GORE - Thursday, November 1

Race 1 - Vetsouth/Roofcraft Ind. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
N and B Blatch
T R Moseley (58.5)
15/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Imbudo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1211 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Hunters Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 161 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
Trizac (5)
16/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (58.5)
16/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Trilogy (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
5.5
4/1
J R Dalton
B M Murray (54.5)
4/1
4
8.5
10/1
E E Winsloe
K Mudhoo (55.5)
10/1
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Claymour Star (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
5
9.3
3/1
J R Phillips
J L Morris (58.5)
3/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Ain't No Pussycat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
6
10.1
7/2
Sophie Price
C A Campbell (56.5)
7/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Paracetamol (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
10.4
8/1
K and I Taplin
C W Johnson (56.5)
8/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Perfect Tap (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
8
13.9
12/1
Terry Kennedy
C R Barnes (56.5)
12/1
9
25.4
8/1
B Laking
J D Laking (56.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Longford Tavern/Falls Htl-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
N and B Blatch
T R Moseley (56)
13/8
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Grey Swallow (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2
8.3
10/1
Ms A Frye
B M Murray (53)
10/1
7m Ekraar (USA) x Anticipation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
11.1
16/1
E E Winsloe
C A Campbell (53)
16/1
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
4
13.4
14/1
K and I Taplin
C W Johnson (56)
14/1
4m Bunker (NZ) x Ocean Princess (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
5
13.6
10/1
Barbara Verlinden
C R Barnes (58)
10/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Backcountry (USA) (Valley Crossing (USA))
6
18.4
Omar (2)
7/2
Michael Daly
T Jonker (55)
7/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Zalfie (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
24.2
13/2
L A Beck
J R Lowry (59)
13/2
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Drumyellow (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
25.5
Verify (4)
11/1
Ms G Robinson
S Muniandy (56.5)
11/1
9
26.3
20/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x The Bindi Girl (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Race 3 - T Green & Howl At The Moon Mdn (1335m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
Anna Hewitson
D R Bothamley (58.5)
14/1
2
7.5
2/1
D R McKenzie
C A Campbell (56.5)
2/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x The Boys (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
3
9.3
9/2
J R Phillips
K Mudhoo (57.5)
9/2
Lot 480 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr SR Autridge
4
11.1
15/2
K and A Tyler
L Callaway (58.5)
15/2
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Snippets' Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
13.1
40/1
Ms A K Schwarz
T Jonker (53.5)
40/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ultra Vires (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
6
13.3
40/1
N and B Blatch
Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
6g Aries Diamond (SAF) x Shaygeo (NZ) (Norman Palace (NZ))
7
14.1
20/1
Ms S McKay
S Muniandy (58.5)
20/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Reine (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
14.6
14/1
G and M Eade
T R Moseley (56.5)
14/1
5m Painted Black (JPN) x Ruakiwi Gem (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
9
15.9
30/1
T Charles and P Corbett
J D Laking (58.5)
30/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Sweeping Success (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
16.2
8/1
K and A Tyler
C K Kwo (54)
8/1
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Miss Andrea (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
11
17.7
25/1
N and B Blatch
C R Barnes (58.5)
25/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Likes To Rule (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
12
17.9
15/2
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (53.5)
15/2
4m Niagara (AUS) x Shesalljazz (NZ) (Coats Choice (AUS))
13
20.7
80/1
Ms S Clark
B M Murray (54.5)
80/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Insistant (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
14
25.5
25/1
E E Winsloe
C W Johnson (58.5)
25/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Go Nick (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Iffida (7)
15/4
T Charles and P Corbett
B M Murray (55)
15/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: August Edition, The Soultaker, Trackman,
2
0.3
11/2
Ms L Vaughan
T R Moseley (58)
11/2
3
1.1
20/1
G Gibson
C R Barnes (57.5)
20/1
7m Painted Black (JPN) x Lizzie Brown (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
4
3.9
9/4
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (58)
9/4
7m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Skewing (USA) (Skimming (USA))
5
4.4
6/1
K and I Taplin
C W Johnson (56)
6/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Tapildo (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
Sophie Price
C A Campbell (55.5)
12/1
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x No Response (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
