Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, June 7

Race 1 - Paramount Function Centre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:00.17 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: P Robl (54)
3/1
2f Snitzel x Heart Of Diamonds (New Regent )
2
0.3
Seaside (11)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
3
0.6
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: C W Brown (54)
11/2
2f Lion Heart x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring )
4
0.7
6/4F
T: M Caltabiano
R: Nathan Berry (54)
6/4F
5
2.5
6/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
6/1
2f Exceed And Excel x On Type (Zeditave )
6
6.4
25/1
T: E B Murray
R: J Penza (54)
25/1
7
8.3
8/1
T: P and W Webster
R: B Avdulla (56)
8/1
8
9.3
60/1
T: G R Nickson
R: S Guymer (54)
60/1
2g Natural Destiny x Carnation (Canny Lad )
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.60 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
6/1
3f Commands x Seika (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: D'ampezzo, Delano, Merge, Rampart,
2
0.2
4/5F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Ford (56)
4/5F
3f Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
3
1.5
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
11/1
3f Snippetson x Magic World (Spinning World )
4
2.6
7/1
T: M J Clout
R: A Gibbons (56)
7/1
3f Lucky Owners x More Than Lucky (More Than Ready )
5
3.3
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (56)
5/1
3f More Than Ready x Gould (Danehill Dancer )
6
6.8
16/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
16/1
3f King Cugat x Morning Glow (Mister C. )
7
10.2
20/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J Bowman (56)
20/1
3f Bullmore x Dulce (Concealed )
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:05.35 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: C E Conners
R: P Robl (56)
7/4F
3g Bel Danoro x Minuette (Best Western )
Winning siblings: One Kewell Cat,
2
0.8
2/1
T: P M Perry
R: N Rawiller (56)
2/1
3g Hussonet x Memorisation (Zabeel )
3
6.8
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: C G O'Brien (56)
12/1
3g Strategic x Snippety Day (Snippets )
4
7.8
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/4
Race 4 - X X X X Gold (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy Time: 2:14.10 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: T R Martin
R: C Schofield (52.5)
6/4F
5g O'Reilly x Knockmeout (Kingdom Bay )
2
1.3
9/2
T: E B Murray
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/2
3
4.3
2/1
T: T J Bartley
R: C W Brown (54)
2/1
4
9.0
7/2
T: D Riley
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
7/2
6g Arena x Flaming Lady (Advance Australia )
5
11.8
50/1
T: V B Jones
R: Shane Arnold (52.5)
50/1
7g Viscount x Shizu (Manntari )
Race 5 - Jim Beam Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.20 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: M C Conners
R: Nathan Berry (56.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Emperor James, Tilly Girl,
2
1.8
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (54)
9/2
3
1.8
9/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: S Lisnyy (51)
9/2
3f Spinning World x Genial Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
4
3.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (56)
11/2
5
4.2
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/1
3f Testa Rossa x Altrista (Sir Tristram )
6
4.6
11/1
T: G D Moore
R: Ms C Pettigrew (52)
11/1
7m Ghataas x Magical Walk (Magic Ring )
7
6.0
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Shane Arnold (52.5)
20/1
8
10.7
16/1
T: V B Jones
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
16/1
4m Grandera x Winning Note (Bureaucracy )
Race 6 - Membership Now Available (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:12.68 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: R Thompson (57)
15/4F
3g Foreplay x Docile (Quest For Fame )
2
2.3
15/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (56)
15/4F
3
2.4
14/1
T: J C McNair
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
14/1
3g Alert x Songcatcher (Geiger Counter )
4
4.0
Torino (5)
15/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
15/4F
5
5.6
15/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (54)
15/2
6
5.8
8/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: Nathan Berry (54)
8/1
4g Shifting x What A Twister (Hurricane Sky )
7
7.9
Cusick (9)
20/1
T: G D Moore
R: P Robl (54)
20/1
4g Honours List x Swiftly Luskin (Luskin Star )
8
15.7
9/2
T: M J Clout
R: C W Brown (56.5)
9/2
3g Aussie Rules x Moon Point (Citidancer )
Race 7 - Twitter @ Gossytrack Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:42.10 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: C W Brown (57.5)
4/1F
2
0.1
12/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
12/1
4g Al Samer x Fuji's Revenge (Fuji Kiseki )
3
1.3
11/2
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/2
4
6.8
16/1
T: R A Bailey
R: S Clipperton (53)
16/1
4g Quest For Fame x Obbligato (Redoute's Choice )
5
8.5
Chisom (5)
9/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
3g Tiger Hill x Proudest (Sir Tristram )
6
9.0
66/1
T: P R Horsnell
R: S Lisnyy (52.5)
66/1
6g Ghataas x Charmides (Palomides )
7
11.4
25/1
T: K J Berry
R: Nathan Berry (55)
25/1
4g Haayil x Kywong Princess (New Regent )
8
12.7
Octomum (13)
30/1
T: F G Hood
R: Jenny Duggan (51.5)
30/1
3f Octagonal x Share The Spirit (Jan Murray )
Race 8 - Like Us On Facebook (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy Time: 1:41.68 (38.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: R S Turton
R: S Lisnyy (58)
9/2
6g Chagall x Yeogor Lass (Sir Chromar )
Winning siblings: Glengallon, Joyful The Great,
2
0.8
16/1
T: Nick Chambers
R: M McGuren (60)
16/1
6g Home On The Grange x Bloomers (Blazing Saddles )
3
0.8
Siegel (3)
11/4F
T: R H Holloway
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
11/4F
7g Commands x Vegas (Canny Lad )
4
1.7
11/1
T: G G Slattery
R: C Schofield (52.5)
11/1
8g Sedaka x Averna (Jan Murray )
5
2.1
5/1
T: J C McNair
R: Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
5/1
4g Delzao x Sing Hallelujah (Is It True )
6
3.3
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
13/4
4m Anabaa x Al Bayan (Zabeel )
7
6.3
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Shane Arnold (52.5)
16/1
8g Dr Fong x Sourpuss (Groucho )
8
9.0
Ality (6)
7/1
T: M Boland
R: B Spriggs (57)
7/1
6g Alsaleet x Bigity (Condies Lane )