GOSFORD - Friday, June 21

Race 1 - Biofiba Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:00.52 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Stocky (6)
14/1
D L Mills
J Ford (56)
14/1
2g Musket (AUS) x Dial A Mood (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Dialtomood, Simmo,
2
0.2
20/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (56)
20/1
2g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pistola (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 265 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mr A Stapleford
3
1.0
7/4
Angela Davies
J R Collett (54)
7/4
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 362 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: PREMIER PARK THOROUGHBREDS
4
1.3
25/1
F T Cowell
S Lisnyy (52)
25/1
5
2.0
11/4
Peter Snowden
J Parr (56)
11/4
2g Street Cry (IRE) x Quarter Note (USA) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
M F Van Gestel
J Pracey-Holmes (51)
10/1
7
4.0
11/1
A J Denham
C Reith (54)
11/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x Index Hugger (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.3
40/1
P M Perry
C Dwyer (56)
40/1
2g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Queen Rosso (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.4
6/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (56)
6/1
2g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Salameh (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
7.4
60/1
G R Nickson
Jacques Luxe (52)
60/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Magique Miss (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
11
7.5
50/1
S Farley
S Guymer (54.5)
50/1
2c Sharkbite (AUS) x Leica Rose (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
7.9
15/2
Peter Snowden
N Rawiller (56)
15/2
2g Street Cry (IRE) x Steflara (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
9.5
50/1
A Newing
Jake Hull (56)
50/1
2g Excites (AUS) x Secret Strategy (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Habitat Landscape Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:07.31 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
P M Perry
C Reith (55)
5/2
Winning siblings: Gold Ambition, Hussenor,
Lot 260 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: P Perry
2
1.3
4/1
T J Clark
N Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Shasta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 45 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: N & J Moore Bloodstock
3
0.5
14/1
D Lane
Tim Clark (54.5)
14/1
3f Benicio (AUS) x Juste Nous (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
4
3.6
6/1
Ms K Gavenlock
N Thomas (55.5)
6/1
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Hurriby (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
5.8
15/4
S Farley
S Guymer (53.5)
15/4
3g Librettist (USA) x Trigold (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
6
10.6
11/4
Peter Snowden
J Parr (56.5)
11/4
3f Shamardal (USA) x Serene City (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
16.1
50/1
Tess Wilkes
J Ford (54.5)
50/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Element Of Fire (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 3 - Erina Leagues Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.72 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
C E Conners
B Shinn (59)
7/2
3g Royal Academy (USA) x Stormy Petrel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apparitions,
Lot 850 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: VICTORY LODGE
2
2.3
Baiton (1)
7/2
P J McGregor
J R Collett (59)
7/2
4g Shrewdy (AUS) x Brethstegic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
3g Danasinga (AUS) x Princeton Pike (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
4
4.3
12/1
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (57)
12/1
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Philosophical (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
G R Nickson
Jacques Luxe (55)
30/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Themes (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
4.5
9/2
G H Walter
Nathan Berry (57)
9/2
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Surrealist (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
6.7
Verapaz (12)
7/1
Peter Snowden
R M Quinn (57)
7/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Lanquin (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
7.2
3/1
D P Smith
N Rawiller (59)
3/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Dash For Gretna (SAF) (Sportsworld (USA))
9
7.3
20/1
G H Walter
J Ford (57)
20/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Mercury Island (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
8.1
60/1
M C Conners
P Robl (56.5)
60/1
2g Mossman (AUS) x Tis Maizing (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
11
12.5
80/1
Grant Allard
Jake Hull (57)
80/1
3g Vice Admiral (IRE) x Amahela (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
Race 4 - Terrigal Ice Creamery Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:43.18 (38.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
Stephen Schofield
Ms C Pettigrew (52.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Conciliatory, Mutiny, Repent,
Lot 173 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Waranella, Willow Tree
Buyer: S Schofield
2
3.8
20/1
F T Cowell
N Thomas (55.5)
20/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Swinging The Blues (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 56 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: I Cowell
3
3.9
10/1
M J Clout
Tim Clark (55.5)
10/1
4m Lucky Owners (NZ) x More Than Lucky (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1233 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$10,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: GUNSYND LODGE
4
4.0
15/4
A J Denham
Dale Spriggs (57)
15/4
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Flitter (NZ) (Bluebird (USA))
5
4.6
7/4
G A Ryan
N Rawiller (58.5)
7/4
6
4.9
Tiaan (11)
16/1
S G Hood
J R Collett (55.5)
16/1
5g Johannesburg (USA) x Fairwater (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.9
8/1
J B Cummings
B Shinn (57.5)
8/1
8
7.0
9/1
R E Ollerton
C Reith (56.5)
9/1
9
11.4
12/1
P B Hodgson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
12/1
6g Filante (NZ) x Mariadorf (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
10
18.0
66/1
Chris Timmis
J Ford (55.5)
66/1
Race 5 - Central Coast Granite (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:42.40 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
S J Hodge
Ms R Murray (53.5)
14/1
