Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, October 8

Race 1 - Www.Gosfordracing.Com.Au Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.40 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: J C McNair
R: C Agnew (58.00)
4/1
4g Marwina x Firing Time (Dauberval )
Winning siblings: Dontcomonday, Sacked,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
In Awe (5)
6/4F
T: T R Martin
R: J Grisedale (56.00)
6/4F
4m Exceed And Excel x Nicety (Star Way )
3
1.3
5/1
T: N J Voigt
R: J Ford (56.00)
5/1
4m Lonhro x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow )
4
2.2
10/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: B Spriggs (54.00)
10/1
5m Canny Lad x Princess Matilda (Success Express )
5
4.0
12/1
T: P O'Grady
R: J Penza (56.00)
12/1
5m Shrewdy x Janis Jay (Skilful Star )
6
5.6
11/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (54.00)
11/1
4m Royal Academy x Inspirasi (Jackson Square )
7
5.7
6/1
T: D P Smith
R: D McLellan (56.00)
6/1
5m Rock Of Gibraltar x Pretext (Pre Catelan )
8
6.0
40/1
T: S G Hood
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.00)
40/1
4m Shrewdy x Fairwater (Grand Lodge )
9
11.8
12/1
T: Grant Allard
R: R M Quinn (56.00)
12/1
10
14.5
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (58.00)
20/1
5g Rubiton x Danera (Danehill )
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.92 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.00)
4/1
3f Anabaa x Glasnost (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Censor, Lorna May,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Tamieka (13)
20/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Peter Wells (54.00)
20/1
3f Viscount x Gypsy Mai (Our Maizcay )
3
0.8
7/2
T: Kevin Moses
R: J Quinnell (54.50)
7/2
4
3.3
15/8F
T: C E Conners
R: G Buckley (56.00)
15/8F
3c Shamardal x Blazing Aura (Blazing Sword )
5
3.6
Pinned (9)
12/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: P Robl (54.00)
12/1
3f Pins x The Sky Moved (Spectacular Love )
6
3.7
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: L Cumberland (54.00)
100/1
3g Magic Albert x Sandakan (Squill )
7
4.6
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: T Angland (54.00)
20/1
8
5.6
66/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (54.00)
66/1
3f Desert Sun x Racer (Racer's Edge )
9
8.3
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: D McLellan (56.00)
11/2
3g Encosta De Lago x Titanic Rose (Flying Spur )
10
11.0
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56.00)
11/1
3g General Nediym x Grand Times (Grand Lodge )
11
11.7
30/1
T: D Pemberton
R: C Agnew (54.00)
30/1
3f Country Reel x Princess Lira (King Hadrian )
12
13.7
100/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (54.00)
100/1
3g Untouchable x Tara's Pride (Royal Academy )
13
15.7
50/1
T: R H Thomsen
R: R M Quinn (56.00)
50/1
3g Tale Of The Cat x Desert Choice (Desert King )
Race 3 - Tooheys New Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.47 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (58.00)
7/2
4g Viscount x Taittinger (Al Akbar )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J Quinnell (55.00)
4/1
4m Pins x Love Connection (Sunday Silence )
3
0.4
10/1
T: Grant Allard
R: T Angland (54.50)
10/1
4m Admire Vega x Oceanette (Pancho Villa )
4
4.4
20/1
T: T Wong
R: G Buckley (54.50)
20/1
4g Spinning World x Pikelet (Bluebird )
5
4.8
9/4F
T: L J Tilley
R: B Spriggs (54.00)
9/4F
6g Secret Savings x Windfall (Last Tycoon )
6
7.3
4/1
T: P Verrydt
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.50)
4/1
5g Bold Expectation x Grifco Lass (Uncle Remus )
7
8.6
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (54.50)
20/1
4g Carnegie x Miss Melanda (Pasakos )
8
8.7
30/1
T: K J Miller
R: S Parr (54.50)
30/1
6g Ghataas x Amahela (Monongahela )
9
14.6
30/1
T: B J Onikul
R: C Agnew (54.50)
30/1
4m Carnegie x Madiera (Grosvenor )
Race 4 - Aevum Vibrant Communities (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.79 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: M C Conners
R: C Agnew (54.50)
5/2F
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (52.50)
11/1
4m Golan x Leeu (Volksraad )
3
2.0
Bikram (1)
6/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Nathan Berry (55.50)
6/1
4
2.6
6/1
T: Ms T Vigouroux
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.50)
6/1
5g Orpen x Vanity D'Or (Kenvain )
5
2.7
11/4
T: David Payne
R: J Quinnell (54.00)
11/4
4m Elusive City x Nivarda (Danehill )
6
3.0
11/4
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Tommy Berry (56.00)
11/4
5g Kbenjar x Vo Gold (Volksraad )
Race 5 - Aevum Quality Retirement Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:40.53 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: Kevin Moses
