Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, October 6

Race 1 - City Farmers Markets Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.19 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (57)
8/1
4m Casino Prince x Mandel Set (GER) (Second Set (IRE))
2
1.0
9/4
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (57)
9/4
4g Not A Single Doubt x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
2.3
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (60)
13/2
4g Rothesay x Texarcana (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.4
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
15/1
4m Stryker x Rose Among Thorns (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
3.9
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (58)
5/4F
3g Smart Missile x Beebop (Success Express (USA))
6
6.2
14/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
14/1
5m Snitzel x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.67 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pygmy (7)
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/8F
3f New Approach (IRE) x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Bantam, Galah, Miniature, Tiny Taj,
2
0.5
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58)
5/2
4g Octagonal (NZ) x Key To The City (Playing Hours (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
7/2
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
2.4
4/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
4/1
5
6.1
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: C G O'Brien (57)
60/1
4g Viscount x Eliza Dane (Danehill (USA))
6
16.7
25/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J R Collett (55)
25/1
3g Al Maher x Royal Wit (Royal Academy (USA))
7
17.6
150/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
150/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Miss Lily Rose (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.73 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (58)
13/8
Winning siblings: Hello Al, Merciless, Stagger,
2
0.2
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (55)
13/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.4
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.6
11/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/8F
3c Denman x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
5
2.4
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/1
4m Savabeel x America Bay (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.8
100/1
T: G M Brown
R: P King (55)
100/1
3c Ad Valorem (USA) x Just Fame (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.6
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (55)
50/1
Race 4 - Lambton Bowls Sports Club-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.04 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: P M Farrell
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/2F
3f Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Alart, Desert Dreamer,
2
0.8
15/4
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (61)
15/4
7g Niello x United Nations (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.3
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.8
10/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57.5)
10/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (Naturalism (NZ))
5
2.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
8g El Maggiore x Golden Show (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57.5)
7/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sorestan (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.2
11/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms W Costin (57)
11/1
5m Stratum x Kapalua Bay (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.3
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/4
4m Authorized (IRE) x Soda Water (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Oncourse Tours Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
6/1
2
3.8
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
4/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Mamzelle Pedrille (Zoffany (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
3.9
Snipes (4)
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/8F
3c Lonhro x Assertive Guest (Commands )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Hassen Adams
4
6.7
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (56.5)
6/1
3g Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
5
6.9
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Parr (58.5)
16/1
3g I Am Invincible x Regrade (Danzero )
6
9.2
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (57.5)
16/1
3g Sepoy x Soul Diva (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
10.0
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Moonflute (Danehill (USA))
8
10.8
66/1
T: David Payne
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
66/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
9
11.5
Erebor (6)
16/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (57.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Bellbird Committee Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/4
3g Hinchinbrook x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
13/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
13/8F
3g Manhattan Rain x Chordata (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.3
100/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: J Parr (56.5)
100/1
3g Magic Albert x You're Beautiful (Fastnet Rock )
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Lowery
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 17,500 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.9
14/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (56.5)
14/1
5
4.7
60/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: J Penza (57)
60/1
6m Shovhog x Nano (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
T: M R Johnston
R: A Adkins (55.5)
20/1
4m Snippetson x Sister Re (Viscount )
7
5.8
66/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
66/1
6g Bootleg x Worth Her Wait (Desert Sun (GB))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms A Threadwell (57)
100/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sagas (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.8
Maekit (11)
15/1
T: A D Smith
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/1
10
7.9
9/2
T: J Louizos
R: C G O'Brien (59)
9/2
4g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Fling (Danehill (USA))
11
10.2
100/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms W Costin (59)
100/1
5g Dubai's Choice x Desert Magic (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 7 - Melbourne Cup @ The Eg (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.69 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/4F
3f Exceed And Excel x Shibboleth (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Dialect, Mauzel, Velites,
2
0.8
11/1
T: P M Farrell
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
11/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Bella Caile (Desert Style (IRE))
3
2.6
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
7/1
4m Sebring x Involve (Encosta De Lago )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
2.8
25/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: A Adkins (54)
25/1
5
3.8
20/1
T: G E Campbell
R: G Schofield (57.5)
20/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Balrow (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.2
60/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (56)
60/1
7
5.3
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
8/1
6m Conatus x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery (USA))
8
6.1
30/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Nutman (54.5)
30/1
6m Enemy Of Average x Arisara (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.2
9/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B McDougall (58.5)
9/4
5m Time Thief x Goanna (General Nediym )
Race 8 - Star 104.5 Live @ The Eg (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.64 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
6/4F
3f Onemorenomore x Accretion (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
2
2.3
13/4
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (52)
13/4
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
3
2.4
16/1
T: M R Johnston
R: A Adkins (53)
16/1
6m Sharkbite x Rock The Media (Easy Rocking )
4
3.2
Zroya (8)
66/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
66/1
6m Domesday x Thine Eyes (Shovhog )
5
3.3
13/8
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (55.5)
13/8
3f Krupt x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
4.0
14/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms M Weir (51)
14/1
5g Enemy Of Average x Lapwing (Free Flyer (IRE))