GOSFORD - Friday, January 9

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.30 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (57.5)
1/2
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Vesuvia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1018 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O Shea Bloodstock
2
1.5
13/2
A J Cummings
J R Collett (57.5)
13/2
3g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 370 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hillside
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
Lot 215 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
66/1
G R Nickson
T Angland (57.5)
66/1
3g Rakti (GB) x Spot Price (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
3.4
30/1
J L Roberts
P King (57)
30/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x City Press (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
4.3
8/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57.5)
8/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Mill Bridge (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
J M Sharah
Ms B Panya (56)
20/1
8g Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Tigris (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
J A Sylvester
Ms K Furness (54)
40/1
4m Dehere (USA) x Diamonds Am I (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
5.8
12/1
D Riley
Ms S Clenton (57)
12/1
5g Danbird (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
9
7.1
15/1
J C McNair
K McEvoy (59)
15/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Gold Earrings (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
10
8.0
20/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (55.5)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Primarose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
10.5
100/1
R A Bailey
C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
Race 2 - Guardian Safety Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.66 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
Bart and James Cummings
J Bowman (57.5)
9/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Gamble Me (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
1.5
7/4
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (57)
7/4
3f Authorized (IRE) x Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
1.6
11/4
Joseph Pride
T Angland (56.5)
11/4
3f Street Sense (USA) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.1
7/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (56.5)
7/1
3f All American (AUS) x Hasty Bird (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.8
100/1
M C Conners
B Avdulla (57.5)
100/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
G R Nickson
Erhan Kacmaz (57)
20/1
7
7.7
25/1
T J Drayton
P King (56.5)
25/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Blue Image (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
11.1
11/2
P G Moody
K McEvoy (59)
11/2
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Wait A Minute (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Turfcare Nsw (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.14 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
Ms K Waugh
J Bowman (58.5)
15/4
4g Mossman (AUS) x Snohalo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 127 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Waugh
Lot 301 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
9/1
Patrick Webster
J R Collett (54)
9/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 545 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Meringo Stud, Meringo
Buyer: W Webster
3
1.8
Career (7)
11/2
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (54)
11/2
4
4.4
20/1
Luke Griffith
T Angland (60)
20/1
5
5.6
50/1
Grant Allard
C Reith (57)
50/1
8g E Dubai (USA) x Zabeelsville (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.5
11/8
Joseph Pride
B Shinn (59)
11/8
5g Danzero (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
6.7
5/1
T J Clark
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
5/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Shasta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.2
20/1
G D Yorke
Kaylee Kirkwood (51)
20/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Di Luna (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
9
11.5
Mayyada (11)
200/1
Tina Rogers
Alena Skerritt (51)
200/1
4m May'haab (AUS) x Alyce (AUS) (College Chapel (GB))
Race 4 - Belle Of The Turf Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.26 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
9/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Amazoom (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Winning siblings: Moozama,
Lot 22 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: KP Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
9/4
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (55.5)
9/4
5m Bernardini (USA) x Marrego (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 324 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GLENN WILLIAMS
3
1.1
4/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (54)
4/1
Lot 1499 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $190,000 Res $200,000
Lot 280 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
4
1.6
20/1
Patrick Webster
C Reith (54)
20/1
5
2.0
11/1
C E Conners
S Clipperton (54)
11/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x River Dove (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.8
7/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (57)
7/1
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
7
3.7
9/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54.5)
9/2
5m Commands (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
5.0
100/1
G Portelli
Tommy Berry (54)
100/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Quiet Life (USA) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 5 - Takeover Target Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.96 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (54)
1/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
0.1
12/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 73 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
0.5
16/1
J M Austin
T Angland (56)
16/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.4
14/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (54)
14/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Lackadaisical (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
5
1.5
15/2
David Pfieffer
C Reith (54)
15/2
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Amphycles (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
1.6
80/1
F T Cowell
N Thomas (54)
80/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Buxom Babe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.2
12/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (54)
12/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Rinky Dink (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
2.5
80/1
Joseph Pride
K McEvoy (54)
80/1
9g Sandtrap (USA) x Our Private Dancer (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
10
4.7
40/1
C Karakatsanis
B Avdulla (59)
40/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Betula Belle (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
11
4.8
12/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
12
7.6
200/1
J A Sylvester
Ms K O'Hara (54)
200/1
Race 6 - Gosford Quarries Gosford Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.16 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
11/1
5m Doyen (IRE) x Oriental World (GER) (Platini (GER))
2
0.1
Phrases (10)
40/1
Ms B Cheers
A Gibbons (54)
40/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
9/2
M J Williams
G Schofield (56.5)
9/2
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Single Market (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
J F Macmillan
Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.6
3/1
Tony McEvoy
J Bowman (59)
3/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Musk (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
1.9
9/1
M F Van Gestel
J R Collett (54)
9/1
6
1.9
25/1
Bart and James Cummings
K McEvoy (54)
25/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Utah Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
2.1
15/2
P M Perry
Tim Clark (54)
15/2
6g Cockney Rebel (IRE) x Stroke Of Six (IRE) (Woodborough (USA))
9
12.0
30/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
30/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
800
0.0
3/1
Sam Kavanagh
B Shinn (57)
3/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Midsummer (GB) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold M.Cusick Stakes (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.69 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
Ms K Waugh
S Clipperton (57.5)
7/2
4g Shaft (AUS) x Sounds Supreme (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
Winning siblings: Supreme Bella, Supreme Eddie,
Lot 781 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$27,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: MARC CONNERS
3
1.9
Cwmbran (13)
5/2
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (54)
5/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Interfere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.3
12/1
Ms G Markwell
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
12/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Wreckage (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
Allan Kehoe
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
30/1
6g Youthful Legs (USA) x Belle Ringer (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
2.7
11/1
Tony McEvoy
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
11/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bird Royale (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (56)
20/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
8
4.1
Reframe (12)
4/1
P G Moody
K McEvoy (54)
4/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Mille Miglia (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
J C Coyle
Brodie Loy (56)
20/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Sweet Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
5.6
12/1
T S Howlett
Ms A Threadwell (59)
12/1
11
6.0
30/1
S Farley
Tommy Berry (56)
30/1