Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, May 2

Race 1 - $49 Memberships Available Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.52 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: C Reith (55.5)
5/4F
2f Sebring x Miss Lucille (Rory's Jester )
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C G O'Brien (58)
7/1
3f Seidnazar x Hurriby (Hurricane Sky )
3
1.4
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58)
16/1
3f Dubawi x Champagnat (Easy Rocking )
4
1.7
5/2
T: G M Begg
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2
3f Fastnet Rock x La Camille (Peintre Celebre )
5
2.9
7/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Pracey-Holmes (52.5)
7/1
2f Danzero x De Canny (Dehere )
6
4.4
25/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Tim Clark (58)
25/1
4m Conatus x Torlundy (Zabeel )
7
6.8
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: S Clipperton (58)
20/1
4m Pendragon x Zazabelle (Zabeel )
8
7.6
30/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: N Thomas (58)
30/1
4m Nadeem x So They Say (Rory's Jester )
9
10.2
20/1
T: S Farley
R: S Guymer (56.5)
20/1
3f Elusive Quality x Zeds (Zeditave )
10
11.0
25/1
T: Ms W Lapointe
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
25/1
3f Zizou x La Nikita (Desert Sun )
11
22.8
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (56)
25/1
3f Sequalo x Rare Prospect (Shinko Forest )
Race 2 - Paramount Function Centre Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.32 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kudero (11)
9/4
T: C E Conners
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/4
2g Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon )
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (59)
7/4F
4g Lonhro x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory )
3
2.8
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/1
3g Pins x The Sky Moved (Spectacular Love )
4
3.4
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Clipperton (59)
30/1
3g Pins x Procure (Centaine )
5
4.9
12/1
T: Ms W Lapointe
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
12/1
3g Ad Valorem x Vizani (Kashani )
6
5.4
7/2
T: G H Walter
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
7/2
5g Lion Heart x Crowded House (Grand Lodge )
7
6.2
16/1
T: S G Hood
R: J Bowman (59)
16/1
3g Dance Dreamer x Half Shilling (Desert Style )
8
8.2
16/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
16/1
5g Testa Rossa x Settlers Cove (Luskin Star )
9
9.1
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Gibbons (59)
30/1
3g Clang x Figurate (Octagonal )
10
20.8
30/1
T: J C McNair
R: R M Quinn (59)
30/1
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.80 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
2
1.8
5/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Thompson (57.5)
5/1
3
2
14/1
T: Grant Allard
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
14/1
6g E Dubai x Zabeelsville (Zabeel )
4
2.2
20/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
20/1
4m Commands x Shouts (Strategic )
5
2.4
5/2
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
5/2
3g Trotamondo x Page Three Girl (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.2
15/2
T: Ms B Cheers
R: Ms C Pettigrew (55)
15/2
3g Zariz x Natism Lady (Naturalism )
Race 4 - Alan Swan 90th B'day Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.27 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
8/15F
2
7.0
11/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
11/1
4g Ustinov x Alicia Markova (Entrepreneur )
3
1.0
12/1
T: G H Walter
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
12/1
3f Savabeel x Every Reason (Howbaddouwantit )
4
8.2
12/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms R Murray (52.5)
12/1
3f Hussonet x Daralara (Barathea )
5
8.6
20/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
3g Savabeel x Wailing Countess (Entrepreneur )
6
9.0
12/1
T: T J Clark
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
12/1
3g Shamardal x Running Jeans (Volksraad )
7
10.5
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (57)
40/1
3g Pendragon x Geeta (Generous )
8
10.8
Zalilly (14)
40/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Ms J Whipp (54)
40/1
4m Zabeel x Fritzy (Hermitage )
9
12.2
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: S Pollard (54)
20/1
3g Denon x Lady In Paris (Zeditave )
10
13.3
50/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J Pracey-Holmes (51)
50/1
3g Danroad x Dazzle Me (Nassipour )
11
14.0
Red Jet (11)
30/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Thompson (54.5)
30/1
4g Newtown Jet x Mariadorf (Lord Seymour )
12
15.5
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Bowman (57)
9/1
3g Olympus x Unique Style (Rocket To Mars )
13
18.0
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
20/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Emulate (Sir Tristram )
14
21.7
30/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: J Parr (57.5)
30/1
3g Zabeel x Arena Pride (Nassipour )
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.62 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Paint By Numbers (Peintre Celebre )