7
6.5
8/1
Michael Daly
T Jonker (56)
8/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Blacken (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
8.5
10/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (57.5)
10/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
9
11.8
16/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
16/1
7m Alamosa (NZ) x Raise The Roof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 5 - Super Liquor Gore (Bm82) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.15
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
10/1
K and A Tyler
B M Murray (52)
10/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Tight Genes (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
2
2.0
11/4
E E Winsloe
C W Johnson (54)
11/4
7g King's Chapel (AUS) x Karen Coup (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
4.3
5/1
B J Howden
C R Barnes (54)
5/1
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Monk (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 1296 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
5.6
8/1
Anna Hewitson
C A Campbell (59)
8/1
8g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
5
7.9
5/4
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (55)
5/4
6g Castledale (IRE) x Batterysnotncluded (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
28.4
8/1
B Laking
S Saejorhor (50)
8/1
7m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Kat Ballou (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - Hokonui Suzuki/Aon Ins. Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:20.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
Ms A Dickson
B M Murray (56.5)
11/4
6g Ekraar (USA) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 1143 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr JP & Mrs JM Reece
2
0.2
11/4
G and M Eade
J R Lowry (58.5)
11/4
3
1.0
15/2
Steve Tyler
Z Bholah (54.5)
15/2
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 820 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
3.0
5/1
N White and L Callaway
L Callaway (58.5)
5/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Greenstone (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
5
7.0
Macpac (7)
30/1
J M Curran
T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Alluring (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
28.3
13/2
N White and L Callaway
C W Johnson (58.5)
13/2
6g Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
36.1
9/2
G and M Eade
C K Kwo (55.5)
9/2
5g Painted Black (JPN) x Ivory Eve (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
8
99.9
30/1
E E Winsloe
C A Campbell (54.5)
30/1
4m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Ellybahe (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
Race 7 - Peters Gen/Grant Farming-Bm90 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:19.53
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
Barbara Verlinden
T R Moseley (54)
9/2
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Beauty Queen (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bright General, Shanqueen, Shanzino,
2
0.2
15/4
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (51)
15/4
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Lei Lark (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
3
2.5
8/1
J M Curran
J L Morris (57)
8/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Just Rhythm (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
4
6.0
3/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (54)
3/1
8g Kingmaker (NZ) x Wisborough Green (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
9.3
9/2
K and A Tyler
B M Murray (52)
9/2
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
11.1
9/2
L J Stewart
C W Johnson (54)
9/2
8m Saperavi (NZ) x Shereigns (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
12.4
12/1
Sophie Price
C A Campbell (57)
12/1
10g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lift Off (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
Race 8 - Ab Lime/Ted Winsloe Mem.-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:20.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
N White and L Callaway
C A Campbell (54)
13/2
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Satin Finish (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
Winning siblings: Buddy Budweiser,
2
0.1
7/1
K and A Tyler
K Mudhoo (57.5)
7/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Amber Queen (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 48 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
9.1
15/2
K and A Tyler
C K Kwo (52)
15/2
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
9.4
Lady Em (11)
12/1
B A Inglis
T Jonker (51.5)
12/1
8m Sir Percy (GB) x Embargo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
10.2
7/2
Terry Kennedy
B M Murray (52)
7/2
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Sustain (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
6
13.0
15/1
J R Phillips
C R Barnes (55.5)
15/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
14.8
Minue (4)
5/1
N and B Blatch
T R Moseley (56.5)
5/1
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x How Generous (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
19.6
11/2
J R Phillips
C W Johnson (55.5)
11/2
9
20.1
20/1
Craig Graham
J L Morris (57.5)
20/1
5g Saperavi (NZ) x Greta's Way (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
10
20.9
15/1
B A Inglis
R D Beeharry (56)
15/1
11g Eltawaasul (USA) x Hearts (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
35.7
30/1
A N Stalker
J D Laking (56)
30/1
6m Ustinov (AUS) x Erincorp (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))