3g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tegan Sky (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucky Ima Cugat,
2
1.0
4/1
D P Smith
B Shinn (56.5)
4/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
3
1.4
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (57.5)
11/4
Lot 156 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$740,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
2.9
20/1
A J Denham
Dale Spriggs (54)
20/1
5
3.7
Tiryns (4)
11/2
Peter Snowden
J Parr (57.5)
11/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Hestia (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
B J Dodson
Lester Grace (59)
9/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x McBeal (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
5.1
Seuss (8)
6/1
C J Waller
P Robl (55)
6/1
4g One Cool Cat (USA) x Java Silk (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
8
8.1
9/1
C J Waller
J Ford (56)
9/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
11.0
11/2
David Payne
J R Collett (54.5)
11/2
4m Hussonet (USA) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - The Woodport Inn Hcp (C2) (2100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:19.12 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
M C Conners
P Robl (54.5)
16/1
3f Danasinga (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Corporate Takeover,
2
0.1
6/1
J N Englebrecht
Nathan Berry (54)
6/1
3
1.8
4/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms R Murray (57)
4/1
Lot 1216 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: STEPHEN HOLGATE
4
4.8
10/1
Ms E Potowski
S Guymer (55)
10/1
5m Carry The Crown (CAN) x Lutesong (AUS) (Rolling Minstrel (USA))
5
5.1
1/1
G H Walter
B Shinn (55.5)
1/1
3g Trotamondo (CHI) x Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.6
13/2
S I Singleton
Tim Clark (58.5)
13/2
7
9.2
30/1
Colt Prosser
Dale Spriggs (54)
30/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Kailey Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
10.0
66/1
Darren Wilkes
J Ford (54)
66/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Star Fontaine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
10.3
66/1
J A Sylvester
J R Collett (54)
66/1
6g Rhythm (USA) x Robina (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Abbott & Pitstock Plumbing-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:06.78 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
G Portelli
B Shinn (57.5)
8/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Haute Danse (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
Winning siblings: Capitol Hill, Solid Dan,
Lot 272 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: VIN COX BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
2
0.1
6/1
Ms K Waugh
J Parr (58)
6/1
3f Lion Heart (USA) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 124 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
16/1
A G Scorse
J Pracey-Holmes (51)
16/1
3g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Crown Agnes (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
D C Robb
P Robl (56)
4/1
3g Aussie Rules (USA) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
5
2.5
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (58)
7/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Zabeels Angel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.0
12/1
J C McNair
Nathan Berry (56.5)
12/1
7
5.3
20/1
K A Lees
S Guymer (54)
20/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Lukita (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
5.4
Pesaro (10)
50/1
P M Perry
C Dwyer (54.5)
50/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Zanngana (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
9
7.1
16/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (54)
16/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
7.3
5/1
Grant Allard
J Ford (58.5)
5/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x La Ferri (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
11
8.3
Miata (9)
20/1
R L Pearse
Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
3g Fubu (AUS) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
9.4
Plugger (14)
50/1
M J Clout
S Lisnyy (52)
50/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Moon Point (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
13
10.6
25/1
A Stapleford
N Thomas (54)
25/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Timber Lass (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 8 - Dependable Fire Services-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.60 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
P M Perry
J R Collett (56.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Alakazoo, Villicana,
Lot 444 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
2
0.1
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
S Guymer (56.5)
5/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Liberty Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 16 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1.8
7/1
K J Berry
Nathan Berry (57.5)
7/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shanais (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Lot 313 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$18,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud
Buyer: TONY KARAKATSANIS
4
2.5
7/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (55.5)
7/1
3f King Cugat (USA) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
G A Rogerson
Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.1
8/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (56.5)
8/1
7
4.2
6/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (54.5)
6/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Scenic Review (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.2
11/2
Grant Allard
Jake Hull (55)
11/2
9
5.7
12/1
D C Robb
B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
5g Iglesia (AUS) x Tillyard (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
10
8.7
50/1
Nick Chambers
Ms A Threadwell (58.5)
50/1
7g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Bloomers (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
11
11.7
50/1
G L Andrews
Ms C Pettigrew (52)
50/1
9g Royal Academy (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
12
14.1
20/1
Ms W Lapointe
P Robl (56.5)
20/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Vizani (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
13
22.2
25/1
Mitch Newman
A G Robinson (55.5)
25/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Little Jerboa (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
14
25.5
9/2
Adam Duggan
J Parr (59)
9/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x About Town (AUS) (Danehill (USA))