R: M Beadman (54.00)
9/2
3g Al Maher x Azardi (Desert Prince )
Winning siblings: Azatorah, God's Shadow,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (53.50)
7/1
3f Canny Lad x Rivendelle (Charnwood Forest )
3
2.0
9/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: P Robl (53.50)
9/4F
3f More Than Ready x Hinting (Danzero )
4
4.1
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: D McLellan (58.00)
30/1
5g Belong To Me x Great Ovation (Thunder Gulch )
5
5.6
Stair (8)
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56.00)
7/2
4m Commands x Step (Grand Lodge )
6
5.7
Conifer (10)
6/1
T: J Denham
R: T Angland (55.50)
6/1
3c Falbrav x Firtree (Zabeel )
7
8.5
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: G Buckley (58.00)
100/1
4g Rhythm x Kaafickle (Kaapstad )
8
10.1
7/1
T: Ms J Ridge
R: J Penza (56.00)
7/1
4m More Than Ready x Mighty Disco (Mighty Avalanche )
9
10.4
30/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Nathan Berry (56.50)
30/1
4g Over x Lazinda (Zoffany )
10
13.0
25/1
T: P R Horsnell
R: Tommy Berry (58.00)
25/1
11
13.1
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: N Perrett (53.00)
100/1
4m Commands x Squeel (Zabeel )
12
35.4
80/1
T: P M Farrell
R: L Cumberland (56.00)
80/1
4g More Than Ready x Fonda Dancing (Suave Dancer )
Race 6 - Tom Curran Memorial Hcp (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead Time: 2:14.19 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: D C Robb
R: G Buckley (55.50)
16/1
5g Quest For Fame x Alassany (Zoffany )
Winning siblings: Ready On Sunday, Snowlass, Totes Magotes,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Ms B Cheers
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.00)
3/1F
5g Street Cry x Popolaccio (Nureyev )
3
0.6
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: T Angland (54.50)
8/1
4
3.2
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (53.50)
11/2
5m Catbird x Bonnet Bay (Spinning World )
5
3.5
11/1
T: A Newing
R: M Bennett (55.50)
11/1
6g Savoire Vivre x Polo Twist (Niccolo Polo )
6
3.9
15/2
T: D C Robb
R: R M Quinn (58.50)
15/2
6g Pentire x Biennale (Royal Academy )
7
6.0
12/1
T: S Farley
R: L Cumberland (51.50)
12/1
8g Rigoletto x Astrid (Lord Ballina )
8
6.1
Jacala (7)
9/2
T: Kevin Moses
R: Nathan Berry (53.00)
9/2
5g Rhythm x Volante Marie (Flying Spur )
9
8.0
15/2
T: D P Smith
R: J Penza (55.00)
15/2
5g Xaar x Bedouin Dancer (Al Hareb )
10
8.4
Kadazan (11)
40/1
T: A Shaw
R: Ms A Stokes (50.00)
40/1
9g Langfuhr x Quinaway (Sir Tristram )
Race 7 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:05.53 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: J Ford (53.00)
16/1
3f Perugino x Nova Gen (General Nediym )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: P and W Webster
R: R M Quinn (56.50)
2/1
3
1.8
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Grisedale (57.00)
9/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Native Jester (Rory's Jester )
4
3.6
16/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.50)
16/1
5g Fasliyev x Sogno Di Sterpeti (Machiavellian )
5
4.1
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Peter Wells (53.00)
16/1
5m Choisir x Armagnac (Hennessy )
6
6.3
13/8F
T: M C Conners
R: C Agnew (53.00)
13/8F
7
7.9
7/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: Tommy Berry (54.00)
7/1
3f Danzero x Canicula (Rory's Jester )
8
8.6
50/1
T: Robert Lane
R: A Marney (53.50)
50/1
5m Commands x Parody (Star Watch )
Race 8 - Sky Sports Radio Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:39.89 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Studs (10)
11/1
T: J C McNair
R: Josh Adams (51.00)
11/1
6m Armidale x Gold Earrings (Fimiston )
Winning siblings: Barney Rubble, Husband, Radar Love,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: R J Davies
R: Peter Wells (53.50)
11/1
4g Danehill Dancer x Midnight Ballet (Peintre Celebre )
3
0.4
6/1
T: D P Smith
R: Tommy Berry (55.00)
6/1
5m Peintre Celebre x Anoosh (Broad Reach )
4
1.8
8/1
T: Grant Allard
R: T Angland (55.50)
8/1
4g Captain Rio x Chocks Away (Sky Chase )
5
2.7
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nathan Berry (56.50)
2/1F
4g Stravinsky x Sheez Zocay (Marscay )
6
4.1
12/1
T: K J Miller
R: J Ford (53.00)
12/1
6g Orpen x No Etoile (Noalcoholic )
7
5.9
40/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: G Buckley (53.00)
40/1
5h Fusaichi Pegasus x Riveryev (Irish River )
8
6.0
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Agnew (53.00)
12/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x Emulate (Sir Tristram )
9
10.9
10/1
T: A Stapleford
R: A Gibbons (53.00)
10/1
5g Pentire x Validate (Grosvenor )
10
13.7
Bondit (1)
15/4
T: David Payne
R: J Quinnell (56.50)
15/4
4g Hussonet x Bondi Belle (Flying Spur )