GOSFORD - Thursday, November 2

Race 1 - W N Bull Funerals Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.45 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
7/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Castel Sant'angelo,
Lot 394 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
0.1
1/2
Mark Newnham
J Parr (58)
1/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Pay Off Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.9
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (58)
11/2
3g Shamardal (USA) x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 71 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 380,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
Lot 85 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Sidhu
4
3.8
25/1
G W Moore
Ryoya Kozaki (56.5)
25/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Poppy's Pond (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
6.0
16/1
P M Perry
P King (56)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pampurr (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Paynter Dixon Metro & Prov Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.31 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10
James Cummings
B Avdulla (55.5)
9/10
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Easy Out (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Adroitly, Caymans, Emigrate, Faineant,
2
2.0
30/1
T Busuttin and N Young
J Parr (57)
30/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Dream Beauty (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
2.8
15/4
J and G Lee
B McDougall (55.5)
15/4
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Lady Gulch (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
2.9
4/1
N R Ward
Tim Clark (57.5)
4/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x War Empress (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
5
3.1
8/1
J A Steinmetz
Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
6
8.9
100/1
Wayne Seelin
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Really Vexing (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
9.0
15/1
G A Ryan
S Guymer (55.5)
15/1
Race 3 - Makinson D'Apice Lawyers (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.79 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
Lot 61 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Perry
2
2.0
13/4
R J Knight
Ms R Murray (54)
13/4
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 543 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
Lot 404 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Clunbury Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
9/1
G Portelli
Tim Clark (54)
9/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
10.5
4/7
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (54)
4/7
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Joy Toy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Pitcher Partners Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.84
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57.5)
6/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Glamour Strip,
Lot 97 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
Lot 635 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer:
2
0.1
Ibanez (6)
15/2
G Portelli
Ms A Threadwell (55)
15/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Lot 203 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Darby Racing/Portelli Racing
3
0.2
15/2
J L Roberts
B McDougall (54)
15/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x Sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
4
2.0
5/1
L W Curtis
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
5/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Volcanic Scene (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
F T Cowell
P King (55)
20/1
6
2.9
40/1
Grant Allard
S Lisnyy (56)
40/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
3.9
9/2
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (55)
9/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maddison Jade (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.0
8/1
G E Campbell
J Parr (59)
8/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Race 5 - B-Mac Constructions Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Boyish (7)
7/2
G A Ryan
J Parr (57.5)
7/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Morceau (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 102 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Carinya Lodge, Yarramalong
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
0.1
10/1
Grant Allard
J R Collett (58)
10/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Sasheen (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 66 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.9
20/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
20/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Stella (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.3
6/4
Stirling Osland
B Avdulla (58)
6/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.5
9/4
K A Lees
B Shinn (58.5)
9/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
1.7
12/1
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark (58)
12/1
3c Stratum (AUS) x Combat Kitty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Mbs Modular Build. Systems-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.58 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
G A Ryan
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
13/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Glenrae Girl (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 110 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$32,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: N Lane
2
0.2
15/2
K A Lees
J R Collett (57.5)
15/2
Lot 82 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
3.0
13/4
P and P Snowden
J Parr (59.5)
13/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.9
Ticked (7)
30/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (57)
30/1
5
4.0
13/8
John Thompson
B Shinn (57)
13/8
3f Sebring (AUS) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
5.9
Soiree (3)
13/2
James Cummings
Tim Clark (58.5)
13/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Key Bar Nights (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.0
100/1
J and G Lee
B Spriggs (54)
100/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 7 - Artel Constructions Ltd Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.15 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
J G Sargent
J Penza (55.5)
13/2
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 638 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
2
1.5
15/4
S J Hodge
Chloe Baker (54)
15/4
Lot 91 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: D Rawson
Lot 453 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
3
1.6
5/2
Glen Thompson
K Jennings (59)
5/2
4g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.9
7/2
Paul Robbins
Tim Clark (55.5)
7/2
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7.7
8/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55.5)
8/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Sophielicious (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
7.8
Eyota (1)
12/1
D Lane
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
7
8.1
Serket (6)
8/1
G D Hickman
J R Collett (57)
8/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
30.7
150/1
G M Brown
P King (59)
150/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Romantic Glow (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Race 8 - Avium (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.08
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (55.5)
9/10
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Ultimate Fever (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Cordon Bleu, Red Hot De Lago,
Lot 237 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.2
Lightz (4)
4/1
J and G Lee
B Shinn (57.5)
4/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 13 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Lee
3
1.2
10/1
P M Perry
P King (57)
10/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
4
2.6
30/1
Grant Allard
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
30/1
7m Ready's Image (USA) x Danzability (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
Pel (3)
15/1
P M Farrell
J Penza (58)
15/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Pixel (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
3.9
11/1
R and L Price
J R Collett (55.5)
11/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Folk Music (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.9
8/1
P N Mills
Chloe Baker (58)
8/1
4g Ready As (AUS) x Calabrese (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
8
5.0
50/1
J and G Lee
B McDougall (52.5)
50/1
7g Faltaat (USA) x Westmeath (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
6.8
30/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Karliyka (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))