2
1.0
6/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Lester Grace (57)
6/1
3g Strada x Novella (Kaaptive Edition )
3
1.5
4/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Layt (57.5)
4/1
4
3.4
16/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
16/1
3f Nadeem x Kowtow (Shadeed )
5
3.5
40/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
40/1
3g Al Maher x Be My Bride (Barathea )
6
3.6
40/1
T: G H Walter
R: S Clipperton (55)
40/1
3f Power Of Destiny x Wyntag (Octagonal )
7
6.6
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: C G O'Brien (56)
30/1
8
6.7
5/1
T: Rod Craig
R: R M Quinn (55)
5/1
3f Bel Danoro x Taiaroa (Jade Robbery )
9
7.2
9/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
9/4F
3g O'Reilly x Larrinka (Volksraad )
10
7.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Reith (55)
16/1
11
8.1
30/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J Pracey-Holmes (53.5)
30/1
12
8.4
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (57)
9/1
3g Elusive Quality x Magic Duck (Magic Ring )
13
10.0
60/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (56)
60/1
3g Diatribe x Averna (Jan Murray )
14
14.5
60/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Tim Clark (57)
60/1
3g Pendragon x Budderoo Miss (Forest Glow )
Race 6 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.54 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Bowman (58)
11/1
3f More Than Ready x Downhill Racer (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Leogang, Slalom,
2
0.4
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
8/1
4m Alert x Scenic Review (Scenic )
3
0.5
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
20/1
4m Jet Spur x Sweet Spirit (St. Jude )
4
0.9
12/1
T: Paul Messara
R: S Clipperton (54)
12/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Gift Bouquet (King's High )
5
1.1
7/4F
T: M C Conners
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
7/4F
3f Charge Forward x Julietiquette (Flying Continental )
6
1.2
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
3f Testa Rossa x La Favorita (Seattle Dancer )
7
1.7
11/2
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
11/2
3f Flying Spur x Note D'Amour (Rainbow Quest )
8
2.1
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (54.5)
9/1
4m Foreplay x Celibacy (Iglesia )
9
2.8
30/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Ms J Whipp (55)
30/1
10
3.3
15/4
T: Kevin Moses
R: C Reith (54.5)
15/4
4m Alert x Blue Marwina (Marwina )
11
4.1
80/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms C Pettigrew (52)
80/1
4m Hussonet x Fountain Joy (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Calvin (1)
2/1F
T: Grant Allard
R: S Clipperton (59)
2/1F
3g Henny Hughes x Sierra Nevada (End Sweep )
Winning siblings: Fuel, Me Fast Too, My Cookie Monster,
2
0.1
5/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
5/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Ingres (Quest For Fame )
3
2.0
13/4
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/4
3c Lonhro x Cousins (Danehill )
4
3.3
Bazas (6)
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
20/1
6
4.1
Pup (10)
30/1
T: D P Lee
R: A Layt (54.5)
30/1
4g Antonius Pius x Zande (Vettori )
7
4.5
7/1
T: T Bailey
R: Ms R Murray (53.5)
7/1
3g Ad Valorem x Rightful Lady (Viscount )
8
5.5
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Dwyer (54)
40/1
4g Testa Rossa x Positive Surprise (Best Western )
9
9.6
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Thompson (54)
20/1
3g Court Command x Hollie's Kingdom (Switch In Time )
10
15.3
Woots (4)
15/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Lester Grace (55.5)
15/1
5g Court Of Jewels x Susukino (Hennessy )
Race 8 - Jim Beam (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.66 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: S Lisnyy (57)
7/2
3c Dubawi x Spy Hill (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Tower Zero,
2
1.3
7/2
T: G A Rogerson
R: C Reith (55.5)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Folk Music (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
0.8
Choovio (12)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Dwyer (54)
30/1
4g Choisir x Indrani (Commands )
4
2.2
Vision (5)
5/2F
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
5/2F
3f Henny Hughes x Line Of Sight (Elusive Quality )
5
3.0
Kypria (11)
60/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms C Pettigrew (52)
60/1
6m Antonius Pius x Intently (Intergaze )
6
3.1
4/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
4/1
4m Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
7
4.0
16/1
T: J C McNair
R: R M Quinn (57.5)
16/1
7g Marwina x Firing Time (Dauberval )
8
4.6
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms A Stokes (52)
25/1
9
5.5
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
20/1
10
10.1
30/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (55)
30/1
5m Lion Heart x Amusant (Flying Spur )
11
15.6
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
6/1
4m Strategic x Lindisfarne (Viscount )