GOSFORD - Thursday, June 2

Race 1 - Gosford Farmers Markets Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.97 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
J Louizos
J Penza (57)
9/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 213 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.0
Crixus (2)
4/1
G McFarlane
James P Innes (57)
4/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 157 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: GREGORY MCFARLANE RACING PTY LTD
3
2.4
Admit (5)
1/1
R J Nutman
Ms C Nutman (55)
1/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Smily (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 181 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$8,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: R & B Nutman
4
2.5
4/1
Ms T Boyd
T Angland (59)
4/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Becky's Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
R A Bailey
K Jennings (57.5)
20/1
5g Bootleg (AUS) x Worth Her Wait (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
7.7
14/1
S Farley
G Buckley (57)
14/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Lady Sublime (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
9.3
12/1
G W Moore
S Lisnyy (59)
12/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Rose Of Montana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.94 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (59.5)
3/1
Lot 450 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$640,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.2
9/4
P M Perry
B El-Issa (56)
9/4
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Lot 125 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 49 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
15/8
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (60)
15/8
3g Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
4
4.4
25/1
Mitch Newman
M McGillivray (55)
25/1
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.4
9/1
Jason Attard
J Penza (59)
9/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Reverie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.4
80/1
L J Tilley
G Buckley (54)
80/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
8.6
7/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (58.5)
7/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Matilda Grace (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Brian Cadd @ Entertainment Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.75 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Michael Costa
G Schofield (56)
5/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Coureuse Controls,
2
0.8
30/1
Stephen Schofield
James P Innes (53.5)
30/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.8
11/4
Grant Allard
Thomas Huet (56.5)
11/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Jaes Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 221 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Red Gums Stud, Kootingal
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
1.9
Timing (7)
13/4
Joseph Pride
J Ford (55)
13/4
3f Duporth (AUS) x Claudia (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
5
2.2
Stato (9)
20/1
G McFarlane
P King (54)
20/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.7
14/1
J Louizos
G Buckley (58)
14/1
3g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.5
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56)
9/2
8
9.9
16/1
Patrick Webster
J Penza (54.5)
16/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.48 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
John Thompson
T Angland (58)
13/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Cinnie (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
2
0.4
7/4
Ms G Waterhouse
A Hyeronimus (59)
7/4
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fatoon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Lot 4 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Waterhouse
3
4.2
7/2
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (56.5)
7/2
Lot 383 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
6.4
11/2
A Stapleford
Ms J Taylor (56)
11/2
3g Zariz (AUS) x Mother's Eyes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.5
66/1
Mitch Newman
J Ford (54.5)
66/1
3g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Zambra (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
6.7
16/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54.5)
16/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.3
40/1
Jason Attard
J Penza (54.5)
40/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Prinny's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
12.9
9/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
9/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x Bella Vedera (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
18.5
15/2
G D Hickman
M McGillivray (54.5)
15/2
10
19.1
60/1
G J Preston
A Adkins (52.5)
60/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 5 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.39 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
A J Denham
T Angland (57)
12/1
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Donna's Appeal (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
0.2
12/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55)
12/1
3
0.5
11/4
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (57)
11/4
2g Duporth (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 79 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
Lot 435 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$77,500
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
Lot 118 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.0
Memes (10)
9/4
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55)
9/4
2f Time Thief (AUS) x Patois (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.1
11/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (57)
11/1
6
1.4
15/2
J A O'Shea
J Penza (55)
15/2
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.2
4/1
Ms G Waterhouse
S Clipperton (55)
4/1
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Reactive (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
12.7
100/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55)
100/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Markworthy (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
9
12.9
30/1
T R Martin
C Reith (55)
30/1
2f Congrats (USA) x Splendid Thing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
14.8
8/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (55)
8/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red Fever (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Rapid Clean Central Coast (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.06 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
K A Lees
Tim Clark (59)
9/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Zingaling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Warrior,
Lot 291 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.3
4/1
A Stapleford
Ms M Weir (52.5)
4/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Clochette (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.4
9/1
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Whitehaven Girl (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 1887 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 350 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
4
1.2
8/1
Ms K Gavenlock
J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
5
5.5
9/2
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54.5)
9/2
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Megie Moo (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
7
9.3
66/1
P L Boyd
B El-Issa (54)
66/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Kissada (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
10.8
20/1
J G Sargent
M McGillivray (56)
20/1
9
27.3
6/1
Michael Costa
K Jennings (57)
6/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Natural Swinger (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Kentan Machinery (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.62 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Justin W Stanley
T Angland (59.5)
6/1
7g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
2
1.3
12/1
R D Collett
J R Collett (60)
12/1
Lot 845 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
3
2.1
4/1
K A Lees
A Adkins (60)
4/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
Lot 405 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 275,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
4
2.7
25/1
G D Hickman
Brock Ryan (59.5)
25/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
20/1
Ms K Waugh
James P Innes (58)
20/1
8g Sadler's Wells (USA) x Shemaya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
6
3.3
20/1
J N Englebrecht
Tim Clark (59.5)
20/1
7
3.9
15/1
P M Perry
B El-Issa (55.5)
15/1
7g El Maggiore (AUS) x Golden Show (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
6.3
Allzin (8)
5/1
G M Hoy
P Graham (58.5)
5/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
17.1
20/1
T S Howlett
K Jennings (56)
20/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
25.5
80/1
V B Jones
G Buckley (61)
80/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Miss Right Note (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
12
27.7
7/1
John Thompson
S Clipperton (57.5)
7/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Pluim Group (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.58 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
Ms P Webber
James P Innes (53)
10/1
8g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Laelene (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 291 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: P Webber
2
1.3
12/1
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
12/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Spy's Lass (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Lot 138 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Portelli
3
1.7
15/8
Bjorn Baker
K McEvoy (58.5)
15/8
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 267 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Meringo Stud Farm
4
2.0
4/1
D Lane
K Jennings (56)
4/1
5g Waterford Road (AUS) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.7
15/2
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (59)
15/2
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
2.9
9/1
S Farley
J R Collett (58)
9/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
7
3.3
4/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (59)
4/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Ilikeadacolour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.1
7/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (59)
7/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Green Jade (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
8.4
100/1
R L Pearse
J Penza (56)
100/1