
80/1
L H Wheeler
Ms T Gray (60)
80/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Spring Rose (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
10
6.9
Granma (12)
100/1
R K Mahon
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
100/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Ruby Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
7.1
200/1
Brett Sturgess
Alex Patis (55)
200/1
3g El Nino (USA) x Commanding Lass (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
8.4
30/1
L J Hatch
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Noname (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Race 4 - Light Horse Brigade (Bm90) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.52 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
K A Lees
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
7/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Teoflyte, Wowsers,
Lot 1657 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ballingall Farm Morayfield Qld
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 291 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 240 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Ballingall Farm
Lot 392 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Rider Horse China
2
1.5
11/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Alex Patis (54)
11/4
3
1.6
7/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (62)
7/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
3.6
9/2
C J Waller
G Colless (57)
9/2
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
5
7.1
5/2
J A Gilmore
S Galloway (55.5)
5/2
6g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
8.9
9/2
K A Lees
A Mallyon (61.5)
9/2
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Race 5 - Gallipoli Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.85 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (60)
7/4
5g Galileo (IRE) x Half Queen (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
2
0.5
7/1
L D Kelly
L R Dittman (58.5)
7/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Sunbrella (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 2390 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Ascot Lodge
3
3.0
20/1
Bruce Hill
S Galloway (60)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 817 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
Lot 51 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer:
4
5.8
10/9
R G Lipp
M Cahill (58)
10/9
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
6.8
12/1
C J Waller
G Colless (58.5)
12/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
7.2
20/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (58)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Casuarina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.5
150/1
Ms K Purdy
N Tomizawa (60)
150/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Bawling (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
8.0
150/1
T M Whittington
A Chau (58)
150/1
6m Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
13.5
25/1
H R Richardson
Nicholas Keal (57)
25/1
5g Top Echelon (AUS) x Stealing Kisses (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Race 6 - Remembering Our Diggers (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
Gary Doughty
Nicholas Keal (57)
2/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veralini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
2
0.3
10/9
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (60)
10/9
4g Pierro (AUS) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 556 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
3
0.8
12/1
M A Kropp
J L Taylor (58.5)
12/1
4
1.8
Manias (7)
25/1
L J Hatch
L R Dittman (58.5)
25/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Parias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.6
150/1
Rodney Hurley
S Galloway (57)
150/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Jade Tempest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
40/1
S B Lee
N Fazackerley (57)
40/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.1
Fish On (10)
20/1
Jason Gregory
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
20/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.2
11/1
A J & T Edmonds
Alex Patis (51)
11/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Lashings (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
6.7
100/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
100/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x Mindblower (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
7.7
Parko (11)
9/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (55.5)
9/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Anzac Day 25 April (Bm92) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 92 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10
L D Kelly
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
9/10
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Aussie, Gypsy Secret,
2
0.1
5/2
B J Squair
S Galloway (55)
5/2
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
3.4
6/1
M A Currie
M Mc Gillivray (55)
6/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 547 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.5
25/1
L J Roche
Chris Taylor (55)
25/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
5.0
14/1
Diane Murphy
N Fazackerley (56.5)
14/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
5.3
66/1
Lincoln Shayler
W D O'Connell (58)
66/1
7
5.5
15/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (55)
15/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Hey Blondie (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.6
40/1
M A Kropp
Alex Patis (52)
40/1
7m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
5.9
50/1
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse (55)
50/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
7.4
100/1
Kerry Baumann
N Tomizawa (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Happy 80th Carmel O'Hanlon Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.84 (32.71)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
6/1
L D Kelly
M Cahill (57)
6/1
Lot 1894 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
11/4
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (56)
11/4
4g Choisir (AUS) x Mining Tycoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 226 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky BS (FBAA)/Toby Edmonds
3
2.0
7/4
C J White
Nicholas Keal (57)
7/4
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Carnivale Queen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
4
4.3
6/1
A J & T Edmonds
S Galloway (55)
6/1
5
4.5
25/1
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (55)
25/1
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Boom Boom Baby (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
6
4.7
6/1
T Button
Alex Patis (52)
6/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
5.5
Piracy (9)
30/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Tomizawa (55)
30/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.6
40/1
M A Currie
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
40/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
9
8.1
60/1
Troy Pascoe
A Mallyon (56.5)
60/1
6g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
8.4
200/1
Thomas Lunney
Chris Taylor (55)
200/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Gran Bella (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
10.7
300/1
Philip Kimmet
J Hodge (55)
300/1
7m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 9 - The Last Post Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.58 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Iced (9)
10/1
Ms J Crompton
Alex Patis (52)
10/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x On Ice Now (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
2
0.3
Ruuca (5)
5/2
A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill (57)
5/2
3c Rubick (AUS) x Mining Tycoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 88 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
3
0.6
9/1
Michael Costa
A Chau (56)
9/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Danagall (NZ) (Chagall (AUS))
Lot 191 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: D Walker
4
0.7
11/2
M G Nolan
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
11/2
3g Whittington (AUS) x Outlandish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
0.8
9/2
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
9/2
6
1.1
4/1
T J Gollan
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
4/1
7
2.1
12/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
A Mallyon (57)
12/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Siren Song (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
5.1
40/1
A J & T Edmonds
S Galloway (55.5)
40/1
9
5.6
11/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Fazackerley (57)
11/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Bradbury Chocolate (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
10
16.9
80/1
A J & T Edmonds
N Tomizawa (55)
80/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))